» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Medieval Castle

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Focusing on a medieval castle, this book, which is part of a series shows all that happened in and around this large structure. Cutaway drawings show how it was built and kept supplied, the daily routine and the people associated with it.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Medieval Castle (Inside Story) used book

A Medieval Castle (Inside Story)

by Fiona Macdonald

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peter Bedrick Date Published: 1/15/1990 ISBN-13: 9780872262584 ISBN: 0872262588

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medieval Castle (Inside Story)

by Fiona Macdonald

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780750002141 ISBN: 075000214X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Medieval Castle (Inside Story) used book

A Medieval Castle (Inside Story)

by Fiona Macdonald

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780872262584 ISBN: 0872262588

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Medieval Castle (Inside Story) used book

A Medieval Castle (Inside Story)

by Fiona Macdonald

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780872262584 ISBN: 0872262588

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Medieval Castle used book

A Medieval Castle

by Fiona Macdonald, Mark Bergin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780872263406 ISBN: 0872263401

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Medieval Castle used book

A Medieval Castle

by Macdonald, Fiona; Bergin, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Bedrick ISBN-13: 9780872263406 ISBN: 0872263401

Description: Good. 0872263401 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Medieval Castle (Inside Story) used book

A Medieval Castle (Inside Story)

by Macdonald, Fiona; Bergin, Mark

price: $3.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Peter Bedrick Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780872262584 ISBN: 0872262588

Description: Fine condition. Color Illustrations. 48 pp. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Medieval Castle used book

A Medieval Castle

by Macdonald & Bergin

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing 1995 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Bedrick Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780872263406 ISBN: 0872263401

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Medieval Castle used book

A Medieval Castle

by Macdonald & Bergin

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing 1995 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Bedrick Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780872263406 ISBN: 0872263401

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Medieval Castle; Inside Story used book

A Medieval Castle; Inside Story

by Macdonald, Fiona; Mark Bergin

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardback 8 1/2" x 11" Publisher: Peter Bedrick, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780872263406 ISBN: 0872263401

Description: drawings. VG, corners/spine ends slightly worn, small dents on btm edges, DJ VG 48 pp. DJ clipped, corners/spine ends a little worn, a little rubbed, 1/4" top front corner. ISBN 0-87226-340-1, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Medieval Castle used book

A Medieval Castle

by Macdonald, Fiona

price: $11.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peter Bedrick Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780872262584 ISBN: 0872262588

Description: Very Good. Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, minor shelfwear. In like-new condition. 48 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Medieval Castle (Inside Story) used book

A Medieval Castle (Inside Story)

by Fiona Macdonald

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Wayland Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780750023528 ISBN: 075002352X

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Medieval Castle (Inside Story) used book

A Medieval Castle (Inside Story)

by Fiona Macdonald

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780750023528 ISBN: 075002352X

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Medieval Castle

by Fiona Macdonald

price: $12.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd, Hemel Hempstead Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780750002141 ISBN: 075000214X

Description: Mark Bergin. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to. 48pp. Finely drawn coloured illustrations provide an insight into every aspect of castle life. No inscriptions. Although originally published for children, adults will find the text very informative. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MBBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Inside Story: Medieval Castle used book

Inside Story: Medieval Castle

by Macdonald & Bergin

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Oversize Paperback Publisher: Peter Bedrick Books, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780872262584 ISBN: 0872262588

Description: NEAR FINE. Tight, bright, clean, slight curl. 48 pages (11x8.5") An illustrated story of why and how castles were built. Lords, ladies, knights and the castle's place in the community. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Medieval Castle (Inside Story) used book

A Medieval Castle (Inside Story)

by Fiona Macdonald Mark Bergin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedrick Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780872262584 ISBN: 0872262588

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Medieval Castle used book

A Medieval Castle

by MacDonald, Fiona

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Peter Bedrick Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780872262584 ISBN: 0872262588

Description: Bergin, Mark. Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Inside Story. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Medieval Castle used book

A Medieval Castle

by Fiona Macdonald, Mark Bergin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Bedrick ISBN-13: 9780872263406 ISBN: 0872263401

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Medieval Castle used book

A Medieval Castle

by Fiona Macdonald, Mark Bergin

price: $2.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Bedrick Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780872263406 ISBN: 0872263401

Description: Acceptable. Cover VERY worn with frayed edges, pages and spine good Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

A Medieval Castle used book

A Medieval Castle

by Fiona Macdonald

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780872263406 ISBN: 0872263401

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Medieval Castle (Inside Story)

by Macdonald, Fiona

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Wayland Date Published: 31/12/1994 ISBN-13: 9780750002141 ISBN: 075000214X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Medieval Castle (Inside Story)

by Macdonald, Fiona

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Wayland Date Published: 31/12/1994 ISBN-13: 9780750002141 ISBN: 075000214X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Medieval Castle (Inside Story) used book

A Medieval Castle (Inside Story)

by Macdonald, Fiona

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Wayland Date Published: 30/04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780750023528 ISBN: 075002352X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Medieval Castle (Inside Story)

by Macdonald, Fiona

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Wayland Date Published: 31/12/1994 ISBN-13: 9780750002141 ISBN: 075000214X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Medieval Castle (Inside Story) used book

A Medieval Castle (Inside Story)

by Macdonald, Fiona

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Bedrick ISBN-13: 9780872262584 ISBN: 0872262588

Description: Very Good. 0872262588 Clean covers with mild wear. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.