» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Mechanics of materials.

by Egor Paul Popov

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Mechanics of Materials

by Popov, Egor Paul

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1952

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

mechanics of materials 11th ed

by popov

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice hall Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 8-30-09, hard cover, good condition, orange read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OPB, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics of Materials [Hardcover] By Popov. E. P.

by Popov. E. P.

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, In c Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. Cover fading and buffing; owner's name on flyleaf. Overall good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics of Materials

by Popov, E. P. (Egor Paul)

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Fair. No dust jacket, as issued. occasional margin notes (light pencil), name printed neatly on title page; moderate/heavy wear. Prentice-Hall civil engineering and engineering mechanics series. Later printing. 441 p. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Redfish Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics of Materials

by Popov, E.P.;

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: cloth

Description: Acceptable. --Fair---- read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics of Materials

by Popov, E.P.

price: $8.66

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall

Description: Fair. B000QJIOTY Well used but fully functional & legible and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics of Materials

by Popov, E.P.

price: $10.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. No Dj. Red underlining; o/w vg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics of Materials

by Popov, E.P.

price: $12.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Englewood Cliffs, N.J. : Prentice Hall, 1963

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition-12th Printing. Engineerilng. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. XIV +441 PAGES. Includes list of abbreviations & symbols, appendix tables, index, figures & examples. Indentations to page top centres towards the end of the book. ( possibly due to water ) Name of previous owner on ffep. Minor edgewear & rubbing to boards & spine. " Dr. Popov's book is a noteworthy example of an engineering text that blends the best aspects of the practical and the fundamental scientific ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics of Materials

by Popov, E.P.

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Very good-15th printing; clean text except for 3 red underlines. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics of Materials

by Popov, E. P.

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Cloth(Hrdcvr) Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: (1960)

Description: Black & White Illustrations. G/-- 8vo., 441 pp., cover rubbed, yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics of Materials

by Popov, E.P.

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Canada, Incorporated, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Text very good/no dj; title page torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics of Materials-Prentice Hall Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics Series

by E. P. Popov

price: $12.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. No dustjacket, name inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics of Materials

by Popov, E. P.

price: $21.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Date Published: 1953

Description: Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics Series 441 pages with illustrations. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaleoPublications, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics of Materials

by Popov, E.P.

price: $39.44

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second British Impression Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald & Co. (Publishers) Ltd., London UK Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good + Dustjacket Fair ++/Good. 9 3/4" Tall By 6 1/4" Wide. xiv + 441 pages including index & appendix tables. Dustjacket has splits with losses to spine-ends & top hinge areas, wear with splits & small losses to corners, some darkening to spine, edge-rubbing with a couple of tiny holes. Book has light wear with small creases to spine-ends, light wear to corners. Ink inscription to flyleaf dated 1963. Slight darkening to page-edges. B/w figures & diagrams. Text is very clean. Nice sound ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics of Materials

by Popov, Egor P.

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Prentice Hall, Inc Date Published: 1952

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Mechanics-1965 printing [has a very few underlines, name inside cover] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixie, MS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanics of Materials

by Popov, E.P.

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL, NJ Date Published: 1952

Description: NAME ON ENDPAPER, VG, pp. 441. BLENDS PRACTICAL AND SCIENTIFIC ASPECTS. ILLUST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HM Crawford, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanics of Materials

by Popov, E. P.

price: $7.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 5th Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Prentice Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Prentice-Hall Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanics of Materials

by Popov, E. P.

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 441 pp., endpapers split at the spine, former owner's stamp front endpapers, bumped corners, surface damage to the covers, rear hinge loose-orange, dark green, gold-engineering. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanics of Materials (Prentice-Hall Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics Series)

by Popov, E.P.

price: $13.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Inc.

Description: Fair. B0012EQO8U. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: 125thstreetbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanics of Materials

by Popov, E. P.

price: $14.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press of India (Private) Ltd., New Delhi Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Large 8vo xiv, 441 pp, foreword by N. M. Newmark, preface, list of abbreviations and symbols, 1. Stress-Axial Loads, 2. Strain-Hooke's Law-Axial Load Problems, 3. Torsion, 4. Axial Force-Shear and Bending Moment, 5. Pure Bending of Beams, 6. Shearing Stresses in Beams, 7. Compound Stresses, 8. Analysis of Plane Stress and Strain, 9. Combined Stresses-Pressure Vessels-Failure Theories, 10. Design of Members By Strength Criteria, 11. Deflection of Beams, 12. Statically ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanics of Materials

by Egor P. Popov

price: $15.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson US Imports & PHIPEs Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780135711583 ISBN: 0135711584

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1200grams, ISBN: 0135711584. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanics of Materials

by Popov, E. P.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ` Date Published: 1952

Description: Good/No Dust Wrapper. (U22) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanics of Materials

by Popov, E. P

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 441 pages, weight: 1.8 lbs, some notes on back end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Si Version: Mechanics of Materials

by Popov, Egor P.

price: $26.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780135711583 ISBN: 0135711584

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition, crease on spine but otherwise fine. This book is designed for use in an undergraduate course in strength or mechanics of materials. Fundamental principles of the subject are emphasised throughout. Chapters on Axial loads, Strain-Hooke's Law-Axial load problems, Torsion, Shear and bending moment, Compound Stresses and much more. 590 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanics of Materials

by Popov, E. P.

price: $30.81

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780135711583 ISBN: 0135711584

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Q's Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.