» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Art and the courts: France and England from 1259 to 1328.

by National Gallery of Canada, Peter Brieger, Philippe Verdier

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Art and the Courts, France and England From 1259 to 1328,

by Brieger And Verdier

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: National Gallery of Canada, 1972, softcover, very good condition, catalog, art, museums, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art and the Courts. France and England From 1259 to 1328. a Checklist and Illustrations of Works in an Exhibition. L'Art Et La Cour. France Et Angleterre. Album Des Gravures Et Repertoire Des Oeuvres Exposees.27 Avril (April)-2 Juillet (July) 1972

by Brieger, Peter; Verdier, Philippe (Ed. )

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition; Not Stated Binding: Large Trade Paperback Publisher: The National Gallery of Canada. Galerie Nationale Du Canada, Ottawa Date Published: 1972

Description: Good+ 8 1/4 "by 10" 160 pp. Immaculate, though slightly sunned interior in edge rubbed cover. Copious b& w photo illustrations with bilingual/bilangue English & French descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Wonderful Store, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art and the Courts, France & England From 1259 to 1328, a Checklist and Illustrations of Works in an Exhibition

by Brieger, Peter & Philippe Vernier

price: $14.03

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa, ON Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Text in English & French. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art and the Courts: France and England From 1259 to 1328. Volume I: Text

by Verdier, Philippe; Brieger, Peter; Farquhar Montpetit, Marie

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Ex-lib w/usual markings, VERY GOOD hardcover, no marks in text; a very clean copy; 191 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art and the Courts: France and England From 1259 to 1328. a Checkclist and Illustrations of Works in an Exhibition Selected By Peter Brieger and Phillippe Verdier

by Brieger, Peter And Verdier, Philippe

price: $26.85

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. 4to. 160 pp. illus. Catalogue of an exhibition held in Ottawa, 27 April-2 July, 1972. Loosely inserted is a printed invitaion to the opening. Minor edgewear and scuffing to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spadina Road Books (ABAC/ILAB), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art and the Courts

by Verdier, P Et Al

price: $17.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Gallery of Canada Date Published: 1972

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. France and England From 1259 to 1328. No dust jacket., 850grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Art and the Courts: France and England From 1259 to 1328

by Brieger, Peter

price: $22.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Gallery Of Canada, Ottawa Date Published: 1972

Description: Hardcover, square royal 8vo, illustrated, 160 pages, bilingual text. A very fine unmarked, unsoiled copy without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Art & the Courts: France & England From 1259 to 1328. a Checklist & Illustrations of Works in an Exhibition at the National Gallery of Canada, April 27 to July 2nd, 1972

by Brieger, Peter

price: $19.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: large paperback Publisher: National Gallery, Ottawa Date Published: 1972

Description: light scuffing, else very good copy. pp. 160. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Art and the Courts France and England From 1259 to 1328, a Checklist and Illustrations of Works of Art in an Exhibition

by Brieger, Peter & Verdier, Philippe

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Gallery Of Canada, Ottawa Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Qto. `160 pages, illustrated. the etxt is in both English and French. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garden Village Bks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.