» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Media/Reader: Perspectives on Mass Media Industries, Effects, and Issues

by Shirley Biagi

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Media-Reader: Perspectives on Mass Media Industries, Effects, and Issues

by Biagi, Shirley

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Belmont, CA, U.S.A. : Wadsworth, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780534190866 ISBN: 0534190863

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover. Very Good. Second Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Media/Reader: Perspectives on Mass Media Industries, Effects, and Issues

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534089559 ISBN: 0534089550

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Media/Reader: Perspectives on Mass Media Industries, Effects, and Issues

by Shirley Biagi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534190866 ISBN: 0534190863

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Media/Reader: Perspectives on Mass Media Industries, Effects, and Issues

by Biagi, Shirley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534089559 ISBN: 0534089550

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Media/Reader: Perspectives on Mass Media Industries, Effects, and Issues

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780534089559 ISBN: 0534089550

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Media/Reader: Perspectives on Mass Media Industries, Effects, and Issues

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534089559 ISBN: 0534089550

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Media/Reader: Perspectives on Mass Media Industries, Effects, and Issues

by Biagi, Shirley

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780534089559 ISBN: 0534089550

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. book is in near fine condition, pages are clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). 366 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Media Reader

by Biagi

price: $8.49

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company, California Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780534089559 ISBN: 0534089550

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Media/Reader: Perspectives on Mass Media Industries, Effects, and Issues

by Shirley Biagi

price: $13.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534089559 ISBN: 0534089550

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. SOFT COVER, VG+/VG+, Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1989, 2nd, 0.7 in. H x 9.1 in. L x 7.1 in. W, 23.3 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Media Reader

by Biagi, Shirley

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Co., Inc., Belmont, CA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780534089559 ISBN: 0534089550

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. "Perspectives on mass media industries, effects, and issues. " This is stamped across the back as "professional review copy". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Media/Reader: Perspectives on Mass Media Industries, Effects, and Issues

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534089559 ISBN: 0534089550

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Media/Reader: Perspectives on Mass Media Industries, Effects, and Issues

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534089559 ISBN: 0534089550

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Media/Reader: Perspectives on Mass Media Industries, Effects, and Issues

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534089559 ISBN: 0534089550

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Media Reader: Perspectives on Mass Media Industries, Effects, and Issues, By Biagi

by Shirley Biagi

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780534089559 ISBN: 0534089550

Description: Good. Paperback. Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 11852878 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780534089559. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Media-Reader: Perspectives on Mass Media Industries, Effects, & Issues

by Biagi, Shirley

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Belmont, CA, U.S.A. : Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1993 1993-01 Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780534190866 ISBN: 0534190863

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good Very good plus. Second edition. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Media Reader Perspectives on Mass Media Industries, Effects and Issues

by Biagi, Shirley

price: $8.45

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780534089559 ISBN: 0534089550

Description: NF. 0534089550. Professional review copy; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Slightly Read Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Media Reader: Perspectives on Mass Media Industries, Effects, and Issues

by Biagi, Shirley

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing 1989 Belmont, CA

Description: Fine Pb 366pp Index, Notes. Light wear, scuffing B wraps-top. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Media/Reader: Perspectives on Mass Media Industries, Effects, and Issues

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co, Belmont, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780534190866 ISBN: 0534190863

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.