» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Art Flick's Master Fly-Tying Guide

by Art Flick

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Art Flick's Master Fly-Tying Guide

by Art Flick, Ed Koch, Lefty Kreh, Ted Neimeyer, Carl Richards, Ernest Schwiebert, Helen Shaw, Doug Swisher, Dave Whitlock

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780517500231 ISBN: 051750023X

Description: Very Good. Boards are a bit bowed. DJ is here but is tattered. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art Flick's Master Fly Tying Guide

by Flick, Art Various Other Authors

price: $6.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Cp 1972 Later Printing Binding: Bound in Wraps Publisher: Winchester Press/ New Century Publishers, Inc., New Jersey ISBN-13: 9780832902437 ISBN: 0832902438

Description: Photographs Close-up for How to Color. Very Good. No Dj. 8.5 By 11 " Book Vg/ clean tight softbound copy NO DJ binding pictorial flies 207 pgs includes index 10.75 by 8.25" softbound copy.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art Flick's Master Fly-Tying Guide

by Flick, Art (Editor)

price: $9.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780517500231 ISBN: 051750023X

Description: Good in Poor jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean pages with no markings in the text. Some light edge wear. The dust jacket has many tears, curls and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art Flick's Master Fly-Tying Guide

by Flick, Art

price: $9.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780517500231 ISBN: 051750023X

Description: Near Very Good. 051750023x Oversized 207pp including index Step-by-step photographic illustrations Cover is scuffed with wear at corners Interior of book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art Flick's Master Fly-Tying Guide

by Flick

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780517500231 ISBN: 051750023X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Some edge wear with a small tear at top of spine on d/j o/w clean book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art Flick's Master Fly-Tying Guide

by Flick, Art

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lyons Pr ISBN-13: 9780941130615 ISBN: 0941130614

Description: Very Good. 0941130614. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larrylibooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art Flick's Master Fly-Tying Guide

by Flick, Art

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in Poor jacket. 4to. Corners bumped, extremities worn, page edges lightly soiled, previous owner's name on top of rear free endpaper; DJ has multiple tears, 2 of which are 3", small pieces missing, soiled. A good reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookFinder, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art Flick's Master Fly-Tying Guide

by Flick, Art-Editor

price: $14.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Boards, Gilt Titles Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780517500231 ISBN: 051750023X

Description: VG+ in About VG jacket. Fishing. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Nine of America's finest fly-fishermen show how to tie some of their most effective patterns. Complete and fully illustrated instructions for tying dry flies, wet flies, mymphs, salt-water patterns, flies for salmon, western flies, bass bugs, terrestrials, midges, No-Hackles, Paraduns, and other patterns. 207pp, profusely photo illustrated in b&w and in color. Bright, clean, unmarked copy. Tight, square binding, virtually no wear to cloth. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art Flick's Master Fly-Tying Guide-

by Flick, Art

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown (1975) 5th printing-

Description: 14.00. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN CHIPPED DJ-9x11"-201 pages- No Writing or marks in Book-Nice Clean Copy-. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. HARD COVER- Crown (1975) 5th printing- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art Flick's Master Fly-Tying Guide

by Flick, Art

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780517500231 ISBN: 051750023X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Heavily illustrated guide to tying a wide variety of flies. First edition, owner's blind stamp on ffep, otherwise clean and unmarked, jacket price intact, jacket a bit chipped at top and bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Fox (Bookseller), OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art Flick's Master Fly Tying Guide

by Flick, Art

price: $16.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1972 Crown Pub., NY; ISBN 0-517-50023X ISBN-13: 9780517500231 ISBN: 051750023X

Description: 1st edition, large format hardcover, dust jacket has a closed edge tear on the front and modest edge chipping on the back, but with nothing significant missing. Otherwise, the jacket remains bright and in near fine condition. The book itself is fine, with clean, unmarked pages. Illustrated with color and black & white photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art Flick's Master Fly-Tying Guide-

by Flick, Art

price: $16.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown (1972) 1st edition-

Description: 18.00. FINE CONDITION-NO DJ-Hard Cover-9x11", 201 pages- NO WRITING OR MAKS IN BOOK-Nice Clean Tight Fine Copy- Crown (1972) 1st edition- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art Flick's Master Fly-Tying Guide-

by Flick, Art

price: $19.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown (1972) 1st edition-

