New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Medjugorje the Message

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Medjugorje the Message

by Wayne Weible

About this title: On October 27, 1985, in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, newspaper publisher and columnist, Wayne Weible, first learned of the phenomenon occurring in the little town with the unpronounceable name. Sensing that there might be material for his column, he decided ot pursue the story. Already he had a tie-in in mind that would be perfect for the season: "As we prepare to celebrate the miracle of christmas, a modern-day miracle may be taking place in an obscure village in Yugoslavia . ". The following evening, reviewing a videotape documentary of the events at Medjugorje, he realized that there was ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Weible, Wayne (Epilogue By), And Kraljevic

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Medjugorje: The Message used book

Medjugorje: The Message

by Weible, Wayne (Epilogue by), and Kraljevic, Svetozar (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. C. Konitzer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Wayne Weible

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Wayne Weible

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Weible, Wayne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Good. 155725009X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Weible, Wayne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Good. 155725009X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Wayne Weible

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medjugorje: The Message used book

Medjugorje: The Message

by Weible, Wayne (Epilogue by), and Kraljevic, Svetozar (Foreword by)

price: $2.44

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges including rubbing, curling, creasing. No apparent markings throughout. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Wayne Weible

price: $2.49

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) Date Published: 1989-08 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Good. Edges of book slightly worn, otherwise book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medjugorje the Message used book

Medjugorje the Message

by Weible, Wayne

price: $2.75

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Paraclete Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 22nd printing 1996, clean copy, softcover in VERY GOOD condition, no marks or writing, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medjugorje: The Message used book

Medjugorje: The Message

by Weible, Wayne (Epilogue by), and Kraljevic, Svetozar (Foreword by)

price: $2.90

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medjugorje the Message used book

Medjugorje the Message

by Weible, Wayne

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Weible, Wayne

price: $3.04

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Very Good. 155725009X Clean, tight and unmarked. Minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA_INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Weible, Wayne

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Good. 155725009X May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Wayne Weible

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paraclete Press Date Published: 1989

Description: Good. Book has light wear, owner's name inside cover, text clean & unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: justdandybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medjugorje the Message used book

Medjugorje the Message

by Weible, Wayne

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Paraclete Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medjugorje: The Message used book

Medjugorje: The Message

by Weible, Wayne (Epilogue by), and Kraljevic, Svetozar (Foreword by)

price: $4.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 352 p. 12mo softcover Clean white/bright text that feels unread. Firm binding. Corner creases and some edge rubs to soft cover. No spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Weible, Wayne

price: $4.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA), Orleans, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Good. 155725009X Moderate shelfwear with small blemish on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Perihelion/Mat. Management, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Weible, Wayne

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: LATER PRINTING Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Paraclete Press, Orleans, Massachusetts Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: FINE CONDITION. 155725009x. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Weible, Wayne

price: $4.98

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Paraclete Press, Orleans, MA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Good. [S] Previous owner inked gift inscription inside front cover. Reading crease to spine and upper wraps along spine. Wear to head and tail of spine, with tape repair at spine tail. Rubbing, edge and corner wear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medjugorje the Message used book

Medjugorje the Message

by Weible, Wayne

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Paraclete Press, Incorporated, Orleans, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Good/Very Good. No Jacket (As issued) Trade Paperback--1989--356 Pages--First Edition...This is a "Good/Very Good" volume showing very light bumping around the corners, a pon on the ffep...The pages appear and unread, except for one dog-ear...Our books ship the day they're sold... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mt. Baker Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medjugorje: the Message new book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Weible, Wayne

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) Date Published: 8/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: New. 155725009X Brand New Book Fast Great Gift. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Weible, Wayne

price: $5.27

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Very Good. 155725009X Very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medjugorje: the Message used book

Medjugorje: the Message

by Wayne Weible

price: $5.30

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) Date Published: 1989-08 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Good. Tight Spine. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Little Wear. Slight chipping to spine, otherwise in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medjugorje / the Message used book

Medjugorje / the Message

by Weible, Wayne

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Paraclete Press, Orleans, Mass Date Published: 1991; c1989 ISBN-13: 9781557250094 ISBN: 155725009X

Description: Very good condition. B&W Photographs. 356 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?