» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Art Nouveau

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A fascinating exploration of the Art Nouveau style provides a country-by-country survey of the architecture, furniture, jewelry and clothing design, ceramics, glass, printed graphics, and painting of the period, in English, French, and German text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Art Nouveau

by Fahr-Becker, Gabriele

price: $19.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tandem Verlag Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783833146732 ISBN: 3833146737

Description: Very Good. 000813. Crisp, tight English translation. Colorless divots on front cover, else as new. No writing or other marks. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka Books LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Art Nouveau new book

Art Nouveau

by Fahr-Becker, Gabriele

list price: $24.95

our price: $21.21

you save: $3.74 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: H.F. Ullmann Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780841600577 ISBN: 0841600570

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 425 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Art Nouveau used book

Art Nouveau

by Gabriele Fahr-Becker

price: $25.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Konemann UK Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783895084447 ISBN: 3895084441

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Art Nouveau used book

Art Nouveau

by Gabriele Fahr-Becker

price: $25.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Konemann UK Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783895084447 ISBN: 3895084441

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Art Nouveau

by Fahr-Becker, Gabriele

price: $36.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: English Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tandem Verlag GmbH Date Published: 2007

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Soft Illustrated cover; full of color photographs; corners of front cover turn in just a bit; english edition; crisp, clean interior; 425p pgs. Extra shipping charges will apply for international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Art Nouveau new book

Art Nouveau

by Fahr-Becker, Gabriele

price: $48.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Konemann, Cologne, Germany Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783895084447 ISBN: 3895084441

Description: ***NEW*** Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 425pp. HARDCOVER. ***NEW BOOK*** (Slt. shopsoil. ) SYNOPSIS: A fascinating exploration of the Art Nouveau style provides a country-by-country survey of the architecture, furniture, jewelry and clothing design, ceramics, glass, printed graphics, and painting of the period, in English text. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Art Nouveau used book

Art Nouveau

by Fahr-Becker, Gabriele (Editor)

price: $49.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Konemann Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, Germany Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783895084447 ISBN: 3895084441

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. Large Square 4to 3895084441 425pp. Generously illustrated throughout in colour. 1e. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Foster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Art Nouveau

by Fahr-Becker, Gabriele

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth (hardback). Publisher: Konemann, (, Cologne Date Published: 1997)

Description: A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 425 pp. 4to. Illus. with color photos and reproductions. Fahr-Becker examines the search for this all-pervasive style in its "impact on architecture, interior design, furniture, gold and silversmiths' works, art ceramics and glass, and graphics and painting. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Art Nouveau used book

Art Nouveau

by Gabriele Fahr-Becker

price: $55.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Konemann, Columbia, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783895084447 ISBN: 3895084441

Description: As New in As New jacket. 11 x 12 3/4" 425 pages, color and B&W plates throughout. Explores the "yearning for an all-pervasive style in its impact on architecture, interior, design, furniture, gold and silversmith's works, art ceramics and glass, graphics and painting. A stunningly beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kellers Photo/CameraBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Art Nouveau (in Shrink-Wrap) used book

Art Nouveau (in Shrink-Wrap)

by Fahr-Becker, Gabriele

price: $75.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Konemann Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783895084447 ISBN: 3895084441

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 3895084441. In shrink-wrap.; 1.37 x 12.67 x 11.02 Inches; 420 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Art Nouveau new book

Art Nouveau

by Gabriele Fahr-Becker

price: $75.00

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Konemann Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783895084447 ISBN: 3895084441

Description: New in New jacket. Size: 75; illustrated edition 1997. Konemann. Hardcover. Gift quality. No markings or wear of any kind. Still in publisher's shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lumahai Books, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Art Nouveau used book

Art Nouveau

by Fahr-Becker, Gabriele (Editor)

price: $80.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Konemann Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783895084447 ISBN: 3895084441

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 2nd printing-a fine copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Taylor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art Nouveau used book

Art Nouveau

by Gabriele Fahr-Becker

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783895084447 ISBN: 3895084441

Description: Very Good. 1997. illustrated edition. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art Nouveau

by Fahr-Becker, Gabriele

price: $19.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Konemann Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9783833112348 ISBN: 3833112344

Description: Fine in Good jacket. Large hardback in near fine condition with good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Art Nouveau new book

Art Nouveau

by Fahr-Becker, Gabriele

price: $19.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: ULLMAN Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780841600577 ISBN: 0841600570

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Art Nouveau new book

Art Nouveau

by Gabriele Fahr-Becker

price: $20.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780841600577 ISBN: 0841600570

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art Nouveau

by Fahr-Becker, Gabriele

price: $20.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DAEDALUS BOOKS INC REMAINDERS ISBN-13: 9783833112348 ISBN: 3833112344

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Art Nouveau new book

Art Nouveau

by Gabriele Fahr-Becker

price: $21.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: h. f. ullmann Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780841600577 ISBN: 0841600570

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Art Nouveau used book

Art Nouveau

by Gabriele Fahr-Becker

price: $28.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Konemann Date Published: 1997-08 ISBN-13: 9783895084447 ISBN: 3895084441

Description: Very Good. Beautiful 1997 hardcover with glossy dust jacket with sharp edges and very mild ripple on bottom edge; also shows a fine, but rather deep vertical indentation (approx 3 inches) on front of jacket (does not affect book cover); no tears or marks. Protected in acid-free mylar wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StLBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Art Nouveau

by Fahr-Becker, Gabriele

price: $28.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Konemann Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783833135453 ISBN: 383313545X

Description: New. Presents a portrait of the Art Nouveau phenomenon in its variety. This book features different national variations of Art Nouveau in Scotland, England, France, Germany, Austria, the United States and other countries. It offers a comprehensive portraya... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Art Nouveau used book

Art Nouveau

by Fahr-Becker, Gabriele

price: $29.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia, New York, U.S.A. : Konemann Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783895084447 ISBN: 3895084441

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in fine condition with fine duts jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Art Nouveau used book

Art Nouveau

by Fahr-Becker, Gabriele

price: $29.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia, New York, U.S.A. : Konemann Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783895084447 ISBN: 3895084441

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Art Nouveau (Isbn: 3895084441) used book

Art Nouveau (Isbn: 3895084441)

by Fahr-Becker, Gabriele

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Konemann, Koln Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783895084447 ISBN: 3895084441

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 11x13 Inches. Fine hardcover in dust jacket. 425 pages, hundreds of color ill. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Art Nouveau

by Fahr-Becker, Gabriele

price: $34.71

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: H. F. Ullmann ISBN-13: 0038331345453

Description: New-Mint. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Mint, crisp, tight. Still in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mattsbooks, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Art Nouveau

by Fahr-Becker, Gabriele

price: $35.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: H. F. Ullmann Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783833146732 ISBN: 3833146737

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 10" NOT an ex library book. 425 clean interior pages. Large heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.