» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Meeting the Expectations of the Land: Essays in Sustainable Agriculture and Stewardship

by Wes Jackson (Editor), Bruce Colman (Editor), Wendell Berry (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Meeting the Expectations of the Land: Essays in Sustainable Agriculture and S...

price: $5.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865471726 ISBN: 086547172X

Description: Good. Previous owner's name on inside cover. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvarks In The Attic, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting the Expectations of the Land: Essays in Sustainable Agriculture and Stewardship (Meeting the Exceptations Land Ppr)

by Jackson, Wes; Berry, Wendell

price: $5.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Point Pr ISBN-13: 9780865471726 ISBN: 086547172X

Description: Very Good. 086547172X Gently Used Softcover ~ minor wear, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting the Expectations of the Land Essays in Sustainable Agriculture & Stewardship

by Jackson, Wes; Wendell Berry & Bruce Colman (Eds. )

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: North Point Press, SF, c.1984, 3rd. trade paperbk. prtg., 250pp., F $ read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting the Expectations of the Land: Essays in Sustainable Agriculture and Stewardship

by Jackson, Wes (Editor), and Colman, Bruce (Editor), and Berry, Wendell (Editor)

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780865471726 ISBN: 086547172X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in near fine condition. Pages are bright and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 250 p. Meeting the Exceptations Land Ppr, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Logan, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting the Exceptations of the Land: Essays in Sustainable Agriculture and Stewardship

by Wess Jackson, Wendell Berry, Bruce Colman, Editors

price: $14.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 3rd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northpoint Press, San Francisco Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780865471726 ISBN: 086547172X

Description: Very Good. 6 x 9. Essays on sustainable farming. One minor ding on upper back corner. Previous owners signature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: madrid book co, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting the Expectations of the Land: Essays in Sustainable Agriculture and Stewardship

by Jackson, Wes, Berry, Wendell & Colman, Bruce, Eds

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Point Pr., San Francisco: Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780865471726 ISBN: 086547172X

Description: G, unmarked, 6" x 9" Paperback; corners a bit curled. xvi + 250 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting the Expectations of the Land, Essays in Sustainable Agriculture and Stewardship

by Jackson, Wes / Wendell Berry / Bruce Colman, Editors

price: $27.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Point Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine and bright stiff wraps with clean bright text throughout. Has become scarce. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting the Expectations of the Land: Essays in Sustainable Agriculture and Stewardship

by Jackson, Wes, Wendell Berry, And Bruce Coleman {Editors}

price: $47.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: North Point Press, San Francisco, California Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780865471726 ISBN: 086547172X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author "Under the direction of agricultural researcher Wes Jackson, farmer and writer Wendell Berry, and editor and environmentalist Bruce Coleman, leading theoreticians and practitioners from many fields-economists, soil scientists, ecological researchers, historians, and others-have joined their substantial forces to address what we believe to be one of the most important and pressing issues of our time. " This book has 250 pages. The ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meeting the Expectations of the Land: Essays in Sustainable Agriculture and Stewardship

by Jackson, Wes (Editor), and Colman, Bruce (Editor), and Berry, Wendell (Editor)

price: $6.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780865471726 ISBN: 086547172X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Vewry Good to Near Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 250 p. Meeting the Exceptations Land Ppr, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael McCarty Fine Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Meeting the Expectations of the Land Essays in Sustainable Agriculture and Stewardship

by Jackson, Wes & Wendell Berry; Colman, Bruce

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Point Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780865471726 ISBN: 086547172X

Description: Good+ 086547172x. Cover is good, spine has reading crease. Pages are faintly stained. Nature. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; Meeting the Exceptations Land Ppr; 0.75 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Meeting the Expectations of the Land: Essays in Sustainable Agriculture and Stewardship

by Jackson, Wes; Berry, Wendell; Colman, Bruce

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780865471726 ISBN: 086547172X

Description: 086547172X. 086547172X Paperback, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Meeting the Expectations of the Land: Essays in Sustainable Agriculture and Stewardship (Meeting the Exceptations Land Ppr)

price: $34.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865471726 ISBN: 086547172X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Meeting the Expectations of the Land: Essays in Sustainable Agriculture and Stewardship (Meeting the Exceptations Land Ppr)

by Wes Jackson

price: $54.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Point Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780865471726 ISBN: 086547172X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Meeting the Expectations of the Land: Essays in Sustainable Agriculture and Stewardship (Meeting the Exceptations Land Ppr)

by Wes Jackson

price: $73.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Point Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780865471726 ISBN: 086547172X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Meeting the Expectations of the Land: Essays in Sustainable Agriculture and Stewardship used book

Meeting the Expectations of the Land: Essays in Sustainable Agriculture and Stewardship

by Jackson, Wes; Berry, Wendell

price: $38.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: North Point Press, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780865471726 ISBN: 086547172X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No writing or marking noted in book. Cover is clean with original price and corners are square. This is a Trade Paperback with a DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: idaho jim, ID, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.