» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Medicine: A Core Text with Self-Assessment

by Paul O'Neill

About this title: This book is a one volume core revision text covering general internal medicine, designed to stimulate the student into assessing his/her own knowledge during self-directed learning and exam preparation. The book assumes the student has had some teaching in medicine and has acquired some basic core knowledge. This is a volume in the Churchill's ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Medicine: a Core Text With Self-Assessment (Master Medicine)

by Paul O'Neill, P.A. O'Neill

price: $2.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780443050787 ISBN: 0443050783

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medicine: a Core Text With Self-Assessment (Churchill's Mastery of Medicine)

by P.A. O'Neill, T. Dornan, David W. Denning

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780443050787 ISBN: 0443050783

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Medicine: a Core Text With Self-Assessment (Churchill's Mastery of Medicine)

by P.A. O'Neill, T. Dornan, David W. Denning

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780443050787 ISBN: 0443050783

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Medicine

by O'Neill, Paul, Tim Dornan, And David W. Denning

price: $22.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780443050787 ISBN: 0443050783

Description: Quarto. 400 pages. Illustrated throughout with black and white photographic reproductions, charts, and diagrams. Index. Previous owner's name on front free fly, else a very good+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medicine: a Core Text With Self-Assessment

by O'Neill, Paul Et Al

price: $46.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780443050787 ISBN: 0443050783

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. PB, pictorial card covers, VG/--, 400p, b/w diagrams. figures, sharts, b/w & col illus, index. Minor rubbing to edges and corners of covers, inside is square, clean, tight and unmarked. Provides a resource for student of medicine preparing for their exams. All core areas are covered, a most useful text with self assessment component. Part of the 'Mastery of Medicine' series.1300g when packed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medicine: a Core Text With Self-Assessment (Churchill's Mastery of Medicine)

by O'Neill, P.A.; Dornan, T.; Denning, David W.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 01/05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780443050787 ISBN: 0443050783

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medicine: a Core Text With Self-Assessment (Master Medicine)

by O'Neill, Paul A.; Dornan, Tim; O'Neill, Paul

price: $24.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780443050787 ISBN: 0443050783

Description: Good. 0443050783 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medicine: a Core Text With Self-Assessment

by Paul O'Neill, Tim Dornan

price: $26.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780443050787 ISBN: 0443050783

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Medicine

by O*Neill,

price: $31.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780443050787 ISBN: 0443050783

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Medicine

by O*Neill,

price: $34.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780443050787 ISBN: 0443050783

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

new book

Medicine-a Core Text With Self-Assessment

by O'Neill P.A.

price: $38.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780443050787 ISBN: 0443050783

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 30cm, pp. 399. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medicine: a Core Text With Self-Assessment (Churchill*S Mastery of Medicine)

by O'Neill, Paul A.

price: $52.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 01/07/1997 ISBN-13: 9780443050787 ISBN: 0443050783

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good. Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medicine: a Core Text With Self-Assessment (Churchill*S Mastery of Medicine)

by O'Neill, Paul A.

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 7-1-97 ISBN-13: 9780443050787 ISBN: 0443050783

Description: No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medicine: a Core Text With Self-Assessment (Churchill*S Mastery of Medicine)

by O'Neill, Paul A.

price: $58.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 7-1-97 ISBN-13: 9780443050787 ISBN: 0443050783

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medicine: a Core Text With Self-Assessment

by Paul O'Neill, Tim Dornan

price: $72.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780443050787 ISBN: 0443050783

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medicine: A Core Text with Self-Assessment

by O'Neill, Paul

price: $24.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780443050787 ISBN: 0443050783

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 399 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Medicine: A Core Text with Self-Assessment

by O'Neill, Paul

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780443050787 ISBN: 0443050783

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 399 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Medicine: a Core Text With Self-Assessment (Master Medicine)

by Paul A. O'Neill, Tim Dornan, Paul O'Neill

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1997/07/01 ISBN-13: 9780443050787 ISBN: 0443050783

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Medicine: a Core Text With Self-Assessment

by P.A. O'Neill

price: $39.62

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780443050787 ISBN: 0443050783

Description: Size 30cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 399. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Medicine: A Core Text with Self-Assessment

by O'Neill, Paul

price: $24.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780443050787 ISBN: 0443050783

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 399 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.