» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Meeting with Japan

by Fosco Maraini

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Meeting With Japan

by Maraini, Fosco

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780670466085 ISBN: 0670466085

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting With Japan

by Maraini, Fosco

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 467 p. illus. 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting With Japan

by Maraini, Fosco

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 467 p. illus. 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting With Japan

by Maraini, Fosco

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting With Japan

by Maraini, Fosco

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting With Japan

by Fosco Maraini

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good Condition, No Marks, No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books @ the Lake, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting With Japan

by Fosco Maraini

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1959-01-01

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover, no dj. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and crisp; contains very minor marking in margins. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Cover shows some foxing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting With Japan

by Fosco Maraini; Translator-Eric Mosbacher

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1960

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting With Japan

by Fosco Maraini

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780670466085 ISBN: 0670466085

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting With Japan

by Fosco Maraini

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780670466085 ISBN: 0670466085

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting With Japan

by Maraini, Fosco

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Viking Press

Description: Good. B000O83EV0 Solid copy. No damage. Shipped promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting With Japan

by Fosco Maraini

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780670466085 ISBN: 0670466085

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting With Japan

by Fosco Maraini

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780670466085 ISBN: 0670466085

Description: Good. Mylar, minor edge chipping on dj- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting With Japan

by Maraini, Fosco

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: The Viking Press, 1959. ( hb no dj, cover worn, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting With Japan

by Fosco Maraini

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Worn/dirty; mainly exterior. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting With Japan

by Fosco Maraini

price: $2.34

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. ---467 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting With Japan

by Fosco Maraini; Translator Eric Mosbacher

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting with Japan.

by Maraini, Fosco

price: $2.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Text in English, Italian. 467 p. illus. 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting with Japan.

by Maraini, Fosco

price: $2.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Text in English, Italian. 467 p. illus. 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting With Japan

by Maraini, Fosco

price: $2.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean, tight and square. Shows only slight wear, but is not crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Panthera Leo Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting With Japan

by Fosco Maraini

price: $2.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Damp staining to top page edges. Pages yellowing. Small stain to front board. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting With Japan By Maraini, Fosco

by Fosco Maraini

price: $2.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. Good cloth cover-red boards white spine, edgeworn dust jacket, Book of the Month selection, tight binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting With Japan

by Fosco Maraini

price: $2.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1/1/1959 1-Jan-60

Description: Good. Hardcover, no DJ in good shape. Pages slightly tanned, some cover wear, text clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kathleen Petrella, Bookseller, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting With Japan

by Maraini, Fosco

price: $3.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hutchinson & Co, London Date Published: (1959)

Description: Very good, no DJ. 8vo, 467 pages translated by Eric Mosbacher, b/w and colored illustrations, a contemporary account of Japan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emery Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting With Japan

by Maraini, Fosco

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Viking Press, 1959

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Translated from the Italian by Eric Mosbacher & ** FG 3111*** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.