» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings

by Aglaia Kremezi, Martin Brigdale (Photographer)

About this title: ezi explores traditional seasonings and preserved foods from around the Mediterranean. She presents 70 recipes from Italy, Spain, Greece, the Eastern Mediterranean, and North Africa that incorporate distinctive herbs, spices, and flavorings. Full-color photos demonstrate how to make these simple recipes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings used book

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings

by Aglaia Kremezi

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781885183026 ISBN: 188518302X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings used book

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings

by Aglaia Kremezi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781885183026 ISBN: 188518302X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings used book

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings

by Aglaia Kremezi; Photographer-Martin Brigdale

price: $4.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 1994-01-09 ISBN-13: 9781885183026 ISBN: 188518302X

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. Text is clean, binding tight. Dustcover in very good shapeIllustrated.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings used book

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings

by Kremezi, Aglaia; Martin Brigdale

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Artisan Sales Date Published: September, 1994 ISBN-13: 9781885183026 ISBN: 188518302X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 143 p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings used book

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings

by Kremezi, Aglaia

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781885183026 ISBN: 188518302X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mediterranean Pantry Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings used book

The Mediterranean Pantry Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings

by Kremezi, Aglaia

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Artisan, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781885183026 ISBN: 188518302X

Description: Photos. VG/VG, dj. 143 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mediterranean Pantry used book

The Mediterranean Pantry

by Kremezi, Aglaia

price: $11.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781885183026 ISBN: 188518302X

Description: Fine/Fine. 188518302x Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings. Bound in glossy pictorial boards. Clean and tight, no markings of any kind. Not price-clipped. Beautiful full-page color photographs of tabelscapes accompany the recipes. 143PP. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings used book

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings

by Kremezi, Aglaia; Brigdale, Martin

price: $11.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan ISBN-13: 9781885183026 ISBN: 188518302X

Description: Fine. 188518302X Artisan hardcover w/dj, 1994, 1st edition/1st printing, immaculate/unread, No marks or defects. just light rub to dj...Fine/ Fine-....Not a RUINED remainder marked copy, cheesy bookclub or ex-lib JUNK.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mediterranean Pantry, the

by Aglaia Kremezi

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857324983 ISBN: 1857324986

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings new book

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings

by Aglaia Kremezi; Photographer-Martin Brigdale

price: $12.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 1994-01-09 ISBN-13: 9781885183026 ISBN: 188518302X

Description: New. Brand new. remainder mark on bottom. From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings used book

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings

by Kremezi, Aglaia; Brigdale, Martin

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan ISBN-13: 9781885183026 ISBN: 188518302X

Description: Fine. 188518302X Artisan hardcover w/dj, 1994, 1st edition/1st printing, immaculate/unread, No marks or defects. just light rub to dj...as New/Near Fine....Not a RUINED remainder marked copy or a cheesy bookclub. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings used book

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings

by Aglaia Kremezi, Martin Brigdale

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan ISBN-13: 9781885183026 ISBN: 188518302X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings used book

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings

by Aglaia Kremezi, Martin Brigdale

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan ISBN-13: 9781885183026 ISBN: 188518302X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings used book

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings

by Aglaia Kremezi, Martin Brigdale

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan ISBN-13: 9781885183026 ISBN: 188518302X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mediterranean Pantry, the

by Kremezi, Aglaia

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 14/11/1994 ISBN-13: 9781857324983 ISBN: 1857324986

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings used book

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings

by Aglaia Kremezi; Photographer-Martin Brigdale

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 1994-01-09 ISBN-13: 9781885183026 ISBN: 188518302X

Description: Like New. Looks like it just came out of the bookstore. We usually ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ferbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings used book

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings

by Kremezi, Aglaia

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781885183026 ISBN: 188518302X

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Presentation Copy Signed By the Author. Illus Index 143pp. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Henson - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings used book

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings

by Kremezi, Aglaia

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan ISBN-13: 9781885183026 ISBN: 188518302X

Description: Good. 188518302X A couple of soiled pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings used book

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings

by Kremezi, Aglaia

price: $9.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781885183026 ISBN: 188518302X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 143pp. Color illus. Bibliography, Index. NF hardback/NF DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mediterranean Pantry

by Kremezi, Aglaia

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan, NY Date Published: 1994

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Laminated pict boards, HC, first ed, 143 pgs, illus, DJ not clip, interior tight and clean, NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose and Laurel Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings new book

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings

by Aglaia Kremezi

price: $10.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781885183026 ISBN: 188518302X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating Condiments and Seasonings

by Kremezi, Aglaia

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg ss Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan, NY Date Published: (1994)

Description: Color illus. VG in VG DJ. Rem mark. Drawing on customs extending back to ancient times, Kremezi weaves history, mythology & botany to create recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings used book

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings

by Kremezi, Aglaia

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781885183026 ISBN: 188518302X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 188518302X 143 pgs. Square 8vo. Profusely illustrated in full page color photographs. DJ has minor edge and shelf wear. Slight discoloring on spine and on page ends. Otherwise, a very clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings

by Kremezi, Aglaia

price: $24.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK Edition Binding: Laminated HC Publisher: Mitchell-Beazley., London Date Published: 1994

Description: New. No Jacket. "Aglaia Kremezi explores traditional seasonings and preserved foods from around the Mediterranean, weaving together historical, mythological, and botanical information. She presents seventy recipes from Italy, Spain, Greece, the Eastern Mediterranean, and North Africa that incorporate distinctive herbs, spices, and flavorings. " 143p. illus (col. ) bibliography. index. Condition: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mediterranean Pantry

by Kremezi, Aglaia

price: $25.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857324983 ISBN: 1857324986

Description: Hardback with D/J in good condition. 1994 1st edition Mitchell Beazley. Containing 70 recipes for Mediterranean condiments that can be stored and used to infuse summer flavours into meals all year round, this book includes home-made mustard, rose-petal jam, caramelized pistachios and apricot nectar. Each recipe is accompanied by notes on its historical, mythological and botanical background, as well as a list of mail-order sources, making even the most unusual ingredients readily available. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.