|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The lives of the six Austin children are forever changed when the family takes in a spoiled orphan named Maggy Hamilton. Will the Austins be able to find a way to accept Maggy, and will Maggy ever allow herself to be happy again?
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Meet the Austins
(110 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Meet the Austins
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780440957775
ISBN: 044095777X
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. read more
|
|
Meet the Austins
by
Madeleine L'Engle
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1981-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780440957775
ISBN: 044095777X
Description: Fair. Cover dif from that shown. Pages yellowed. Cover scuffed and scratched. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Meet the Austins
by
Madeleine L'Engle
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780440957775
ISBN: 044095777X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Meet the Austins
by
Madeleine L'Engle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Demco Media
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780606021722
ISBN: 0606021728
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Meet the Austins
by
Madeleine L'Engle
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780440957775
ISBN: 044095777X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Meet the Austins
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
ISBN-13: 9780440957775
ISBN: 044095777X
Description: Good. 044095777X PAPERBACK-Ex-library book with reinforced cover with flyleaf page removed by library and usual library markings, stamps, labels, etc. Otherwise pages in excellent condition. read more
|
|
Meet the Austins
by
Madeleine L'Engle
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780440957775
ISBN: 044095777X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Meet the Austins
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780440957775
ISBN: 044095777X
Description: Fair. 044095777X Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Meet the Austins (Austin Family)
by
Madeleine L'Engle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780374349295
ISBN: 0374349290
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Meet the Austins
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
Edition: Seventeenth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780440957775
ISBN: 044095777X
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon e-mail request. read more
|
|
Meet the Austins
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780440957775
ISBN: 044095777X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Meet the Austins
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vanguard Press
Description: C1960 (no other date) ex-lib library bound hardcover, no dj. Corners are frayed. Usual ex-lib marks but otherwise clean and tight. read more
|
|
Meet the Austins
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
Binding: Soft Cover
ISBN-13: 9780440957775
ISBN: 044095777X
Description: Good. Dell, April 1981 "the first in the Austin family series" read more
|
|
Meet the Austins
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440957775
ISBN: 044095777X
Description: Good; 1981. 044095777x. Very good but back cover is creased at the top corner. Unmarked.; Paperback; Laurel Leaf/Bantam Doubleday Dell; NY; Twenty-Fourth Printing; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 192 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Meet the Austins
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780440957775
ISBN: 044095777X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine; appears unread. Clean, light tan pages. Glossy, colorful cover. No spine creases. Fast shipping. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
cuffbooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Meet the Austins
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Vanguard Press
Date Published: 1960
Description: Poor. Ex-Library Binding loose, pages clean except for stans on top edge, cover worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Perfect Book,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Meet the Austins
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Vanguard Press, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Some staining to page edges. Older Library book with markings and stamps. 191 p. illus. 2l cm. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more
|
|
Meet the Austins
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780440957775
ISBN: 044095777X
Description: Very Good. Minimal shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Meet the Austins
by
L'Engle. Madeleine
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Ex-library. 1960. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Meet the Austins
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
ISBN-13: 9780440957775
ISBN: 044095777X
Description: Good. 044095777X Great condition, paperback 1960, few marks, creases in cover and lightly in pages, readit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Meet the Austins
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
ISBN-13: 9780440957775
ISBN: 044095777X
Description: Very Good. 044095777X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Meet the Austins
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 3/15/1981
ISBN-13: 9780440957775
ISBN: 044095777X
Description: Very Good. 044095777X All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 32L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Meet the Austins
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
ISBN-13: 9780440957775
ISBN: 044095777X
Description: Very Good. 044095777X May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Meet the Austins
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 3/15/1981
ISBN-13: 9780440957775
ISBN: 044095777X
Description: Very Good. 044095777X All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z15K. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Meet the Austins
by
Madeleine L'Engle
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440957775
ISBN: 044095777X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition.  | | | |