» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece

by Jeffrey Becom, Professor Paul Goldberger (Designer)

About this title: The sun-splashed countries of the Mediterranean are shown here as never before. Photographer Jeffrey Becom focuses on how people live and celebrate living in the exquisite details of their humble dwellings in six Mediterranean countries. Becom's dazzling images complement his graceful narrative guide.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mediterranean Color Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece used book

Mediterranean Color Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece

by Becom, Jeffrey

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780896599253 ISBN: 0896599256

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0896599256. Fine hardback, missing dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom text edge.; 0.98 x 10.25 x 10.22 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece used book

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece

by Becom, Jeffrey, and Goldberger, Paul, Professor (Designer)

price: $18.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780896599253 ISBN: 0896599256

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece used book

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece

by Becom, Jeffrey; Goldberger, Paul (Foreword By)

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780896599253 ISBN: 0896599256

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth, 160 pp., col. illus., map, biblio., index; 26 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. Richly illustrated with colour plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece used book

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece

by Becom, Jeffrey

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9780896599253 ISBN: 0896599256

Description: Binding: HRD Vendor: Perseus Distribution Services Subject: Travel. Photography and text dealing with six nations on or near the Mediterranean. 0896599256. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece used book

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece

by Becom, Jeffrey, and Goldberger, Paul, Professor (Designer)

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780896599253 ISBN: 0896599256

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in excellent condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece new book

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece

by Becom, Jeffrey

price: $44.22

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780896599253 ISBN: 0896599256

Description: New in New jacket. 10.25 x 10.22 x 0.98. Crisp Firm Clean copy! 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece / Photographs and Text By Jeffrey Becom; Foreword By Paul Goldberger used book

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece / Photographs and Text By Jeffrey Becom; Foreword By Paul Goldberger

by Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece / Photographs And Text By Jeffrey Becom; Foreword By...

price: $79.43

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780896599253 ISBN: 0896599256

Description: Description: 160 p. : col. ill., map; 26 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 156-157) and index. Subjects: Vernacular architecture--Mediterranean Region. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 160. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Mediterranean Color / Photographs and Text By Jeffrey Becom used book

Mediterranean Color / Photographs and Text By Jeffrey Becom

by Becom, Jeffrey

price: $79.43

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780896599253 ISBN: 0896599256

Description: A wonderful collection of vibrant photographs. Description: 160 p. : col. ill.; 26 cm. Subjects: Colour-Interior design. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 160. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Mediterranean Color / Photographs and Text By Jeffrey Becom used book

Mediterranean Color / Photographs and Text By Jeffrey Becom

by Becom, Jeffrey

price: $79.43

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780896599253 ISBN: 0896599256

Description: A wonderful collection of vibrant photographs. Description: 160 p. : col. ill.; 26 cm. Subjects: Colour-Interior design. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 160. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece / Photographs and Text By Jeffrey Becom; Foreword By Paul Goldberger used book

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece / Photographs and Text By Jeffrey Becom; Foreword By Paul Goldberger

by Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece / Photographs And Text By Jeffrey Becom; Foreword By...

price: $79.43

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780896599253 ISBN: 0896599256

Description: Description: 160 p. : col. ill., map; 26 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 156-157) and index. Subjects: Vernacular architecture--Mediterranean Region. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 160. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece / Photographs and Text By Jeffrey Becom; Foreword By Paul Goldberger used book

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece / Photographs and Text By Jeffrey Becom; Foreword By Paul Goldberger

by Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece / Photographs And Text By Jeffrey Becom; Foreword By...

price: $114.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780896599253 ISBN: 0896599256

Description: Description: 160 p. : col. ill., map; 26 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 156-157) and index. Subjects: Vernacular architecture--Mediterranean Region. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece / Photographs and Text By Jeffrey Becom; Foreword By Paul Goldberger used book

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece / Photographs and Text By Jeffrey Becom; Foreword By Paul Goldberger

by Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece / Photographs And Text By Jeffrey Becom; Foreword By...

price: $114.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780896599253 ISBN: 0896599256

Description: Description: 160 p. : col. ill., map; 26 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 156-157) and index. Subjects: Vernacular architecture--Mediterranean Region. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mediterranean Color / Photographs and Text By Jeffrey Becom used book

Mediterranean Color / Photographs and Text By Jeffrey Becom

by Becom, Jeffrey

price: $114.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780896599253 ISBN: 0896599256

Description: A wonderful collection of vibrant photographs. Description: 160 p. : col. ill.; 26 cm. Subjects: Colour-Interior design. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mediterranean Color / Photographs and Text By Jeffrey Becom used book

Mediterranean Color / Photographs and Text By Jeffrey Becom

by Becom, Jeffrey

price: $114.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780896599253 ISBN: 0896599256

Description: A wonderful collection of vibrant photographs. Description: 160 p. : col. ill.; 26 cm. Subjects: Colour-Interior design. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece used book

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece

by Becom, Jeffrey

price: $130.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780896599253 ISBN: 0896599256

Description: 0896599256. Very Good in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Boards bowed a bit.; Oblong 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece used book

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece

by Becom, Jeffrey

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780896599253 ISBN: 0896599256

Description: Fair. 0896599256 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece used book

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece

by Becom, Jeffrey

price: $9.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780896599253 ISBN: 0896599256

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. There is a rubbed spot on the endpage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dogwood Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Mediterranean Color used book

Mediterranean Color

by Becom, Jeffrey

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: ABBEVILLE PRESS Date Published: 1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780896599253 ISBN: 0896599256

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece used book

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece

by Becom, Jeffrey

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780896599253 ISBN: 0896599256

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Light shelf wear to DJ with a few small tears at the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece used book

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece

by Jeffrey Becom

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9780896599253 ISBN: 0896599256

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mediterranean Color used book

Mediterranean Color

by Becom, Jeffrey

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780896599253 ISBN: 0896599256

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Quarto. 160 pages, color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece used book

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece

by Becom, Jeffrey

price: $15.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780896599253 ISBN: 0896599256

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mediterranean Color Italy-France-Spain-Portugal-Morocco-Greece used book

Mediterranean Color Italy-France-Spain-Portugal-Morocco-Greece

by Becom, Jeffrey

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABBEVILLE PRESS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780896599253 ISBN: 0896599256

Description: AUTHOR. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 10''-10'' A colorfully illustrated book of travel. Illustrated with photos. Hardbound, red cloth over boards, with dust jacket both in very good condition. Few numbers on the front flyleaf in pencil. Paste downs and flyleaves are illustrated in color. Internally clean. Page edging has very slight soiling/slight brown spotting. Dust jacket is lamenated with very slight soiling, and very slight edge wear. 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece used book

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece

by Becom, Jeffrey

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780896599253 ISBN: 0896599256

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece used book

Mediterranean Color: Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Greece

by Jeffrey Becom

price: $26.76

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1990-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780896599253 ISBN: 0896599256

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.