New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Mein Kampf, complete and unabridged, fully annotated.

by Adolf Hitler

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mein Kampf: Complete and Unabridged, Fully Annotated

by Hitler, Adolf

price: $35.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: Seventeenth Edition Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Reynal & Hitchcock, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Fair in J Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Somewhat rough copy of this historically important text providing direct evidence of Hitler's mind and character, considered the blueprint of Nazi policy, printed during the early days of World War II and before US involvement. Includes a list of editorial sponsors on the title page. Red cloth printed in gilt, 1003 pages. Book has gotten partially wet at some point but does not have a musty odor. Covers spotted, dampstains to outer margins of most of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mein Kampf. Complete and Unabridged. Fully Annotated

by Hitler, A.

price: $40.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reynal & Hitchcock, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Thick 8vo Cloth xxxvi, 1003 pp. 2 Vols in 1. Backstrip faded; browning. Sign. f.e.p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mein kampf, complete and unabridged, fully annotated.

by Hitler, Adolf

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Reynal & Hitchcock, New York Date Published: 1939

Description: Good. No dust jacket. cover is somewhat darkened, contains an owner sticker inside the cover. xxxvi, 1003 p. incl. front. (map) illus. (facsims. ) 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Facsimiles. "Sixth impression. " "Editorial sponsors: John Chamberlain, Sidney B. Fay, John Gunther, Carlton J. H. Hayes, Graham Hutton, Alvin Johnson, William L. Langer, Walter Millis, Raoul de Roussy de Sales, George N. Shuster. " "The work could not have been..." Contains a "note to this special edition" ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caravela Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mein Kampf Complete and Unabridged Fully Annotated

by Hitler, Adolf (Raoul De Roussy, Editor) (Intro, Raymond Gram Swing)

price: $55.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Reynal & Hitchcock, New York, NY Date Published: 1941

Description: VG+ No Dust Jacket 1003pgs(Index) Very faint partial ring stain (2) on front cover, ink owner name inside front cover, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text in. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mein Kampf: Complete and Unabridged, Fully Annotated

by Hitler, Adolf

price: $90.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Special Publisher: Reynal & Hitchcock, New York Date Published: 1939

Description: fair to good. 1003, map, footnotes, index, some darkening to text, spine soiled and scratched, some discoloration ins hinges, ink name ins fr flylf. Special edition published by Reynal & Hitchcock by arrangement with Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston. A 14-page leaflet from the Book-of-the-Month Club, with a review of Mein Kampf by Dorothy Thompson, is bound in the front of this book; the leaflet has some pencil underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mein Kampf: Complete and Unabridged, Fully Annotated

by Adolf Hitler

price: $95.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Firth Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reynal & Hitchcock Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mein Kampf (Complete and Unabridged, Fully Annotated), by Adolf Hitler, Reynal & Hitchcock, Publishers, New York, 1939; FIRST THUS; [First published and copyright in Germany 1925 and 1927 by Verlag Frz. Sher Nachf. G.M.B.H. ] This edition is published by arrangement with Houghton Mifflin Company. Originally translated and approved by a ten member committee. Book is in VERY GOOD condition. No DJ. Boards and Spine are straight and clean. Faded gilt printing on ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A KateRoseBook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mein kampf, complete and unabridged, fully annotated.

by Hitler, Adolf, and Johnson, Alvin Saunders, and Chamberlain, John

price: $150.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Reynal & Hitchcock, New York Date Published: 1939

Description: Good. No dust jacket. xxxvi, 1003 p. incl. front. (map) illus. (facsims. ) 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Facsimiles. tenth impression. " "Editorial sponsors: John Chamberlain, Sidney B. Fay, John Gunther, Carlton J. H. Hayes, Graham Hutton, Alvin Johnson, William L. Langer, Walter Millis, Raoul de Roussy de Sales, George N. Shuster. " Bottle scars water stains on red boards gold worn lettering, Author inscription inside front cover most certian a joke counterfeit read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: littlbirdyworks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mein Kampf Complete and Unabridged Fully Annotated

by Hitler, Adolf

price: $167.50

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First thus Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1939

Description: Book in very good condition with unique bookplate., pink. 8vo, 1003, No writing in the book. All pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mein Kampf "Complete and Unabridged Fully Annotated"

by Hitler, Adolf (John Chamberlain, Sidney B. Fay, John Gunther, Carlton J.H. Hayes, Graham Hutton, Alvin Johnson, Et Al Editors)

price: $173.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Special Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Reynal & Hitchcock, New York, NY Date Published: 1939

Description: VG+/VG. DJ with Mylar 1003pgs(Index) Special "Profits to Refugee Children". Unexpurgated Edition. Red part of DJ spine faded, 1/2" DJ tear head of spine, top. Fore-edge, page ends dull, ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Text bright & in Near Fine condition. Has a 13 page insert for this edition with "A Review of Mein Kempf" by Dorothy Thompon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mein Kampf; Complete and Unabridged Fully Annotated

by Hitler, Adolf

price: $195.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Cloth Hard Cover Publisher: Reynal & Hitchcock, New York Date Published: 1939

