» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mediterranean Cooking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mediterranean Cooking

by Paula Wolfert

About this title: Renowned food writer Paula Wolfert revises her classic cookbook in which she celebrates the sensuous pleasures of health and popular Mediterranean cooking with more than 150 delicious dishes from this region, 75 of them new.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Mediterranean Cooking

by Wolfert, Paula

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906608 ISBN: 0812906608

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mediterranean Cooking

by Paula Wolfert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906608 ISBN: 0812906608

Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mediterranean Cooking used book

Mediterranean Cooking

by Paula Wolfert

price: $2.13

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060974640 ISBN: 0060974648

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mediterranean Cooking

by Wolfert, Paula

price: $3.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co Date Published: 1977; c1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906608 ISBN: 0812906608

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xiv, 368 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mediterranean Cooking used book

Mediterranean Cooking

by Paula Wolfert

price: $4.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1994-10-26 ISBN-13: 9780060974640 ISBN: 0060974648

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY copy with usual markings. Spine creased. Text unmarked, pages clean and bright. Good solid copy. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mediterranean Cooking used book

Mediterranean Cooking

by Paula Wolfert

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060974640 ISBN: 0060974648

Description: Very Good. No dj as issued. Shelf 864. 7 by 9 inches. 120 pages. Sm bend in back cover corner else near new condition. Full numberline. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mediterranean Cooking used book

Mediterranean Cooking

by Wolfert, Paula

price: $6.22

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060974640 ISBN: 0060974648

Description: Fine. Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000021531 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mediterranean Cooking

by Wolfert, Paula

price: $6.36

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co ISBN-13: 9780812906608 ISBN: 0812906608

Description: Very Good. 0812906608 In Very Good Condition ~ In clear-plastic protective cover, minor shelf-wear, slight aging, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mediterranean Cooking used book

Mediterranean Cooking

by Paula Wolfert

price: $6.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060974640 ISBN: 0060974648

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mediterranean Cooking used book

Mediterranean Cooking

by Paula Wolfert

price: $7.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1994-10-26 ISBN-13: 9780060974640 ISBN: 0060974648

Description: Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mediterranean Cooking used book

Mediterranean Cooking

by Wolfert, Paula

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060974640 ISBN: 0060974648

Description: As New; Remainder mark on bottom. 0060974648. 1 x 9.1 x 7.4 Inches; 336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mediterranean Cooking used book

Mediterranean Cooking

by Wolfert, Paula

price: $8.68

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060974640 ISBN: 0060974648

Description: Very Good. 0060974648 X-LIBRARY Illustrated Hard Cover book, usual markings with stickers/stamps, mild shelf wear rubs, this book is Great! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mediterranean Cooking used book

Mediterranean Cooking

by Wolfert, Paula

price: $8.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060974640 ISBN: 0060974648

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Morrow Cookbooks, 1994. A Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mediterranean Cooking

by Wolfert, Paula

price: $9.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle ISBN-13: 9780812906608 ISBN: 0812906608

Description: 1976. Good/Good. Hardback with edge worn dust jacket, 368 pages. Top page edge soiled. Text clean. Binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ulrich Books, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mediterranean Cooking

by Paula Wolfert

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906608 ISBN: 0812906608

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mediterranean Cooking

by Paula Wolfert

price: $10.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880010757 ISBN: 0880010754

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mediterranean Cooking new book

Mediterranean Cooking

by Paula Wolfert

price: $12.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060974640 ISBN: 0060974648

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mediterranean Cooking new book

Mediterranean Cooking

by Paula Wolfert

price: $14.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060974640 ISBN: 0060974648

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mediterranean Cooking used book

Mediterranean Cooking

by Paula Wolfert

price: $17.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060974640 ISBN: 0060974648

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mediterranean Cooking used book

Mediterranean Cooking

by Wolfert, Paula

price: $17.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060974640 ISBN: 0060974648

Description: Very Good, like new condition, appears unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recipe Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mediterranean Cooking new book

Mediterranean Cooking

by Wolfert, Paula

list price: $20.00

our price: $18.00

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060974640 ISBN: 0060974648

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mediterranean Cooking

by Wolfert, Paula

price: $27.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle/The New York Times Book Co., NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906608 ISBN: 0812906608

Description: NF/VG+ 0812906608. Date on copyright page only. Light green cloth, brown lettered spine. One page w/ a tiny spot of soil. Light DJ extremity rubbing, tiny wrinkle and a couple tiny closed edge tears on spine head.; 368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Peddler Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mediterranean Cooking

by Wolfert, Paula

price: $55.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in Very Good Dust Jacket Publisher: Ecco Press, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780880010757 ISBN: 0880010754

Description: Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket, like new, appears unused, Gift Quality, in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Recipe Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mediterranean Cooking used book

Mediterranean Cooking

by Paula Wolfert

price: $55.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Revised Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060974640 ISBN: 0060974648

Description: Near Fine Minor Shelf wear, else like new Signed by the Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recipe Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mediterranean Cooking used book

Mediterranean Cooking

by Paula Wolfert

price: $2.08<