Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Meeting with Japan
(221 available copies)
Page 1 of 9
Meeting With Japan
by
Maraini, Fosco
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780670466085
ISBN: 0670466085
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Meeting With Japan
by
Maraini, Fosco
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 467 p. illus. 25 cm. read more
Meeting With Japan
by
Maraini, Fosco
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 467 p. illus. 25 cm. read more
Meeting With Japan
by
Maraini, Fosco
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
Meeting With Japan
by
Maraini, Fosco
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more
Meeting With Japan
by
Fosco Maraini
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good Condition, No Marks, No Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books @ the Lake ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Meeting With Japan
by
Fosco Maraini
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HUTCHINSON
Date Published: 1959-01-01
Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover, no dj. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and crisp; contains very minor marking in margins. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Cover shows some foxing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Meeting With Japan
by
Fosco Maraini; Translator-Eric Mosbacher
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1960
Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Meeting With Japan
by
Fosco Maraini
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780670466085
ISBN: 0670466085
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Meeting With Japan
by
Fosco Maraini
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780670466085
ISBN: 0670466085
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Meeting With Japan
by
Maraini, Fosco
Ships from
NY,
USA
Publisher: Viking Press
Description: Good. B000O83EV0 Solid copy. No damage. Shipped promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more
Meeting With Japan
by
Fosco Maraini
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780670466085
ISBN: 0670466085
Description: Very Good. read more
Meeting With Japan
by
Fosco Maraini
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780670466085
ISBN: 0670466085
Description: Good. Mylar, minor edge chipping on dj- read more
Meeting With Japan
by
Maraini, Fosco
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: The Viking Press, 1959. ( hb no dj, cover worn, o/w in good cond. ) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Nook ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Meeting With Japan
by
Fosco Maraini
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1959
Description: Good. Worn/dirty; mainly exterior. No dj. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Meeting With Japan
by
Fosco Maraini
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Hutchinson
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good. ---467 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Meeting With Japan
by
Fosco Maraini; Translator Eric Mosbacher
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more
Meeting with Japan.
by
Maraini, Fosco
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Text in English, Italian. 467 p. illus. 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
Meeting with Japan.
by
Maraini, Fosco
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Text in English, Italian. 467 p. illus. 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
Meeting With Japan
by
Maraini, Fosco
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean, tight and square. Shows only slight wear, but is not crisp. read more
Meeting With Japan
by
Fosco Maraini
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Damp staining to top page edges. Pages yellowing. Small stain to front board. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc. ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Meeting With Japan By Maraini, Fosco
by
Fosco Maraini
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good. Good cloth cover-red boards white spine, edgeworn dust jacket, Book of the Month selection, tight binding, clean text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sperry Books ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Meeting With Japan
by
Fosco Maraini
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1/1/1959 1-Jan-60
Description: Good. Hardcover, no DJ in good shape. Pages slightly tanned, some cover wear, text clean, binding tight. read more
Meeting With Japan
by
Maraini, Fosco
Ships from
NH,
USA
Publisher: Hutchinson & Co, London
Date Published: (1959)
Description: Very good, no DJ. 8vo, 467 pages translated by Eric Mosbacher, b/w and colored illustrations, a contemporary account of Japan. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Emery Books ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Meeting With Japan
by
Maraini, Fosco
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Viking Press, 1959
Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Translated from the Italian by Eric Mosbacher & ** FG 3111*** read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.