» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990's

by John Naisbitt, Patricia Aburdene

About this title: Naisbitt and Aburdene provide a forecast of the coming ten years, including a booming global economy, the decade of women in leadership, and the religious revival of the third millenium. A thought-provoking study which gains new significance as we approach the last decade of the 20th century.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
used book

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S

by Naisbitt, John, And Aburdene, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688072247 ISBN: 0688072240

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S

by Naisbitt, John, And Aburdene, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688072247 ISBN: 0688072240

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S

by Naisbitt, John, And Aburdene, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688072247 ISBN: 0688072240

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S

by Naisbitt, John, And Aburdene, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688072247 ISBN: 0688072240

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S

by Naisbitt, John, And Aburdene, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688072247 ISBN: 0688072240

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990's

by Naisbitt, John, and Aburdene, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688072247 ISBN: 0688072240

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premium Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990's

by Naisbitt, John, and Aburdene, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688072247 ISBN: 0688072240

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wer to dust jacket, stk #1048sl8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S

by Naisbitt, John; Aburdene, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688072247 ISBN: 0688072240

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S

by John Naisbitt; Patricia Aburdene

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688072247 ISBN: 0688072240

Description: Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. New, unread book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S

by John Naisbitt; Patricia Aburdene

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co 1990-01 Date Published: 1990-01 ISBN-13: 9780688072247 ISBN: 0688072240

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good. Very good jacket D/j lightly toned with just a touch of corner wear. Stated first edition/first printing. Only fault to book itself is a bit of dust on top block near spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S

by Naisbitt, John; Aburdene, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688072247 ISBN: 0688072240

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean crisp copy. No marks or writing. SYNOPSIS: Naisbitt and Aburdene provide a forecast of the coming ten years, including a booming global economy, the decade of women in leadership, and the religious revival of the third millenium. A thought-provoking study which gains new significance as we approach the last decade of the 20th century. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S

by John Naisbitt

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1990

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. HB/DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID. LIKE NEW! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S

by John Naisbitt; Patricia Aburdene

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1990-01 ISBN-13: 9780688072247 ISBN: 0688072240

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with minimal wear. A few small tears to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S

by John Naisbitt; Patricia Aburdene

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688072247 ISBN: 0688072240

Description: As New. First Edition, First Printing complete with number line. Clean and tight hardcover with dust jacket, light shelf wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S

by Naisbitt, John; Aburdene

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688072247 ISBN: 0688072240

Description: Good. Hardcover, dust cover slightly scuffed and crimped; RTB379. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S

by Naisbitt, John; Aburdene

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688072247 ISBN: 0688072240

Description: Very good. Hardback; dust jacket worn; pages in perfect condition; RTB859. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990's

by Naisbitt, John, and Aburdene, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688072247 ISBN: 0688072240

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. very slight wear to jacket and cover; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S

by Naisbitt, John; Aburdene, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688072247 ISBN: 0688072240

Description: Very Good. 0688072240 First edition. Binding and pages: Excellent; Dustjacket: Very Good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S

by Naisbitt, John; Aburdene, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688072247 ISBN: 0688072240

Description: Very Good. 0688072240 Binding and Pages: Excellent, moderately tanned pages. Dustjacket: Very good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S

by John Naisbitt, Patricia Aburdene

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688072247 ISBN: 0688072240

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -3rd Printing---Publish Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S

by John Naisbitt, Patricia Aburdene

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688072247 ISBN: 0688072240

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Later Printing---Publish Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S

by John Naisbitt, Patricia Aburdene

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688072247 ISBN: 0688072240

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition---Publish Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S

by John Naisbitt, Patricia Aburdene

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688072247 ISBN: 0688072240

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S

by John Naisbitt, Patricia Aburdene

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688072247 ISBN: 0688072240

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S

by John Naisbitt, Patricia Aburdene

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688072247 ISBN: 0688072240

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.