» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Medical Parasitology

by Edward K Markell

About this title: This work has been revised and updated to reflect recent developments in the field of medical parasitology. The diagnosis, prevention and treatment of parasitic diseases in humans is covered. Information is also offered on therapeutics, including therapeutic options for each parasitic infection. There are chapters on protozoan and helminthic diseases, organized by host location. The importance of the various parasites in human morbidity and mortality is also covered.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Medical Parasitology

by Edward K. & Voge, Marietta Markell

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library-Second--Interior is clean and tight. 317 pages. Ex-library. 115 figures, including 5 in color. Boards are nice overall. -Publish Place: Philadelphia-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Parasitology

by Edward K. Markell, Marietta Voge, David T. John

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721634111 ISBN: 0721634117

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Parasitology

by Edward K Markell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721660820 ISBN: 0721660827

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Parasitology

by Edward K. Markell, Marietta Voge, "John"

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721618579 ISBN: 072161857X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Parasitology

by Edward K Markell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721660837 ISBN: 0721660835

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Parasitology

by Markell, Edward K

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780721660820 ISBN: 0721660827

Description: Good. 374 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Parasitology

by Edward K. Markell

price: $3.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders (W.B. ) Co Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780721618579 ISBN: 072161857X

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Parasitology

by Edward K Markell

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721660820 ISBN: 0721660827

Description: Very Good. Hardcover no dj. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1981. Hardcover no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Parasitology

by Markell, Edward K.; Voge, Marietta; "John"

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders (W.B. ) Co Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780721618579 ISBN: 072161857X

Description: Very Good in No Dust Cover jacket. 072161857X Black cloth covers with white title and illustration on cover and spine; no jacket; minor wear to covers and edges; previous owner's name and stamp on front end papers; pages are clean and unmarked, heavily illustration; 4to; 383 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Parasitology Fourth Edition

by Markell, Edward K.; Voge, Marietta;

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. B. Saunders Company

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: Good: -: -: Page edges yellowed, corners bumped, edges scraped, no dj. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Parasitology

by Markell, Edward K

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. B. Saunders Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780721660837 ISBN: 0721660835

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 0721660835 Owner's name stamped on edges and on FEP's; 393 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Parasitology

by Markell, Edward K.; Voge, Marietta

price: $11.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PICTORIAL Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780721660820 ISBN: 0721660827

Description: Very Good+ Condition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is an excellent copy with very minimal wear. Clean, unmarked and tighly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped. Fifth edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Parasitology

by Edward K. Markell & Marietta Voge

price: $14.04

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. B. Saunders, Philadelphia, Pa. Date Published: 1968

Description: B/W Illustrations. Good in A No D.J. Book jacket. Underlining / Tight Text. Apx 6" X 9 "- A guide both to clinical & to laboratory diagnosis of the protozoan & helminthic diseases and to anthropods & their relation to disease. 317 Pages. Illustrated with 115 figures, including 5 in color. Hard Cvr. / Shelf & Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Life Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Parasitology

by Markell

price: $26.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier-Health Sciences Division, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780721618579 ISBN: 072161857X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First printing. High-lighting and underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Parasitology

by Edward K. Markell; Marietta Voge; David T. John

price: $48.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1992-01 ISBN-13: 9780721634111 ISBN: 0721634117

Description: Like New. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tuttle's Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Parasitology

by Markell, Edward K.; Voge, Marietta

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 12/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780721660837 ISBN: 0721660835

Description: Fair. 0721660835 In stock for fast shipping. (3-5) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books_and_Music_Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medical Parasitology

by Edward K Markell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. B. Saunders Co ISBN-13: 9780721660837 ISBN: 0721660835

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medical Parasitology

by Edward K. Markell, Marietta Voge, David T. John

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721634111 ISBN: 0721634117

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medical Parasitology

by Edward K Markell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saunders ISBN-13: 9780721660820 ISBN: 0721660827

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medical Parasitology

by Markell, Edward K.; Voge, Marietta; "John"

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders (W.B. ) Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780721618579 ISBN: 072161857X

Description: Good. 072161857X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medical Parasitology

by Markell, Edward K.; Voge, Marietta; "John"

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders (W.B. ) Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780721618579 ISBN: 072161857X

Description: Good. 072161857X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medical Parasitology

by Edward K Markell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saunders ISBN-13: 9780721618579 ISBN: 072161857X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medical Parasitology

by Edward K Markell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721660820 ISBN: 0721660827

Description: Good. Pages tinged/pages slight underlined Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medical Parasitology

by Edward K. Markell, Marietta Voge, David T. John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721634111 ISBN: 0721634117

Description: Good. Some highliting and writing, slight wear to cover Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medical Parasitology

by Edward K. Markell, Marietta Voge, "John"

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721618579 ISBN: 072161857X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.