New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Medical Hubris: A Reply to Ivan Illich

by David F Horrobin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Medical Hubris a Reply to Ivan Illich

by Horrobin, David F.

price: $19.95

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780888310866 ISBN: 0888310862

Description: Very Good; Rubbing and shelfwear on covers; Softcover; Eden Press, Incorporated; 1980; Reprint. 0888310862. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 146 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Medical Hubris: a Reply to Ivan Illich

by Horrobin, David F.

price: $32.99

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Eden Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780888310019 ISBN: 0888310013

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Owner's name on endpaper, otherwise book itself in excellent condition. Some wear and sunning to spine of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Medical Hubris: a Reply to Ivan Illich

by David F Horrobin

price: $13.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780888310019 ISBN: 0888310013

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Medical Hubris: a Reply to Ivan Illich

by Horrobin, David F

price: $14.77

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780888310019 ISBN: 0888310013

Description: Very good. 1977 HARDCOVER EDITION-BINDING SOLID-TEXT IN VERY GOOD, UNMARKED CONDITION-COVERS IN GOOD CONDITION, with mild edge/corner wear, and mild corner bumping-DUST JACKET IN FAIR TO GOOD CONDTION, with moderate shelf wear scuffing, considerable edge/corner wear-This is an Exlibrary copy showing mild wear/use with only a library card pocket inside the back cover to indicate that it was once a library copy-1977 HARDCOVER IN OVERALL SOUND, VERY GOOD CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hamilton-Upon-Lexington Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Medical Hubris: a Reply to Ivan Illich

by Horrobin, David F.

price: $15.45

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Eden Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780888310019 ISBN: 0888310013

Description: Good+ 0888310013. Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Medical Hubris: a Reply to Ivan Illich

by Horrobin, David F.

price: $17.27

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Eden, Montreal Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780888310019 ISBN: 0888310013

Description: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. Ex-Academic Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG-. Totally clean, bright, tight text in a sound & square-tipped binding; page edges a shade faded. Usual library distinctions; if date due slip is accurate, this book was only checked out twice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Medical Hubris: Reply to Ivan Illich

by David F Horrobin

price: $37.00

Ships from QC, CANADA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Eden Press, Montreal ISBN-13: 9780888310019 ISBN: 0888310013

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 6 " x 8 1/2" 146 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bertrand Tremblay, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Medical Hubris: a Reply to Ivan Illich

by Horrobin, David F

price: $69.70

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780888310019 ISBN: 0888310013

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Owner's name on inside of cover, otherwise perfect. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.