Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Liverpool University Press
Date Published: 1969
Description: First edition. Black cloth over boards. DJ in new mylar. 7 1/4 x 10. 357 pages. Illustrated with black & white photos and drawings. DJ heavily scuffed with some wear to edges, a few shrot edge tears. A little fading to cloth along edges of boards. Very good+/Good-. Binding tight and square. Pages crisp, clean and bright. read more
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Liverpool University Press
Description: Second Hand. 4to, xxii + 356 pp. Illustrated with black & white maps, line drawings, and photographs. Bound in black cloth with gilt title to spine, in original blue & green printed dustjacket. In very good plus condition. Crisp, clean, and bright. D/j has some mild edgewear and is now protected in a clear Mylar wrapper. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Liverpool University Press
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780853230700ISBN:0853230706
Description: xxi + 357pp. eight pages of b/w plates, 95 figures, index. Covers tombs of the Cotswold-Severn, North Wales, and the Clyde/ Argyll regions in some depth. Includes a very detailed bibliography. A little scholarly pencil annotation but a good copy in cloth with heavily worn dust wrapper. ISBN 0853230706. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Liverpool University Press
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780853230700ISBN:0853230706
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1450grams, ISBN: 0853230706. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Liverpool University Press
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780853230700ISBN:0853230706
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. 0853230706. Publisher: Liverpool University Press 1969. 0853230706Description: Hardback, 357pp, illus, ; Monographs in Archaeology & Oriental Study. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY PRESS
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780853230700ISBN:0853230706
Description: Published by LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY PRESS in 1969, hardback with D/J, tall size, Numerous black and white illustrations (including maps), Photographic black and white plates, xxi + 357pp including index, very good interior, D/w rubbed with slightly worn edges and bumped corners, d/w slightly faded with head and tail slithgly worn and bruised. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.