» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Medieval Jewry in Northern France: A Political and Social History

by Robert Chazan, Professor Sankar Chatterjee

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Medieval Jewry in Northern France: a Political and Social History (the Johns Hopkins University Studies in Historical and Political Science)

by Professor Robert Chazan

price: $14.11

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801815034 ISBN: 0801815037

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medieval Jewry in Northern France: a Political and Social History (the Johns Hopkins University Studies in Historical and Political Science)

by Professor Robert Chazan

price: $14.11

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801815034 ISBN: 0801815037

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medieval Jewry in Northern France: a Political and Social History (the Johns Hopkins University Studies in Historical and Political Science)

by Robert Chazan

price: $24.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Pre Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780801815034 ISBN: 0801815037

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medieval Jewry in Northern France: a Political and Social History

by Chazan, Robert

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780801815034 ISBN: 0801815037

Description: Very good hardcover in slightly worn dust jacket. xi, 238 pages. Index. Bibliography. Maps. Johns Hopkins University Studies in Historical and Political Science, Ninety-First Series (1973), 2. 'The Jews of medieval northern France occupy a distinguished niche in the long and rich history of their people. They constituted an important element in early Ashkenazic Jewry, the biological source of the major portion of modern Jewish population. '-Introduction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Journeys, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medieval Jewry in Northern France: a Political & Social History(John Hopkins University Studies in Historical and Political Science Series)

by Chazan, Robert

price: $65.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780801815034 ISBN: 0801815037

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8 vo; 1.5 Pouinds. Cream c; 238 pages/index/bibliography/appendix; in mylar protective wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medieval Jewry in Northern France: a Political and Social History (the Johns...

price: $65.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801815034 ISBN: 0801815037

Description: Very good; Collectible. Published in 1974 (2nd printing) by the John Hopkins Univ. Press, a 238-page cream-colored hardcover book with minor cover smudges (no dust jacket), otherwise, unread, unused and with clean unmarked text and endpapers, this is a very good copy. (ST55) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medieval Jewry in Northern France

by Chazan, Robert

price: $23.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780801815034 ISBN: 0801815037

Description: A Political and Social History. Pp. xi, 238. 8vo. Bound in off-white cloth. Age-toning, bump to base of spine; very good in a good + dust jacket with some scuffing and edgewear, creasing to bottom of spine, top flap of dust jacket is badly torn. An economic and social history of Jewish communities in Medieval France. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bison Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Medieval Jewry in Northern France: a Political and Social History

by Chazan, Robert

price: $23.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore and London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780801815034 ISBN: 0801815037

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xi + 238 pp. Index, bibliography. Illus with maps. Includes what is now Normandy, Anjou, Blois, Nevers, Champagne and Vermandois. Cream cloth covers with red gilt to spine have some grubby marks, traces of old tape at spine bottom. Interior first fly has stamp of graduate school, otherwise clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greekdrama Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medieval Jewry in Northern France: a Social and Political History

by Robert. Chazan

price: $36.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780801815034 ISBN: 0801815037

Description: Good. 0801815037. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medieval Jewry in Northern France: a Political and Social History (the Johns Hopkins University Studies in Historical and Political Science)

by Professor Robert Chazan

price: $43.35

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1974-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780801815034 ISBN: 0801815037

Description: Very Good. NICE CONDITION HARDCOVER BOOK. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. ONLY LIGHT WEAR TO COVER. A CLEAN & SOLID COPY. LOC: CHAZ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voyager Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medieval Jewry in Northern France: a Political and Social History

by Chazan, Robert

price: $73.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780801815034 ISBN: 0801815037

Description: Near Fine. Near fine book with Near Fine dust jacket. Previous owner's signature to front flyleaf. All pages clean, bright and unmarked. Strong, tight spine. Dust Jacket shows minor tearing/edgewear especially to edges, elsefine. 238 pp. Ocatvo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medieval Jewry in Northern France: a Political and Social History (the Johns Hopkins University Studies in Historical and Political Science)

by Professor Robert Chazan

price: $75.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780801815034 ISBN: 0801815037

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medieval Jewry in Northern France: a Political and Social History (the Johns Hopkins University Studies in Historical and Political Science)

by Professor Robert Chazan

price: $84.54

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1974-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780801815034 ISBN: 0801815037

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.