Description: Fine. Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (36)1003pp. Indexed. Maps. Red cloth. Review by Dorothy Thompson & Sponsors List tipped-in the front. Dj with "Profits To Refugee Children" along bottom in yellow panel. Dj spine sunned & worn along edges with small chips. No writing or marks of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mein Kampf: Complete and Unabridged, Fully Annotated

by Adolf Hitler; Editor-John Chamberlain; Editor-Sidney B. Fay; Editor-John Gunther

price: $200.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Ninth Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Reynal & Hitchcock/Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good. Published by arrangement with Houghton Mifflin Company. Burgundy cloth boards, light cover wear/soiling/rubbing, gift inscription inside front endpaper dated 1939, pages clean and bright, binding tight. In English. No dustjacket. NOTE-this book can be shipped ONLY in the USA. Please no international offers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dawn Seevers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mein Kampf; Complete and Unabridged; Fully Annotated

by Hitler, Adolf

price: $279.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Reynal & Hitchcock, New York Date Published: 1939

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No printing stated Ten editorial sponsors listed on the title page. Thirteen pages with the 22 committee sponsors, note to special edition and a review by Dorothy Thompson, bound in between the ffep and the half-title page. Ownership stamp on the ffep. Small surface stains at the top of the front board. Pages edges brown with the top edges lightly dust soiled. Litght sunning to spine. Hinges sound. Bound in red with yellow embossed lettering on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mein Kampf, Complete and Unabridged, Fully Annotated

by Adolf Hitler

price: $46.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reynal & Hitchcock Date Published: 1941

Description: Fair. Fair. much worn corners & edges, spine fray ends, stains/water damage spine, Hinge split, creases pg.701, red boards, hardcover approx. 5.5" x 8.5". Once Read Books, cover scan available-just ask Most items will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Once Read Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mein Kampf, complete and unabridged, fully annotated. used book

Mein Kampf, complete and unabridged, fully annotated.

by Hitler, Adolf

price: $48.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Fi Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Reynal & Hitchcock, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. spine faded, ten pages creased at corners; overall an excellent reading copy. Text in English, German. xxxvi, 1003 p.; 22 cm. red cloth over boards A popular book in its time: it went through three editions in as many years and this is the 20th impression. "Editorial sponsors: John Chamberlain, Sidney B. Fay, John Gunthner, Carlton J.H. Hayes, Graham Hutton, Alvin Johnson, William L. Langer, Walter Millis, Raoul de Roussy de Sales, George N. Shuster. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookes Corner Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mein Kampf: Complete and Unabridged, Fully Annotated

by Hitler, Adolf

price: $60.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Reynal & Hitchcock, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good++ in very Good jacket. 8vo. Complete and definitive, unexpurgated edition, fully annotated, title page dated 1941. Binding w/ 1/4" rubbed spot at spine tail, lower corners lightly bumped, o/w fine. Dust jacket lt soil, edgewear w/ chipping at corners and spine ends, archival tape repair at spine ends and lower front corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mein Kampf, Complete and Unabridged, Fully Annotated

by Adolf Hitler

price: $70.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Reynal & Hitchock Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good++ No Jacket. This is the 1940 edition, original c1939 by Houghton Mifflin Co., Reprint Edition, Eighteenth Impression. This is a red cloth hard back Political Book by Adolf Hitler. The condition is Very Good++, no jacket. This book is very firm with nice sharp gilt lettering on the spine. The book has a very clean & bright cover and the edges & corners are very nice. The spine ends have some wrinkles, but other than that it is a very attractive copy of this book. The pages are white, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mein Kampf, Complete and Unabridged, Fully Annotated

by Hitler, Adolf

price: $72.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reynal and Hitchcock: NY Date Published: 1939

Description: 8.5 x 5.75, red cloth, 1003 with index, covers worn, extremities bumped, hinges loose, eps toned, a somewhat used copy, but with the special edition insert with the Dorothy Thompson Review, in an edge-worn, rubbed and toned dust jacket announcing that profits from the sales will go to refugee children. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John K. King Used & Rare Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mein Kampf, Complete and Unabridged, Fully Annotated

by Adolf Hitler

price: $91.94

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reynal & Hitchcock Date Published: 1939

Description: Good. Red boards, darkening to spine, rubbing corners, rubbing spine ends, corner bumps, book plate inside front cover, ink name & date written on fly page, ink name written on title page, yellowing pages. 1003 pages. Once Read Books, cover scan available-just ask Most items will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Read Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mein Kampf--Complete and Unabridged--Fully Annotated

by Hitler, Adolf

price: $199.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Reynal & Hitchcock, New York Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good-/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The true first printing of this edition. Red cloth hardcovers, with gilt lettering to spine. Some rubbing and loss to lettering; otherwise Very Good. Residue from owner's bookplate on endpaper. Clean, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mein kampf, complete and unabridged, fully annotated.

by Hitler, Adolf, and Johnson, Alvin Saunders, and Chamberlain, John

price: $75.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Reynal & Hitchcock, New York Date Published: 1939

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. xxxvi, 1003 p. incl. front. (map) illus. (facsims. ) 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Facsimiles. "Fourth impression. " "Editorial sponsors: John Chamberlain, Sidney B. Fay, John Gunther, Carlton J. H. Hayes, Graham Hutton, Alvin Johnson, William L. Langer, Walter Millis, Raoul de Roussy de Sales, George N. Shuster. " "The work could not have been... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Novel Concept, GA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.