» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Medieval technology and social change

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Medieval technology and social change

by Lynn White

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Medieval Technology and Social Change used book

Medieval Technology and Social Change

by White, Lynn

price: $6.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780195002669 ISBN: 0195002660

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Technology and Social Change used book

Medieval Technology and Social Change

by Lynn White

price: $6.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195002669 ISBN: 0195002660

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medieval Technology and Social Change

by White, Lynn

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Great Britain Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. 8vo. Cover bumped, scuffed with well rubbed edges and pulled loose at inside gutter. Notes in front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Technology and Social Change used book

Medieval Technology and Social Change

by White, Lynn

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780195002669 ISBN: 0195002660

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. text clean and tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Technology and Social Change used book

Medieval Technology and Social Change

by Lynn White Jr

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1966-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780195002669 ISBN: 0195002660

Description: Good. 1968 printing with earlier white cover. Ships with US tracking number. Clean text, some tanning to text and covers, heat ripple to binding along spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weird Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Technology and Social Change used book

Medieval Technology and Social Change

by Jr., Lynn White

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 12/31/1966 ISBN-13: 9780195002669 ISBN: 0195002660

Description: Very Good. 0195002660 Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear (creased corner) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing— read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medieval Technology and Social Change

by White, Lynn, Jr

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Oxford Paperbacks No. 79. Index, notes, profusely illustrated. Covers scuffed and small puncture in center of front cover.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 194 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Technology and Social Change used book

Medieval Technology and Social Change

by White, Lynn

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Inc., New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780195002669 ISBN: 0195002660

Description: Very Good. 5 x 8 trade paperback book. Green and brown lettering on the white spine with a white and illustrated cover. This book examines the role of technological innovation in the rise of social groups during the Middle Ages. 194 pages + engravings. Light wear and soil. Tight binding. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Technology and Social Change used book

Medieval Technology and Social Change

by Lynn White

price: $16.79

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195002669 ISBN: 0195002660

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Medieval Technology and Social Change

by White, Lynn, Jr

price: $18.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press,, London, Date Published: 1974

Description: 194 pages, 10 plates, pictorial wrappers, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medieval Technology and Social Change

by Jr. Lynn White

price: $19.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. 1970-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Technology and Social Change new book

Medieval Technology and Social Change

by White, Lynn

price: $23.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780195002669 ISBN: 0195002660

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Medieval Technology and Social Change used book

Medieval Technology and Social Change

by White, Lynn Townsend

price: $24.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780195002669 ISBN: 0195002660

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Later printing. Illustrated by. 194 p. ; illus. ; index; 20 cm. 10 plates read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moss Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Medieval Technology and Social Change

by Lynn White

price: $24.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Rebound in hardback, Ex College library usual library markings; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Medieval Technology and Social Change

by Lynn Jr. White

price: $25.00

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1965-01-01

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Medieval Technology and Social Change new book

Medieval Technology and Social Change

by White, Lynn

price: $28.89

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780195002669 ISBN: 0195002660

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 216x138 mm. (206) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Medieval Technology and Social Change

by Lynn White, Jr

price: $45.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press, Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1962

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover in dust jacket., no flaws-clean, no writing or markings, tightly bound, a very well preserved copy.; xii-194pp. followed by ten full-page b/w plates. examines various innovations and their impact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: art longwood books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medieval Technology and Social Change

by White, Lynn, Jr

price: $50.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Date Published: 1962 (1963).

Description: 194pp, 10 b&w plates. Slight shelfwear, else VG without dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medieval Technology and Social Change

by Lynn White

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Writing inside. AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medieval Technology and Social Change

by Lynn Jr. White

price: $3.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Used; Good. Previous owner's name on inside page. publish date 1967 clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover as well as some discoloration from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medieval Technology and Social Change

by White, Lynn Jr

price: $4.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Covers edgeworn with creasing and light soil, Creasing to last few pages. Highlighting throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bough Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medieval Technology and Social Change

by Lynn Jr. White

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Acceptable. Nearly all pages clean, edges show some age, cover page has former owner's address (? ) on it, covers in fairly good shape for 1965 re-print (3M). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: belles books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medieval Technology & Social Change

by White, Lynn, Jr

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1968

Description: pp. 194. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining throughout. Yellowed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medieval Technology and Social Change

by White, Lynn

price: $6.60

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Oxford

Description: Second Hand. 8vo, x + 194pp. Used paperback in generally good condition. Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Technology and Social Change used book

Medieval Technology and Social Change

by Lynn White

price: $6.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195002669 ISBN: 0195002660

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.