» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Melody Jones

by David D Galloway

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Melody Jones

by Galloway, David D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Calder Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714538075 ISBN: 0714538078

Description: Good. 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Melody Jones

by David Galloway

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780714537337 ISBN: 0714537330

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Melody Jones

by Galloway, David

price: $8.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Journal ISBN-13: 9780714537337 ISBN: 0714537330

Description: Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Melody Jones

by Galloway, David

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Riverrun Press, United States Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714537337 ISBN: 0714537330

Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Melody Jones

by David Galloway

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverrun Pr Date Published: 1980-04 ISBN-13: 9780714537337 ISBN: 0714537330

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Melody Jones

by Galloway, David

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Calder Ltd/Riverrun Pr., London/New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714537337 ISBN: 0714537330

Description: Near Fine. 0-7145-3733-0. [mild edgewear]. Trade PB "Strippers and Go-Go girls warm up the audience and straights and gays find Melody's bar a good place to pass an hour or make a pick-up. And then Melody Jones himself, his shrivelled arm partly disguised in a sequined tuxedo, brings real artistry to his songs and is often compared to Barbara Streisand by his fans. It is through their eyes and those of the barman, the pianist and other members of staff and clientele, that the romance and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadInk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Melody Jones (Riverrun Writers)

by David Galloway

price: $22.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Calder Publications Ltd Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714538075 ISBN: 0714538078

Description: Good. The page spine is dirty. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Melody Jones

by David Galloway

price: $23.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Calder Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714538075 ISBN: 0714538078

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Melody Jones

by Galloway, David

price: $26.28

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: John Calder, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714538075 ISBN: 0714538078

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 120pp. Green cloth hardback with dust jacket in protective clear covering in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Melody Jones

by Galloway, David

price: $39.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Calder, London Date Published: 1980

Description: 120p., inscribed and dated by Galloway, dj. First separate printing (originally appeared in NEWWRITERS 12 in 1976. The original publication is listed as Young 1350). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Melody Jones (Riverrun Writers)

by David Galloway

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780714538075 ISBN: 0714538078

Description: Acceptable. Dust Jacket present. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Melody Jones

by Galloway, David

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st USA Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverrun Press, NYC Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714538075 ISBN: 0714538078

Description: Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 0714538078. Very DJ, not price clipped (9.95). 1st edition, 1st printing USA. Not remaindered. No names or markings.; 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Melody Jones

by Galloway, David

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition USA Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverrun Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714538075 ISBN: 0714538078

Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 0714538078. NO names or any markings.; 005402; 120 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Melody Jones

by Galloway, David

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U. S. A. : Riverrun Press, Incorporated, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780714537337 ISBN: 0714537330

Description: Trade Paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Melody Jones

by Galloway, David

price: $13.23

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: hardcover Binding: Fiction: General, Literature & Fiction Publisher: John Calder / Riverrun Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714538075 ISBN: 0714538078

Description: Fine/fine. 1st Calder edition hardcover, fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Melody Jones

by Galloway, David

price: $19.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First hardcover edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Riverrun/John Calder Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine in fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Emporium, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Melody Jones (Riverrun Writers)

by David Galloway

price: $23.06

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780714538075 ISBN: 0714538078

Description: 1980-10. Calder Publications Ltd. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Melody Jones

by Galloway, David

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing of 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverrun Press, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714538075 ISBN: 0714538078

Description: fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lorrin Wong Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Melody Jones

by Galloway, David

price: $35.27

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus. Hardback. Dust Jacket. Publisher: Calder Publications Ltd, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714538075 ISBN: 0714538078

Description: Fine/fine. 8vo, pp 120. ISBN: 0714538078. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Melody Jones

by Galloway, David

price: $5.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Riverrun Pr, Flemington, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714537337 ISBN: 0714537330

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iliad Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Melody Jones (Riverrun Writers)

by David Galloway

price: $8.16

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Calder Publications Ltd Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714538075 ISBN: 0714538078

Description: Very Good in 120 jacket. Very good; Paperback; 12mo; Date of Publication: '1980'; City of Publication: 'NY'; Subject: 'Fiction' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.