» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers

by Angela Wainwright

About this title: This collection combines the tradition of cross stitch samplers as a way of recording needlework patterns and celebrating family events with the rich legacy of medieval decorative art. From the vibrant colours and highly graphic designs of stained glass windows, the scenes of everyday life depicted in paintings and manuscripts, and the elaborate ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers used book

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers

by Angela Wainwright

price: $3.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780304345830 ISBN: 0304345830

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers

by Angela Wainwright

price: $4.92

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1995-03 ISBN-13: 9780304344420 ISBN: 0304344427

Description: Good. Was a library book so it has markings on cover, first, and last pages. Cover has minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everything For You, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers

by Wainwright, Angela

price: $8.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780304344420 ISBN: 0304344427

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardback with dust jacket. Gently used ex-library copy with all the usual library markings, stickers and stampings. Light cover wear. Rubbed edgse and bumped corners. The pages are clean and unmarked. The binding is tight. A good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borromeo_Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers

by Wainwright, Angela

price: $8.83

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780304344420 ISBN: 0304344427

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers

by Wainwright, Angela

price: $9.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No other Date Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell & Co, UK Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780304344420 ISBN: 0304344427

Description: Color Photos & Illustrations Throughout. Oversized. USED FINE-fine/fine-, minor edgerubbing to clean bright color dj, . interior clean and solid and bright throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers

by Angela Wainwright

price: $14.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780304344420 ISBN: 0304344427

Description: Good in Good jacket. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers

by Angela Wainwright

price: $14.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780304344420 ISBN: 0304344427

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers

by Wainwright, Angela

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell and Company Ltd, London, England Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780304344420 ISBN: 0304344427

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1995. First American edition. Hardbound in illustrated covers replicated dust jacket. Book and dj both mint. No previous owner marks, 93 pp., indexed. Includes full-page samples, border designs, and an alphabet, including... 0304344427. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers used book

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers

by Wainwright, Angela

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 11/04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780304345830 ISBN: 0304345830

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers

by Wainwright, Angela

price: $4.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 19/01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780304344420 ISBN: 0304344427

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers

by Angela Wainwright

price: $9.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780304344420 ISBN: 0304344427

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers

by Wainwright, Angela

price: $15.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A. : Cassell Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780304344420 ISBN: 0304344427

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardcover in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers used book

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers

by Wainwright, Angela

price: $17.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1996 Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780304345830 ISBN: 0304345830

Description: Near Fine Copy. Near Fine copy. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers used book

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers

by Angela Wainwright

price: $17.98

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CASSELL ILLUSTRATED Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780304345830 ISBN: 0304345830

Description: Published by Cassell Illustrated in 1996. Paperback. Number of pages: 96. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. With Index. Illustrated. With photographs. Spine creased. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers used book

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers

by Angela Wainwright

price: $19.92

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9780304345830 ISBN: 0304345830

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers

by Wainwright, Angela

price: $30.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780304344420 ISBN: 0304344427

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 93 pp., includes historical background, clean, no marks, jacket has one small tear at lower spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmarkt, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers

price: $33.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780304344420 ISBN: 0304344427

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers used book

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers

by Angela Wainwright

price: $50.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780304345830 ISBN: 0304345830

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers new book

Medieval Cross Stitch Samplers

by Angela Wainwright

price: $69.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780304345830 ISBN: 0304345830

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.