New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Meg's Story

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Meg's Story

by Susan Beth Pfeffer

About this title: Meg March is very popular at school and is invited to Mary Howe's fancy picnic. She desperately wants to go, but on the big day, the March parents are visiting friends, and the housekeeper is called away on an emergency. Meg knows she should stay home to watch over her younger sisters--even if it means not going to the picnic. Forgetting her manners, Meg does something that turns the picnic into an unforgettable afternoon.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women)

by Susan Beth Pfeffer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590510752 ISBN: 0590510754

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Meg's Story: Portraits of Little Women used book

Meg's Story: Portraits of Little Women

by Susan Beth Pfeffer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440413455 ISBN: 0440413451

Description: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women)

by Pfeffer, Susan Beth

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590510752 ISBN: 0590510754

Description: Good. 0590510754 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women) used book

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women)

by Susan Beth Pfeffer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385325202 ISBN: 0385325207

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women) used book

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women)

by Susan Beth Pfeffer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385325202 ISBN: 0385325207

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women)

by Pfeffer, Susan Beth

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590510752 ISBN: 0590510754

Description: Very Good. 0590510754: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women)

by Susan Beth Pfeffer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590510752 ISBN: 0590510754

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women) used book

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women)

by Susan Beth Pfeffer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385325202 ISBN: 0385325207

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women) used book

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women)

by Susan Beth Pfeffer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385325202 ISBN: 0385325207

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women)

by Pfeffer, Susan Beth

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590510752 ISBN: 0590510754

Description: Fine. 0590510754 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women) used book

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women)

by Susan Beth Pfeffer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385325202 ISBN: 0385325207

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women)

by Pfeffer, Susan Beth

price: $2.47

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590510752 ISBN: 0590510754

Description: Fine. 0590510754. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portraits of Little Women-Megs Story

by Pfeffer, Susan Beth

price: $2.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780590510752 ISBN: 0590510754

Description: Scholastic 1997. Loose Binding. This School Market Edition is PAPERBACK. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women)

by Pfeffer, Susan Beth

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590510752 ISBN: 0590510754

Description: Very Good. 0590510754 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women)

by Pfeffer, Susan Beth

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590510752 ISBN: 0590510754

Description: Very Good. 0590510754 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women)

by Pfeffer, Susan Beth

price: $3.86

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590510752 ISBN: 0590510754

Description: Very Good. 0590510754 Book with no dust jacket is in excellent condition, 1st printing, illustrated cover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women) new book

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women)

by Susan Beth Pfeffer

price: $3.89

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780385325202 ISBN: 0385325207

Description: New. New! ** Book will be mailed in bubble for a safe journey! *** 10 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Meg's Story: Portraits of Little Women used book

Meg's Story: Portraits of Little Women

by Pfeffer, Susan Beth

price: $10.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440413455 ISBN: 0440413451

Description: Very Good. 0440413451. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Meg's Story: Portraits of Little Women used book

Meg's Story: Portraits of Little Women

by Pfeffer, Susan Beth

price: $10.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440413455 ISBN: 0440413451

Description: Fine. 0440413451. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women) used book

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women)

by Susan Beth Pfeffer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780385325202 ISBN: 0385325207

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women)

by Susan Beth Pfeffer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780590510752 ISBN: 0590510754

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women) used book

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women)

by Susan Beth Pfeffer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385325202 ISBN: 0385325207

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Meg's Story: Portraits of Little Women used book

Meg's Story: Portraits of Little Women

by Susan Beth Pfeffer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440413455 ISBN: 0440413451

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women)

by Susan Beth Pfeffer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590510752 ISBN: 0590510754

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Meg's Story (Portraits of Little Women)

by Susan Beth Pfeffer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780590510752 ISBN: 0590510754

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA