» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Medallions in Clay

by Aldington, Richard

price: $17.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf, New York Date Published: 1921

Description: Good. No Jacket. Green and black decorative covers with black titles. Corners are worn. Frontispiece states: "The first edition of this book consists of 550 copies printed on Warren's India Tint Old style paper, of which 500 are for sale, this is number 30. " Clean interior; 99 pages. Spine is faded to tan. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medallions in Clay

by Richard Aldington

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. First edition copy. Collectible-Acceptable No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. limited Edition #19/550. Pages clean. Tear on Spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medallions in Clay

by Aldington, Richard

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1921

Description: Good-No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Number 398 of 550 copies. Boards are bumped and rubbed with edgewear. Spine cover is chipped with bottom 1 1/2" missing. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medallions in Clay

by Aldington, Richard

price: $200.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST AMERICAN Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: ALFRED A. KNOPF, NEW YORK Date Published: 1921

Description: BOOK IS VG+IN COLORED BOARDS/JACKET IS VG(PRICE-CLIPPED, WEAR) *328/550 COPIES, OF WHICH 500 WERE FOR SALE*SCARCE IN 1921 DUST JACKET* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Jackets, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medallions in Clay

by Aldington, Richard, And Anyte, Of Tegea, And Meleager, And Anacreon

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1921

Description: Illustrated by. VG. Fair in Fair dust jacket. Light indications of dampstaining throughout. Suitable for reading or reference, not a collector's copy. 99 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medallions in Clay

by Aldington, Richard

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Binding: Decorative Boards Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1921

Description: None. Almost Very Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Decorated boards with paper label covering both covers and spine. Some rubbing to top rear spine seam. Corners slightly rubbed. Former owner's book label present front inside board. "The first edition of this book consists of five hundred and fifty copies printed on Warren's India tint olde style paper, of which five hundred are for sale. This is number 254. " Someone has written a poem by Richard Aldington placing it on ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barry B. Whyte, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medallions in Clay

by Aldington, Richard

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paper Covered Boards Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1921

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo. Limited edition of 550 numbered copies. Related material laid in leaving newspaper acid burn at c/r and dedication pages. Sm bookplate and ink ownership feps. Contents fine. Binding w/ spine and top edges sunned, lower corners rubbed through at tips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medallions in Clay

by Aldington, Richard

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, Limited Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1921

Description: Good in J Good jacket. Hard cover book in decorative paper-covered boards in better than good condition with edges showing wear, two corners bumped with some loss of paper. In a near very good dust jacket showing fading and soiling. #175 of 550 printed copies, with 500 for sale. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works Bookstore Cafe, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.