|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Medical and biological effects of light
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Medical and Biological Effects of Light (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences) Volume 453
by
Wurtman, Richard J.; Baum, Michael J.; Potts, Jr., John T. (Editors)
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780897663014
ISBN: 0897663012
Description: Excellent condition. 408p. Previous owner's name on two pages. read more
|
|
The Medical and Biological Effects of Light
by
Wurtman, Richard J.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780897663014
ISBN: 0897663012
Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Vol. 453; 408 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Samkat Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Medical and Biological Effects of Light. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences. Volume 453
by
Wurtman, Richard J., Michael J. Baum, John T. Potts., Jr. -Eds
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780897663014
ISBN: 0897663012
Description: VG/paperback; NYAS 1985, 12 mo., xi, 408 pp., figs., tables, refs., indexes; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aurelius Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Medical and Biological Effects of Light
by
Wurtman, Richard J., And Baum, Michael J., And Potts, John T.,
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, N.Y.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780897663014
ISBN: 0897663012
Description: Very Good. Mild Ex-Library. [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. 408 pp. Binding Tight. Text Clean. Includes Illustrations. Based on the Conference on Medical and Biological Effects of Light, held in New York City on Oct. 31 to Nov. 2, 1984, by the New York Academy of Sciences. Includes bibliographies and index. Formerly Part of a Government Research Collection. Library of Congress Number: 85-21380. read more
|
|
Medical and Biological Effects of Light
by
Wurtman, Richard J.; Baum, Michael J; Potts, John T; New York Academy Of Sciences
Edition: Presumed First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York academy of Sciences, New York, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780897663014
ISBN: 0897663012
Description: Fine; 1985. First edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks. 408pp, index. Articles on various effects of light in biological, chemical, visual and many other areas. 0897663012. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OrphanTreasures,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Medical and Biological Effects of Light (Hardcover)
by
Wurtman, Richard J.; Baum, Michael J.; And John T. Potts, Jr. (Editors)
Binding: Hardcover
Description: NY 1985. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences. Octavo, 408pp., original printed hardcover. A few institution stamps, but no spine numbers and no pocket. Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Xerxes Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Medical and Biological Effects of Light
by
Wurtman, Richard J.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780897663014
ISBN: 0897663012
Description: Near Fine. 0897663012. Annals Vol. 453; 408 pages. read more
|
|
The Medical and Biological Effects of Light
by
Wurtman, Richard J., Et Al. Eds
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Annals of the NY Academy, New York
Date Published: 1985
Description: VG+, wraps, corner creases & light soil. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T A Borden Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medical and Biological Effects of Light (Annals of the New York Academy of...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780897663007
ISBN: 0897663004
Description: New. Brand New. Other volumes are also available. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Medical and Biological Effects of Light (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences
ISBN-13: 9780897663014
ISBN: 0897663012
Description: Very Good. 0897663012 New York Academy of Sciences. 1985 Softcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookFargo,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medical and Biological Effects of Light
by
Wurtman, Richard J.; Baum, Michael J; Potts, John T; New York Academy Of Sciences
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
Description: Near Fine+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bright and tight with no internal or external markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Etc.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medical and Biological Effects of Light
by
Wurtman, Richard J.; Baum, Michael J; Potts, John T; New York Academy Of Sciences
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : New York Academy of Sciences
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780897663014
ISBN: 0897663012
Description: Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Medical and Biological Effects of Light (Annals Ser., Vol. 453)
by
Wurtman, Richard J. (Editor); Baum, Michael J. (Editor); Potts, John T., Jr. (Editor)
Edition: Presumed First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780897663014
ISBN: 0897663012
Description: Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
michael diesman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Medical and Biological Effects of Light. [Subtitle]: (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volume 453. )
by
Wurtman, Richard J. Et Al. (Eds
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences,, NY:
Date Published: 1985.
ISBN-13: 9780897663014
ISBN: 0897663012
Description: VG condition. 408pp. read more
|
|
The Medical and Biological Effects of Light (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780897663014
ISBN: 0897663012
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0897663012 ISBN 13: 9780897663014 bk# 21.0. f42. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medical and Biological Effects of Light (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)
by
Richard J. Wurtman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780897663007
ISBN: 0897663004
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4266523&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|