» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Medjugorje the Message

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Medjugorje the Message

by Wayne Weible

About this title: On October 27, 1985, in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, newspaper publisher and columnist, Wayne Weible, first learned of the phenomenon occurring in the little town with the unpronounceable name. Sensing that there might be material for his column, he decided ot pursue the story. Already he had a tie-in in mind that would be perfect for the season: "As we prepare to celebrate the miracle of christmas, a modern-day miracle may be taking place in an obscure village in Yugoslavia . ". The following evening, reviewing a videotape documentary of the events at Medjugorje, he realized that there was ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Weible, Wayne (Epilogue By), And Kraljevic

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Weible, Wayne (Epilogue By), And Kraljevic

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Weible, Wayne (Epilogue By), And Kraljevic

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Weible, Wayne (Epilogue By), And Kraljevic

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Weible, Wayne

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paraclete Press Date Published: 1995-04-13 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Medjugorje the Message used book

Medjugorje the Message

by Weible, Wayne

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Weible, Wayne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paraclete Press Date Published: 4/13/1995 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Very Good. 155725009X Thanks YE82. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, ~3 in tear on cover edge, spine creases, small tear on spine-cover, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear, light natural browning on covers-page edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Wayne Weible

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paraclete Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Wayne Weible

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paraclete Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. kicked spune. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Medjugorje-the Message used book

Medjugorje-the Message

by Weible, Wayne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: Paraclete Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Paperbound Acceptable condition. Light wear. Many light scratches. a few creases. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Wayne Weible

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Wayne Weible

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Wayne Weible

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Wayne Weible

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Wayne Weible

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Wayne Weible

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Wayne Weible

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Wayne Weible

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Wayne Weible

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Wayne Weible

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Wayne Weible

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Wayne Weible

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Wayne Weible

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Wayne Weible

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 22, 2009
By Barbara, The United States

"great"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 29, 2009
By Donna, Woburn, MA

"A friend gave me this book to read, was unsure if I would enjoy it. Well once I got into it, it was hard to put down."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 16, 2009
By Jen, Monrovia, CA

"Fascinating. Surprisingly kept my interest."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
A Must Read, May 28, 2009
By momshe, Loveland, CO

"I have purchased several of these books and given them to my family. This is about the greatest event taking place in our own lifetime. Everyone should know about it.
Margie"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of Medjugorje the Message by Wayne Weible

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
15 of 16 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.