» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mein Kampf

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mein Kampf

by Adolf Hitler

About this title: Hitler outlines a program of blood and terror in this self-revealing classic.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Mein Kampf used book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf, and Manheim, Ralph (Translated by), and Heiden, Konrad (Introduction by)

price: $5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395925034 ISBN: 0395925037

Description: Good. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 720 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mein Kampf used book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf, and Manheim, Ralph (Translated by), and Foxman, Abraham (Introduction by)

price: $10.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395925034 ISBN: 0395925037

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Strange scuff on back cover. Text in English, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 688 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mein Kampf used book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf

price: $11.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 29th ptg thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395083628 ISBN: 0395083621

Description: Good- Ralph Manheim, trans. 694pp including index; stain & bump to inside bottom cor ner of first 80pp; cover rubbed ISBN: 0395083621. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mein Kampf (My Struggle) used book

Mein Kampf (My Struggle)

by Hitler, Adolf

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, Mass Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395083628 ISBN: 0395083621

Description: FINE. 0395083621 Translated from the German by Ralph Manheim. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mein Kampf used book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf, (Trans. Ralph Manheim)

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395083628 ISBN: 0395083621

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked text with near hidden scratch on cover else Fine-barely opened & a very nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mein Kampf used book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf

price: $16.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395083628 ISBN: 0395083621

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Slight spine crease, covers flat and sharp corner points, text/inside covers clean/unmarked, no remainder/library marks, Excellent copy with almost no shelf/read wear. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 694 p. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf

price: $16.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 25th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1971

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Owners stamp on the inside.....The cover has very light shelf wear............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mein Kampf. Trans. By Ralph Manheim. Introd. By Konrad Heiden

by Hitler, Adolf

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: c1943, 1971

Description: Spine sunned, else good to very good. Quality paperback; 8vo; Index; 694 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mein Kampf new book

Mein Kampf

by Adolf Hitler

price: $16.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395925034 ISBN: 0395925037

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mein Kampf new book

Mein Kampf

by Adolf Hitler

price: $17.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: CPA Book Publisher Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780944379042 ISBN: 0944379044

Description: New. No dust jacket. Right out of the box, direct from the publisher, satisfaction guaranteed. Story of Germany s struggle for national freedom and racial progress, and the world view which inspired the struggle. In part it is a semi-autobiographical account of the author s formative years and then of his building of the young National Socialist German Workers Party. But it also is a beacon and a guide to every healthy soul in this dark age, to everyone who seek understanding and light. It ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: CPA Book Publisher, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reynal & Hitchcock, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. spine and pages tight, except for some separation at head with text block, which is tight and solid. xxxvi, 1003 p.; 22 cm. Complete and unabridged, fully annotated [English language edition]. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Adolf Hitler, Reynal & Hitchcock, 1940, Twelth impression, Red Cloth Hardcover, 1003 pages, 8 1/2" tall, fully annotated American edition of Adolf Hitler's mindset and world view prior to his rise to power in the 1930s. Complete and unabridged. Map 1939. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OCD Collectibles, Ltd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf & Translated By Ralph Manheim

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Cambridge, Ma Date Published: 1971

Description: Good- in Good+ jacket. Ex-library with usual markings, Book is clean with No marking on text, cracked spine with ffep missing-barely read, DJ is bright with price clip-a nice reading copy in plastic cover! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf

price: $19.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin co, boston Date Published: 1943

Description: Good. endpapers damaged by torn binding. Cover fair, bumped and worn, dj poor, torn, binding taped on. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Jent, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mein Kampf new book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf / Manheim, Ralph (Translator)

price: $19.64

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1998-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780395925034 ISBN: 0395925037

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780395925034. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mein Kampf new book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf, and Manheim, Ralph (Translated by), and Heiden, Konrad (Introduction by)

list price: $22.00

our price: $19.80

you save: $2.20 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395925034 ISBN: 0395925037

Description: New. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 720 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf

price: $19.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Sentry Edition, Boston

Description: Very Good. 8vo. 694pp. no ISBN, eleventh printing, no year stated. Abstract cover design by Walter Lorraine. Very clean copy with no markings. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinal Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WW II-----------------The cover has very little to no signs of wear..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Mein Kampf

by Adolf Hitler

price: $20.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BookSurge Publishing ISBN-13: 9780944379042 ISBN: 0944379044

