» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Mechanics Today

by S Nemat-Nasser (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mechanics Today: V. 5 (Pergamon Mechanics Today Series)

price: $15.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780080242491 ISBN: 0080242499

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics Today: V. 4 (Pergamon Mechanics Today Series)

price: $73.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780080217925 ISBN: 0080217923

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics Today: V. 3 (Pergamon Mechanics Today Series)

price: $107.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780080198828 ISBN: 0080198821

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics Today: V. 1 (Pergamon Mechanics Today Series)

price: $118.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780080172460 ISBN: 0080172466

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics Today: V. 2 (Pergamon Mechanics Today Series)

price: $119.93

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780080181134 ISBN: 0080181139

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics Today, (Pergamon Mechanics Today Series)

by S Nemat-Nasser

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Pergamon Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780080172460 ISBN: 0080172466

Description: GOOD. USED "Good. No Dj: -: "Corners rubbed and bumped, spine sunned. pages clean and tight. "" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics Today Volume 5

by Nemat Nasser, S

price: $20.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PERGAMON PRESS LTD (ENGLAND) ISBN-13: 9780080242491 ISBN: 0080242499

Description: Good No dustjacket / Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanics Today: V. 5

by S Nemat-Nasser (Editor)

price: $30.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780080242491 ISBN: 0080242499

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 500pp., 1250grams, ISBN: 0080242499. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanics Today, Volume 5

by Nemat-Nasser, S. (Ed)

price: $60.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780080242491 ISBN: 0080242499

Description: Very Good. Nemat-Nasser, S. (ed). MECHANICS TODAY, VOLUME 5 Oxford: Pergamon Press, (1980). xviii, 569 p. Hardbound, glossy boards, with no DJ. Some gentle edge wear to the boards. Pages edges are starting to yellow. Text is clean. VG+/--. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanics Today, Vol. 4

by Nemat-Nasser, S. (Ed)

price: $74.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780080217925 ISBN: 0080217923

Description: Near Fine. Vague shadow left from bookplate removal inside front board, fading to spine and top of front board, otherwise the exterior is about new, very solidly bound with unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanics Today (Volume 4)

by Nemat-Nasser, S. (Edited By)

price: $85.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Press Date Published: 1978

Description: VG++ Published on behalf of the American Academy of Mechanics. Stated first edition. 420 pp. with numerous illustrations and formulae throughout. Articles listed are: Mixed Boundary V alue Problems in Mechanics (F. Erdogan), On the Problem of Crack Extension in Brittle Solids Under General Loading (W. G. Knauss), Scattering of Elastic Waves (S. K. Datta), Electromagnetic Forces in Deformable C ontinua (Y. H. Pao), Problems in Magneto-Solid Mechanics (F. C. Moon) and On Nonequilibrium ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanics Today Volume 2

by Nemat-Nasser, S.

price: $85.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Press, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780080181134 ISBN: 0080181139

Description: Very Good Minus. No Dustjacket. Ex-Library Usual library marks and stamps. Paperclip indentation on first page. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanics Today Volume 3

by Nemat-Nasser, S.

price: $85.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780080198828 ISBN: 0080198821

Description: Very Good Minus. No Dustjacket. Ex-Library Usual library marks and stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanics Today: V. 3 (Pergamon Mechanics Today Series)

by Editor-S Nemat-Nasser

price: $107.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1976-07 ISBN-13: 9780080198828 ISBN: 0080198821

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanics Today: V. 3 (Pergamon Mechanics Today Series)

by Nasser, S Nemat-

price: $124.57

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: Jul 1976 ISBN-13: 9780080198828 ISBN: 0080198821

Description: Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. light. pp. 326. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanics Today: V. 1 (Pergamon Mechanics Today Series)

by Nasser, S Nemat-American Academy Of Mechanics

price: $326.78

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier, New York Date Published: Oct 1973 ISBN-13: 9780080172460 ISBN: 0080172466

Description: Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. light. pp. 300. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.