» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Medicalese: A Humorous Medical Dictionary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Medicalese: A Humorous Medical Dictionary

by Peter Meyer, Catherine Graves (Editor), Steve Likens (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Medicalese: a Humorous Medical Dictionary used book

Medicalese: a Humorous Medical Dictionary

by Peter Meyer

price: $8.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avian-Cetacean Press Date Published: 4/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780962818615 ISBN: 0962818615

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Medicalese: a Humorous Medical Dictionary used book

Medicalese: a Humorous Medical Dictionary

by Peter Meyer

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avian-Cetacean Press Date Published: 1994-04 ISBN-13: 9780962818615 ISBN: 0962818615

Description: Like New. SIGNED COPY. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryl Hendrickson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Medicalese: a Humorous Medical Dictionary used book

Medicalese: a Humorous Medical Dictionary

by Meyer, Peter

price: $14.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avian-Cetacean Press ISBN-13: 9780962818615 ISBN: 0962818615

Description: Fine. 0962818615 Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medicalese: a Humorous Medical Dictionary used book

Medicalese: a Humorous Medical Dictionary

by Peter Meyer

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avian-Cetacean Press ISBN-13: 9780962818615 ISBN: 0962818615

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Medicalese: a Humorous Medical Dictionary used book

Medicalese: a Humorous Medical Dictionary

by Meyer, Peter K.

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avian-Cetacean Press, Wilmington, NC Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780962818615 ISBN: 0962818615

Description: Likens, Steve. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed by the author-"Laugh for Health! Peter Meyer". Minor shelf wear to cover includes lightly bumped egdes and sticker residue. Pages are clean and tight. Black-and-white drawings. Humorous definitions for medical and health terms. 92 pages. Original cover price 9.95. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BarbaraGene Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Medicalese: a Humorous Medical Dictionary used book

Medicalese: a Humorous Medical Dictionary

by Meyer, Peter

price: $8.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Softcover Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: Avian-Cetacean Pr, Wilmington, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780962818615 ISBN: 0962818615

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Appears to be signed by the author but his is the signature of a doctor so the words could be almost anything you want to make them out to be....moderate waviness to entire book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Medicalese: A Humorous Medical Dictionary used book

Medicalese: A Humorous Medical Dictionary

by Meyer, Peter MD

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avian-Cetacen Press, Wilmington NC Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780962818615 ISBN: 0962818615

Description: Likens, Steve. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Includes illustrations. Black and white illustrations. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Village Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Medicalese a Humorous Medical Dictionary, Peter Meyer new book

Medicalese a Humorous Medical Dictionary, Peter Meyer

price: $10.34

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962818615 ISBN: 0962818615

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Medicalese: a Humorous Medical Dictionary used book

Medicalese: a Humorous Medical Dictionary

by Peter Meyer

price: $35.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avian-Cetacean Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780962818615 ISBN: 0962818615

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Medicalese: a Humorous Medical Dictionary new book

Medicalese: a Humorous Medical Dictionary

by Peter Meyer

price: $41.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avian-Cetacean Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780962818615 ISBN: 0962818615

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Medicalese used book

Medicalese

by Meyer, Peter

price: $2.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avian-Cetacean Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780962818615 ISBN: 0962818615

Description: Very good. A Humorous Medical Dictionary. Moderate shelfwear, unmarked text, binding straight and sound, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar On Line, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

Medicalese: a Humorous Medical Dictionary new book

Medicalese: a Humorous Medical Dictionary

by Peter Meyer

price: $10.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avian-Cetacean Press Date Published: 1994-04 ISBN-13: 9780962818615 ISBN: 0962818615

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.