» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Medical Law and Ethics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Medical Law and Ethics

by Bonnie F Fremgen

About this title: This bestseller presents a wealth of timely information on the legal and ethical principles in healthcare. Noted for its straightforward style in which it acquaints readers with essential information, the book examines topics such as the patient/physician relationship, professional liability, medical malpractice prevention, the medical record, confidentiality, bioethical issues, and HIPAA. Completely revised in a new 3rd edition, this overview of medical law and ethics is written in straightforward language for non-lawyer healthcare professionals. It is designed to help them better understand ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Medical Law and Ethics used book

Medical Law and Ethics

by Fremgen, Bonnie F

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780835951388 ISBN: 0835951383

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Medical Law & Ethics used book

Medical Law & Ethics

by Bonnie F. Fremgen, Bonnie Fremgen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780835951388 ISBN: 0835951383

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Medical Law and Ethics (2nd Edition) used book

Medical Law and Ethics (2nd Edition)

by Bonnie F. Fremgen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131177086 ISBN: 0131177087

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medical Law & Ethics used book

Medical Law & Ethics

by Bonnie F. Fremgen, Bonnie Fremgen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780835951388 ISBN: 0835951383

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Law and Ethics-Instructor's Resource Manual With Test Bank and Poerpoint Lecture Cd-Rom(2nd Edition)

by Bonnie F. Fremgen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131177109 ISBN: 0131177109

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Law and Ethics-Instructor's Resource Manual With Test Bank and Poerpoint Lecture Cd-Rom(2nd Edition)

by Bonnie F. Fremgen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780131177109 ISBN: 0131177109

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Medical Law & Ethics used book

Medical Law & Ethics

by Bonnie F. Fremgen, Bonnie Fremgen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780835951388 ISBN: 0835951383

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Medical Law & Ethics used book

Medical Law & Ethics

by Bonnie F. Fremgen, Bonnie Fremgen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780835951388 ISBN: 0835951383

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Law and Ethics-Instructor's Resource Manual With Test Bank and Poerpoint Lecture Cd-Rom(2nd Edition)

by Bonnie F. Fremgen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780131177109 ISBN: 0131177109

Description: Very Good. Sorry, CD missing. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Medical Law and Ethics (2nd Edition) used book

Medical Law and Ethics (2nd Edition)

by Bonnie F. Fremgen

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131177086 ISBN: 0131177087

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Medical Law and Ethics (3rd Edition) used book

Medical Law and Ethics (3rd Edition)

by Bonnie F. Fremgen

price: $7.50

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780135129043 ISBN: 0135129044

Description: Acceptable. CONTAINS WATER DAMAGE, STILL VERY READABLE, SAVE $$! ! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Law and Ethics-Instructor's Resource Manual With Test Bank and Poerpoint Lecture Cd-Rom(2nd Edition)

by Bonnie F. Fremgen

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131177109 ISBN: 0131177109

Description: Very Good. Second edition. Interior pages clean and unused; no markings or writing. CD included in unopened sleeve. Cover has light shelf wear; spine is uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Medical Law and Ethics used book

Medical Law and Ethics

by Fremgen, Bonnie F

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131177086 ISBN: 0131177087

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Karabin, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Law and Ethics Custom Bundle

by Bonnie F. Fremgen

price: $11.39

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780536152152 ISBN: 0536152152

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Medical Law and Ethics used book

Medical Law and Ethics

by Fremgen, Bonnie F.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall., 2002. Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780835951388 ISBN: 0835951383

Description: Small quarto, softcover, fine in gold pictorial wraps. Giftable. 288 Pages. Features include legal cases, case studies, unique points to ponder, med tips, put-it-to-practice activities, web hunt, chapter exercixses. 285 pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medical Law and Ethics (3rd Edition) used book

Medical Law and Ethics (3rd Edition)

price: $20.84

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780135129043 ISBN: 0135129044

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Law and Ethics Custom Bundle

by Bonnie F. Fremgen

price: $21.40

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Custom Pub Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780536152152 ISBN: 0536152152

Description: Fine. Still In Shrink Wrap From Publisher. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medical Law and Ethics used book

Medical Law and Ethics

by Fremgen, Bonnie F

price: $24.95

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131177086 ISBN: 0131177087

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Zack Mouw, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Medical Law and Ethics (2nd Edition) used book

Medical Law and Ethics (2nd Edition)

by Bonnie F. Fremgen

price: $30.10

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131177086 ISBN: 0131177087

Description: Very good. Very good condition. Covers are very clean. Contains some underlining (~ 30 pages), all else is perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medical Law and Ethics, 3rd new book

Medical Law and Ethics, 3rd

by Fremgen, Bonnie F.; Frucht, Suzanne S.

price: $49.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135129043 ISBN: 0135129044

Description: New. Book is new, In Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Medical Law and Ethics new book

Medical Law and Ethics

by Fremgen, Bonnie F

price: $52.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780135129043 ISBN: 0135129044

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 361 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Medical Law and Ethics new book

Medical Law and Ethics

by Fremgen, Bonnie F.

price: $54.80

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2007-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780135129043 ISBN: 0135129044

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780135129043. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medical Law and Ethics new book

Medical Law and Ethics

by Bonnie F. Fremgen

price: $64.70

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 3rd ed. Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780135129043 ISBN: 0135129044

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Medical Law and Ethics Custom Bundle

by Bonnie F. Fremgen

price: $77.25

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Date published: 2005-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780536152152 ISBN: 0536152152

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Medical Law & Ethics used book

Medical Law & Ethics

by Bonnie F. Fremgen, Bonnie Fremgen

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780835951388 ISBN: 0835951383

Description: Good. Good used book may contain highlighting and or some markings inside. Condition as would be found in your used bookstore. Ancillary items such as CDs not included unless noted. 1st Satisfaction guranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.