About this title: Naisbitt and Aburdene provide a forecast of the coming ten years, including a booming global economy, the decade of women in leadership, and the religious revival of the third millenium. A thought-provoking study which gains new significance as we approach the last decade of the 20th century.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990's
(332 available copies)
Page 1 of 14
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S
by
Naisbitt, John, And Aburdene, Patricia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688072247
ISBN: 0688072240
Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S
by
Naisbitt, John, And Aburdene, Patricia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688072247
ISBN: 0688072240
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S
by
Naisbitt, John, And Aburdene, Patricia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688072247
ISBN: 0688072240
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S
by
Naisbitt, John, And Aburdene, Patricia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688072247
ISBN: 0688072240
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S
by
Naisbitt, John, And Aburdene, Patricia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688072247
ISBN: 0688072240
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990's
by
Naisbitt, John, and Aburdene, Patricia
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688072247
ISBN: 0688072240
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Premium Books ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990's
by
Naisbitt, John, and Aburdene, Patricia
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688072247
ISBN: 0688072240
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wer to dust jacket, stk #1048sl8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S
by
Naisbitt, John; Aburdene, Patricia
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688072247
ISBN: 0688072240
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S
by
John Naisbitt; Patricia Aburdene
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688072247
ISBN: 0688072240
Description: Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. New, unread book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S
by
John Naisbitt; Patricia Aburdene
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co 1990-01
Date Published: 1990-01
ISBN-13: 9780688072247
ISBN: 0688072240
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good. Very good jacket D/j lightly toned with just a touch of corner wear. Stated first edition/first printing. Only fault to book itself is a bit of dust on top block near spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Randy Smith ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S
by
Naisbitt, John; Aburdene, Patricia
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688072247
ISBN: 0688072240
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean crisp copy. No marks or writing. SYNOPSIS: Naisbitt and Aburdene provide a forecast of the coming ten years, including a booming global economy, the decade of women in leadership, and the religious revival of the third millenium. A thought-provoking study which gains new significance as we approach the last decade of the 20th century. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S
by
John Naisbitt
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1990
Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. HB/DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID. LIKE NEW! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Jana moseley ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S
by
John Naisbitt; Patricia Aburdene
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1990-01
ISBN-13: 9780688072247
ISBN: 0688072240
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with minimal wear. A few small tears to the dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lois Rosenlof ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S
by
John Naisbitt; Patricia Aburdene
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
ISBN-13: 9780688072247
ISBN: 0688072240
Description: As New. First Edition, First Printing complete with number line. Clean and tight hardcover with dust jacket, light shelf wear to dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
dhamiltonbooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S
by
Naisbitt, John; Aburdene
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688072247
ISBN: 0688072240
Description: Good. Hardcover, dust cover slightly scuffed and crimped; RTB379. read more
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S
by
Naisbitt, John; Aburdene
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688072247
ISBN: 0688072240
Description: Very good. Hardback; dust jacket worn; pages in perfect condition; RTB859. read more
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990's
by
Naisbitt, John, and Aburdene, Patricia
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688072247
ISBN: 0688072240
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. very slight wear to jacket and cover; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S
by
Naisbitt, John; Aburdene, Patricia
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
ISBN-13: 9780688072247
ISBN: 0688072240
Description: Very Good. 0688072240 First edition. Binding and pages: Excellent; Dustjacket: Very Good. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S
by
Naisbitt, John; Aburdene, Patricia
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
ISBN-13: 9780688072247
ISBN: 0688072240
Description: Very Good. 0688072240 Binding and Pages: Excellent, moderately tanned pages. Dustjacket: Very good. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S
by
John Naisbitt, Patricia Aburdene
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688072247
ISBN: 0688072240
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -3rd Printing---Publish Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S
by
John Naisbitt, Patricia Aburdene
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688072247
ISBN: 0688072240
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Later Printing---Publish Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S
by
John Naisbitt, Patricia Aburdene
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688072247
ISBN: 0688072240
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition---Publish Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S
by
John Naisbitt, Patricia Aburdene
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688072247
ISBN: 0688072240
Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S
by
John Naisbitt, Patricia Aburdene
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688072247
ISBN: 0688072240
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990'S
by
John Naisbitt, Patricia Aburdene
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688072247
ISBN: 0688072240
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.