» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Melting into the foreground

by Roger McGough

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Melting Into the Foreground (the Penguin Poets)

by Roger McGough

price: $2.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140585742 ISBN: 0140585745

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Melting Into the Foreground (the Penguin Poets)

by McGough, Roger

price: $5.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140585742 ISBN: 0140585745

Description: Very Good. 0140585745 Near Mint Condition. Binding square and tight, Pages clean and unmarked, with slight tanning. Very minor shelf/edge wear Ships Immediately. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baylah's Books & More, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Melting Into the Foreground (the Penguin Poets)

by McGough, Roger

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140585742 ISBN: 0140585745

Description: Good. Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Melting Into the Foreground (the Penguin Poets)

by Roger McGough

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140585742 ISBN: 0140585745

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Melting Into the Foreground (the Penguin Poets)

by Roger McGough

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780140585742 ISBN: 0140585745

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Melting Into the Foreground

by McGough, Roger

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140585742 ISBN: 0140585745

Description: Fine. Trade paperback, 77 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Melting Into the Foreground (the Penguin Poets)

by Roger McGough

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140585742 ISBN: 0140585745

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Melting into the foreground

by McGough, Roger

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England: New York, N.Y., U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780670812899 ISBN: 0670812897

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. 77 p.; 23 cm. Has gift inscription to previous owner on frontispiece. Signed by author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Taylor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Melting Into the Foreground (the Penguin Poets)

by Roger McGough

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140585742 ISBN: 0140585745

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Melting Into the Foreground

by McGough, Roger

price: $12.02

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Uk Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140585742 ISBN: 0140585745

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Melting Into the Foreground

by McGough, Roger

price: $14.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Johnathan Cape Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140585742 ISBN: 0140585745

Description: Fine. Book looks and feels as new. Rare to find one so good! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: karl eynon books ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Melting Into the Foreground (the Penguin Poets)

by McGough, Roger

price: $14.90

Ships from INVERNESS-SHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140585742 ISBN: 0140585745

Description: Used: Like New. 0140585745 1987 first thus Penguin edition paperback in as-new condition; UK dealer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Read Books, INVERNESS-SHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Melting Into the Foreground

by Roger McGough

price: $14.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140585742 ISBN: 0140585745

Description: Good+ No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Melting into the Foreground: A superb collection of poems by one of Britain's most popular poets. Glossy pictorial paperback, slight signs of shelf wear. Ex library usual marks, fep removed, otherwise in good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardiff Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Melting Into the Foreground

by McGough, Roger

price: $16.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780670812899 ISBN: 0670812897

Description: Viking (1986). Hardcover with dustjacket. Has minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Melting Into the Foreground

by McGough. Roger

price: $16.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: UK Penguin Date Published: 1987

Description: Ppbk Fine 78 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ystwyth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Melting Into the Foreground

by Roger McGough

price: $19.53

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking London 1986 0-670-81289-7 ISBN-13: 9780670812899 ISBN: 0670812897

Description: Vg/Vg (clean bright unclipped dj lightly rubbed top edge, clean black cloth with red lettering on spine, a clean tight copy with no marks or inscriptions but moderate browning all page edges) octavo 77pp. Reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lobstabooks, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Melting Into the Foreground

by McGough, Roger

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Viking, Middlesex, UK, etc / (1986)-1st ed. VG (gift inscription on FFEP) / VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Melting Into the Foreground

by McGough Roger

price: $39.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIKING, London Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 2" closed tear to top edge of rear panel of wrapper which is rather creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WebbooksUK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Melting Into the Foreground (the Penguin Poets)

by Roger McGough

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140585742 ISBN: 0140585745

Description: Very Good. 1987 Paperback. "Originally published: London: Viking, 1986. Commissioning organisation: Roger McGough. 77 p. 22 cm. Paperback. Very good, clean and tight copy. " Keywords: "Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-Poetry-By Period-20th Century, Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-Poetry-General" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Melting Into the Foreground (the Penguin Poets)

by Roger McGough

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140585742 ISBN: 0140585745

Description: Ex-Library Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1987. Paperback. Number of pages: 80. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8343553 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Melting Into the Foreground (the Penguin Poets)

by Roger McGough

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140585742 ISBN: 0140585745

Description: Ex-Library Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Melting Into the Foreground (the Penguin Poets)

by Roger McGough

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140585742 ISBN: 0140585745

Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1987. Paperback. Number of pages: 80. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Melting Into the Foreground (the Penguin Poets)

by Roger McGough

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140585742 ISBN: 0140585745

Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1987. Paperback. Number of pages: 80. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Melting Into the Foreground (the Penguin Poets)

by Roger McGough

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140585742 ISBN: 0140585745

Description: Ex-Library Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1987. Paperback. Number of pages: 80. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8293991 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.