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BookSurge, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf

price: $21.60

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HB; Complete and unabridged, fully annotated [English language e Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reynal & Hitchcock, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Poor. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A lot of wear, label on spine, fading/spots/stains, DJ synopsis is pasted to inside front board and 1st cover page, library writing, stamps, map and 1st title page taped, copyright page and pub note page shows glue... 1003 p.; index, map read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Mein Kampf new book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf

price: $22.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395925034 ISBN: 0395925037

Description: New. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mein Kampf used book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf

price: $22.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 29th ptg thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 6/1/1971 ISBN-13: 9780395083628 ISBN: 0395083621

Description: Very Good. 0395083621 Excellent condition, paperback 1971, few marks, great cover, readit, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mein Kampf used book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf

price: $23.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Mariner Books Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, Boston Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395925034 ISBN: 0395925037

Description: Good+ 8vo: over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. Translated by Ralph Manheim. Card wraps are bumped on the corners, edges and top and bottom of spine; some scarring and shelf wear; remains of sticky label on back. Binding is good. Initial, in red pen, on half title page; page edges are slightly soiled; otherwise pages are clear and unmarked. 694 pages. No dust-jacket-as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & J Wedge, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Mein Kampf

by Adolf Hitler

price: $24.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Educa Books Date Published: 2006-06-15 ISBN-13: 9788172241643 ISBN: 817224164X

Description: New. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reynal & Hitchcock Date Published: 1939

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: tom mammone, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mein Kampf (Unexpurgated Edition-Two Volumes in One)

by Hitler, Adolf

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hurst and Blackett Ltd., London, New York, Melborne Date Published: 1981

Description: Good Minus. 9" by 6" Sturdy, 384 pages, edge wear, some UNDERLINING, former owner's name, cover creasing and a faint stain (Catalog: Propaganda & Racism) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 11, 2009
By Achilles, The United Kingdom

"I didn't actually read this, I listened to the audio version. It is strange in that Hitler seems to ramble on about things which you would consider arbitary and of no great significance, then out of nowhere his fire comes to the surface, then its back to rambling again.

This pretty much sums up one of Hitler's main stances.

"I believe that our present generation would easily master this danger if they were rightly led. For this generation has gone through certain experiences, which must have strengthened the nerves of all those who did not become nervously broken by them. Certainly in days to come, the Jews will raise a tremendous cry throughout their newspapers, once the hand is laid on their favourite nest. Once the move is made to put an end to this scandalous press and once this instrument which is public opinion is brought under state control and no longer left in the hands of aliens and enemies of the people. I am certain that this will be easier for us than it was for our fathers. The scream of the twelve-inch shrapnel is more penetrating than the hiss from a thousand Jewish newspaper vipers. Therefore let them go on with their hissing."

Indeed, many Jewish families do own newspapers, but here lies the problem. Rather than specifically naming a dynasty the papers and explicit examples of stories, he says "the Jews". When he is speaking of the Rothschild family he states "the Jews". A collective guilt on every Jew for the activies of a corrupt elite, which proved to be so very dangerous. No doubt there are corrupt Jews in high places, but the same can be said in any other race."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mein Kampf, Dec 28, 2008
By rbaldwin, AL

"This is a very intense read about the coming about of Hitler's view on politics and race. Not for the faint of heart. Although the book is a very interesting read, it really takes concentration and intestinal fortitude. Great book to get a bird's-eye view of Hitler's genius."

3 of 3 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Dec 5, 2008
By hexenmaedel, Germany

"Being German, I first read it at the age of 15 or so, the copy my grandparents were given for their wedding in 1942. I did not understand everything at the time, in particular some of the allusions to the parliament, but I understood well enough and could not believe what I was reading. In Germany it is not easy to get a copy, I think, but for me this was and is a must-read. Hitler wrote it when no one believed he would ever be in a position to do all this nasty stuff - but then, when he was, he actually did exactly what he had said he would - creepy.

So, as Jame put it in his comment: Read it "as psychology", "in historical context" and "with perspective", but read it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Dec 3, 2008
By Bill, Bothell, WA

"If you wish to get into the mind of a madman, read this book. It's difficult to read it without holding the notion that the author was a monster in every possible sense of the word. Naturally, this will heavily influence your perception of the writing. As literature, it's a piece of trash. It's an affront to the tree that died and gave it's pulp over to accept the ink of hate and monstrosity. But I had to read it - I had to try to understand what made this "thing" tick. I grudgingly gave the book one star because I think it's important for psych students and history students to gain a better understanding of the author and his profound impact on world history."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  
See all reviews of Mein Kampf by Adolf Hitler

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
10 of 15 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.