About this title: ezi explores traditional seasonings and preserved foods from around the Mediterranean. She presents 70 recipes from Italy, Spain, Greece, the Eastern Mediterranean, and North Africa that incorporate distinctive herbs, spices, and flavorings. Full-color photos demonstrate how to make these simple recipes.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artisan
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781885183026ISBN:188518302X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artisan
Date Published: 1994-01-09
ISBN-13:9781885183026ISBN:188518302X
Description: Text is clean, binding firm. Text is clean, binding tight. Dustcover in very good shapeIllustrated.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
Edition: First Edition / First Printing Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artisan, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781885183026ISBN:188518302X
Description: Fine/Fine. 188518302x Creating and Using Condiments and Seasonings. Bound in glossy pictorial boards. Clean and tight, no markings of any kind. Not price-clipped. Beautiful full-page color photographs of tabelscapes accompany the recipes. 143PP. read more
Description: Fine. 188518302X Artisan hardcover w/dj, 1994, 1st edition/1st printing, immaculate/unread, No marks or defects. just light rub to dj...Fine/ Fine-....Not a RUINED remainder marked copy, cheesy bookclub or ex-lib JUNK.. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mitchell Beazley
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781857324983ISBN:1857324986
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artisan
Date Published: 1994-01-09
ISBN-13:9781885183026ISBN:188518302X
Description: New. Brand new. remainder mark on bottom. From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more
Description: Fine. 188518302X Artisan hardcover w/dj, 1994, 1st edition/1st printing, immaculate/unread, No marks or defects. just light rub to dj...as New/Near Fine....Not a RUINED remainder marked copy or a cheesy bookclub. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mitchell Beazley
Date Published: 14/11/1994
ISBN-13:9781857324983ISBN:1857324986
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Edition: Stated First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artisan, NY
Date Published: 1994
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Laminated pict boards, HC, first ed, 143 pgs, illus, DJ not clip, interior tight and clean, NF/NF. read more
Edition: 1st ptg ss
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artisan, NY
Date Published: (1994)
Description: Color illus. VG in VG DJ. Rem mark. Drawing on customs extending back to ancient times, Kremezi weaves history, mythology & botany to create recipes. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artisan, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781885183026ISBN:188518302X
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 188518302X 143 pgs. Square 8vo. Profusely illustrated in full page color photographs. DJ has minor edge and shelf wear. Slight discoloring on spine and on page ends. Otherwise, a very clean, tight copy. read more
Edition: 1st UK Edition
Binding: Laminated HC
Publisher: Mitchell-Beazley., London
Date Published: 1994
Description: New. No Jacket. "Aglaia Kremezi explores traditional seasonings and preserved foods from around the Mediterranean, weaving together historical, mythological, and botanical information. She presents seventy recipes from Italy, Spain, Greece, the Eastern Mediterranean, and North Africa that incorporate distinctive herbs, spices, and flavorings. " 143p. illus (col. ) bibliography. index. Condition: New. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mitchell Beazley
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781857324983ISBN:1857324986
Description: Hardback with D/J in good condition. 1994 1st edition Mitchell Beazley. Containing 70 recipes for Mediterranean condiments that can be stored and used to infuse summer flavours into meals all year round, this book includes home-made mustard, rose-petal jam, caramelized pistachios and apricot nectar. Each recipe is accompanied by notes on its historical, mythological and botanical background, as well as a list of mail-order sources, making even the most unusual ingredients readily available. ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.