» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Art Flick's New Streamside Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Art Flick's New Streamside Guide

by Art Flick

About this title: One of the best basic books on trout foods and how to imitate them.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Art Flick's New Streamside Guide used book

Art Flick's New Streamside Guide

by Flick, Art

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780941130622 ISBN: 0941130622

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Art Flick's New Streamside Guide used book

Art Flick's New Streamside Guide

by Art Flick

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780941130622 ISBN: 0941130622

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Art Flick's New Streamside Guide used book

Art Flick's New Streamside Guide

by Flick, Art

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 1/1/1969 ISBN-13: 9780941130622 ISBN: 0941130622

Description: Very Good. 0941130622 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X59B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Art Flick's New Streamside Guide used book

Art Flick's New Streamside Guide

by Flick, Art

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780941130622 ISBN: 0941130622

Description: Fair. 0941130622 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Art Flick's New Streamside Guide new book

Art Flick's New Streamside Guide

by Art Flick

price: $14.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780941130622 ISBN: 0941130622

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Art Flick's New Streamside Guide new book

Art Flick's New Streamside Guide

by Art Flick

price: $14.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780941130622 ISBN: 0941130622

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art Flick's New Streamside Guide

by Flick, A.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: (May, 1972)

Description: F/F DJ. 12mo cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art Flick's New Streamside Guide to Natrals and Their Imitations used book

Art Flick's New Streamside Guide to Natrals and Their Imitations

by Art Flick

price: $20.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lyons and Burford Publishers, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780941130622 ISBN: 0941130622

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book condition is very good. Appears unread. Minor shelfwear. Tail spine edge slightly bumped. Bar code sticker to back tail edge. Still one of the most valuable reference works for the trout angler, this updated version of Art Flick's Streamside Guide is a must for serious fly fishermen. 173 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Y & B Martin, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art Flick's New Streamside Guide

by Flick, Art

price: $125.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Thompson, Leslie. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Signed by Author Flick's updated edition of his work on choosing the right fly. Dust jacket shows minimal wear. Book is in excellent condition. Signed by Flick on end paper. Interior pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: York Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art Flicks New Streamside Guide

by Flick, Art

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint; reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Art Flick's New Streamside Guide new book

Art Flick's New Streamside Guide

by Flick, Art

price: $14.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 1/1/1969 ISBN-13: 9780941130622 ISBN: 0941130622

Description: New. 0941130622 SOFTCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Art Flick's New Streamside Guideguide to Naturals and Their Imitations used book

Art Flick's New Streamside Guideguide to Naturals and Their Imitations

by Flick, Art

price: $26.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nick Lyons Books, New York ISBN-13: 9780941130622 ISBN: 0941130622

Description: [0-941130-62-2] 1983. (Softcover) Very good. 173pp. 16mo. Illustrated with black and white and coloured photos and halftone. Introduction by Raymond R. Camp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aquila Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Art Flick's New Streamside Guide used book

Art Flick's New Streamside Guide

by Art Flick

price: $49.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780941130622 ISBN: 0941130622

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Art Flick's New Streamside Guide new book

Art Flick's New Streamside Guide

by Art Flick

price: $89.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780941130622 ISBN: 0941130622

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art Flick's New Streamside Guide to Naturals and Their Imitations. Introduction By Raymond R. Camp. Illus. in Color and Halftone

by Flick, Art

price: $12.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown,, New York: Date Published: (c1969).

Description: Later printing. Narrow 12mo. 173 pp. Green cloth, color illus. dust jacket (rubbed, some edgewear). Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bartleby's Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Art Flick's New Streamside Guide to Naturals and Their Imitations. Introduction By Raymond R. Camp. Illustrated in Color and Halftone

by Flick, Art

price: $93.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown,, NY: Date Published: (c1969).

Description: First edition thus, a revision of Streamside Guide. 12mo. 173 pp. Plates. Inscribed by the author in the year of publication. Light green cloth, color illustrated dust jacket (price-clipped, rubbed). Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bartleby's Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.