» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Medical and Biological Effects of Light (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences) Volume 453

by Wurtman, Richard J.; Baum, Michael J.; Potts, Jr., John T. (Editors)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780897663014 ISBN: 0897663012

Description: Excellent condition. 408p. Previous owner's name on two pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Medical and Biological Effects of Light

by Wurtman, Richard J.

price: $7.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780897663014 ISBN: 0897663012

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Vol. 453; 408 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Medical and Biological Effects of Light. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences. Volume 453

by Wurtman, Richard J., Michael J. Baum, John T. Potts., Jr. -Eds

price: $10.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897663014 ISBN: 0897663012

Description: VG/paperback; NYAS 1985, 12 mo., xi, 408 pp., figs., tables, refs., indexes; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Medical and biological effects of light

by Wurtman, Richard J., and Baum, Michael J., and Potts, John T., and New York Academy of Sciences

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780897663007 ISBN: 0897663004

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. xi, 408 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Based on the Conference on Medical and Biological Effects of Light, held in New York City on Oct. 31 to Nov. 2, 1984, by the New York Academy of Sciences. Includes bibliographies and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tom mammone, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical and Biological Effects of Light

by Wurtman, Richard J.; Baum, Michael J; Potts, John T; New York Academy Of Sciences

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York academy of Sciences, New York, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780897663014 ISBN: 0897663012

Description: Fine; 1985. First edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks. 408pp, index. Articles on various effects of light in biological, chemical, visual and many other areas. 0897663012. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Medical and Biological Effects of Light (Hardcover)

by Wurtman, Richard J.; Baum, Michael J.; And John T. Potts, Jr. (Editors)

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY 1985. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences. Octavo, 408pp., original printed hardcover. A few institution stamps, but no spine numbers and no pocket. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Medical and Biological Effects of Light. [Subtitle]: (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volume 453. )

by Wurtman, Richard J. Et Al. (Eds

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences,, NY: Date Published: 1985. ISBN-13: 9780897663014 ISBN: 0897663012

Description: VG condition. 408pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Medical and Biological Effects of Light

by Wurtman, Richard J., Et Al. Eds

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Annals of the NY Academy, New York Date Published: 1985

Description: VG+, wraps, corner creases & light soil. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Medical and Biological Effects of Light

by Wurtman, Richard J.

price: $30.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780897663014 ISBN: 0897663012

Description: Near Fine. 0897663012. Annals Vol. 453; 408 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical and Biological Effects of Light (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)

by Richard J. Wurtman, Michael J. Baum

price: $83.64

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897663007 ISBN: 0897663004

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Medical and Biological Effects of Light (Annals of the New York Academy of...

price: $215.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780897663007 ISBN: 0897663004

Description: New. Brand New. Other volumes are also available. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Medical and Biological Effects of Light (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)

price: $2.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780897663014 ISBN: 0897663012

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Medical and biological effects of light

by Wurtman, Richard J., and Baum, Michael J., and Potts, John T., and New York Academy of Sciences

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780897663007 ISBN: 0897663004

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. xi, 408 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Based on the Conference on Medical and Biological Effects of Light, held in New York City on Oct. 31 to Nov. 2, 1984, by the New York Academy of Sciences. Includes bibliographies and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books for less, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Medical and Biological Effects of Light (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780897663014 ISBN: 0897663012

Description: VERY GOOD. Paperback 408/Crease to front cover, else VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medical and Biological Effects of Light

by Wurtman, Richard J.; Baum, Michael J; Potts, John T; New York Academy Of Sciences

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985

Description: Near Fine+ Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bright and tight with no internal or external markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Anderson, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medical and Biological Effects of Light

by Wurtman, Richard J.; Baum, Michael J; Potts, John T; New York Academy Of Sciences

price: $15.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : New York Academy of Sciences Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780897663014 ISBN: 0897663012

Description: Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Neuroscience: Exploring the Brain

Neuroscience: Exploring the Brain

by Mark F Bear

see all from $3.00!

new only from $27.00!

The Answer to Cancer: Is Never Giving It a Chance to Start

The Answer to Cancer: Is Never Giving It a Chance to Start

by Hari Sharma, Rama K Mishra, James G Meade, PH.D.

see all from $5.69!

new only from $13.45!

Options

Options

by Richard Walters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.60!

Dark Remedy: The Impact of Thalidomide and Its Revival as a Vital Medicine

Dark Remedy: The Impact of Thalidomide and Its Revival as a Vital Medicine

by Trent D Stephens, Rock Brynner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!

The Future of the Brain: The Promise and Perils of Tomorrow's Neuroscience

The Future of the Brain: The Promise and Perils of Tomorrow's Neuroscience

by Dr. Steven Rose

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.12!

Speech and brain mechanisms

by Wilder Penfield, Lamar Roberts

see all from $2.57!