Description: 20.00. FINE CONDITION IN VERY GOOD+ DUST JACKET-9x11", 201 pages- NO WRITING OR MARKS IN BOOK-Beautiful Copy-If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one-Mylar DJ protector- Crown (1972) 1st edition- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art Flick's Master Fly-Tying Guide

by Flick, Art ( Editor )

price: $24.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780517500231 ISBN: 051750023X

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 051750023x A very clean and tight hard cover First Edition. No markings of any kind. Numerous black-and-white and color illustrations. 207pp including index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Art Flick's Master Fly-Tying Guide, Complete and Fully Illustrated Instructions for Tying Dry Flies, Wet Flies, Nymphs, Salt Water Patterns; Salmon Flies, Western Flies, Bass Bugs, Midges, No-Hackles, Paraduns, Terrestrials and Other Patterns used book

Art Flick's Master Fly-Tying Guide, Complete and Fully Illustrated Instructions for Tying Dry Flies, Wet Flies, Nymphs, Salt Water Patterns; Salmon Flies, Western Flies, Bass Bugs, Midges, No-Hackles, Paraduns, Terrestrials and Other Patterns

by Flick, Art; Ed Koch; Lefty Kreh; Ted Niemeyer; Carl Richards; Ernest Schweibert; Helen Shaw; Doug Swisher; Dave Whitlock

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Crown, 1972, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780517500231 ISBN: 051750023X

Description: Photo Cover. Near Fine in Good price Clipped jacket. -----------large (quarto) hardcover, a Near Fine copy, in a Good price clipped dustjacket, closed tear and small chip on rear cover, 207 pages, b&w photos as wellas a nice colour section, contents include: Introduction By Flick; Streamer, Bucktail and Bass Fly By Shaw; nymph and Wet Fly By Niemeyer; The Dry Fly By Flick; Swisher-Richards Patterns By Swisher and Richards; Terrestrials and Midges By Koch; Western Fly Patterns By Whitlock; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art Flick's Master Fly-Tying Guide

by Flick, A. (Ed. )

price: $28.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York Date Published: 1972

Description: b & w Photos, Drawings, Color Plates. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 207 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Master Fly-Tying Guide

by Flick, Art, Editor

price: $29.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fifth printing, 1975 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517500231 ISBN: 051750023X

Description: Very Good, Very Good. 4TO, 207 Pgs., Photos & Illus. Hardcover: Shelfwear. Dual color bound. Title on spine. More than 300 helpful black and white illustrations. 8 pages of flies in full color. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Color illustrated front cover. Closed tears. Desirable copy in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art Flick's Master Fly-Tying Guide

by Flick, Art

price: $30.58

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780517500231 ISBN: 051750023X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. 2-1" tears top front of DJ, swpine of DJ faded, previous owners name in front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art Flick's Master Fly-Tying Guide

by Art Flick, Ed Koch, Lefty Kreh, Ted Neimeyer, Carl Richards, Ernest Schwiebert, Helen Shaw, Doug Swisher, Dave Whitlock

price: $3.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9780517500231 ISBN: 051750023X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art Flick's Master Fly-Tying Guide

by Flick, Art [Ed. ]

price: $3.89

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780832902437 ISBN: 0832902438

Description: Winchester Press 1/1/1972. Used paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art Flick's Master Fly-Tying Guide

by Art Flick; Ed Koch; Lefty Kreh; Ted Neimeyer; Carl Richards; Ernest Schwiebert; Helen Shaw; Doug Swisher; Dave Whitlock

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1972-11 ISBN-13: 9780517500231 ISBN: 051750023X

Description: Very Good. Shows some shelf wear and Dust cover is torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Toyz, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art Flick's Master Fly-Tying Guide

by Flick, Art

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Lyons Press, The ISBN-13: 9780832902437 ISBN: 0832902438

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art Flicks Master Fly Tying Guide

by Flick, Art

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: CROWN PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9781161806878 ISBN: 1161806873

Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art Flick's Master Fly-Tying Guide

by Art Flick

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. B000IF6F6U. Softcover, shelf/edge wear with creases and light yellowing to back, pages are tight, text clean, b&w photos with a section of color, book in good condition! ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Master Fly-Tying Guide

by Flick, Art; Edited By...

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Fifth Printing Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780517500231 ISBN: 051750023X

Description: VG/VG. 051750023x. Usual lib markings, pocket torn out, minor scuffing and edgewear...(fishing); Ex-Lib; 4to; 205 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.