» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Mechanics for Engineers: Statics and Dynamics

by Ferdinand Pierre Beer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Mechanics for Engineers: Statics and Dynamics

by Beer, Ferdinand Pierre

price: $2.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Date Published: c1962

Description: Good, edgewear, prv owner's name in book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics for Engineers: Statics and Dynamics

by Beer, Ferdinand P

price: $3.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good, few pages have pencil notes, & notes inside front board, scratched. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics for Engineers

by Ferdinand P. Beer, E. Russell Johnston

price: $2.51

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780070042704 ISBN: 0070042705

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics for Engineers

by E. Russell Johnston, Ferdinand P. Beer

price: $2.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3Rev Ed Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 4/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780070042704 ISBN: 0070042705

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics for Engineers

by E. Russell Johnston, Ferdinand P. Beer

price: $2.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3Rev Ed Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 4/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780070042704 ISBN: 0070042705

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics for Engineers

by E. Russell Johnston, Ferdinand P. Beer

price: $4.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3Rev Ed Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 4/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780070042704 ISBN: 0070042705

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics for Engineers

by E. Russell Johnston, Ferdinand P. Beer

price: $4.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3Rev Ed Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 4/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780070042704 ISBN: 0070042705

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics for Engineers

by E. Russell Johnston, Ferdinand P. Beer

price: $4.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3Rev Ed Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 4/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780070042704 ISBN: 0070042705

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics for Engineers Statics and Dynamics

by Beer, Ferdinand P.;

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover, Slightly Cocked Publisher: McGraw-hill Book

Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good. No Jacket: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics for Engineers: Statics and Dynamics

by Beer, Ferdinand P., And E. Russell Johnston

price: $16.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: black/red/gilt Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., NY Date Published: 1957

Description: Diagrams, equations, formulae. Hardcover. No DJ. Clean, tight copy. VG+ Quarto, 673pp., Study of mechanics of particles, both static and dymanic, with applications in engineering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics for Engineers: Statics and Dynamics By Beer, Ferdinand Pierre

by Ferdinand Pierre Beer

price: $16.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070042704 ISBN: 0070042705

Description: Very Good. Hardback 3rd edition, no markings, light coverwear, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics for Engineers: Statics and Dynamics

by Ferdinand P., And E. Russell Johnston, Jr. Beer; Illustrator-B/W Illustrations

price: $17.94

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. 1962 hardcover, 2ND EDITION, name blacked out inside cover, no other marks noted in text, no dj, cover shows minor wear, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics for Engineers: Statics and Dynamics

by Beer, Ferdinand P.; Johnston, Jr. E. Russell

price: $19.98

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book

Description: Good. B000H4HXJU well used, but fully functional and legible. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics for Engineers: Statics and Dynamics

by Beer, Ferdinand Pierre; Johnston, E. Russell; Eisenberg, Elliot R.

price: $22.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edtion Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780070042704 ISBN: 0070042705

Description: Very Good. No Dj. 1st edition 1957; clean text; no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics for Engineers: Statics and Dynamics

by Ferdinand P. Beer; E. Russell, Jr. Johnston

price: $24.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1987-01 ISBN-13: 9780070045842 ISBN: 0070045844

Description: Fair in None jacket. Cover shows moderate shelfwear with bumped and significantly worn corners. Entire book is slightly warped/curved. Spine is cocked with a loose hollowback but signatures remain tightly bound. "Used Book" stamp on first page. 1"-2" Water rippling marks on bottom edge of pages. Pages contain some highlighting and notations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Homes for Tomes, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Mechanics for Engineers: Statics and Dynamics

by Beer, Ferdinand Pierre, and Johnston, Elwood Russell (Photographer)

price: $79.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070045842 ISBN: 0070045844

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New & Never Used 4th Edition. Book in GREAT condition. We ship daily! 1600-9900366. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 2 vols. 919 p. Mechanics for Engineers, 99. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abba Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics for Engineers: Statics and Dynamics

by Ferdinand P. Beer And E. Russell Johnston, Jr

price: $89.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: McGraw Hill Book COmpany, New York. San Francisco. Toronto. London Date Published: 1962

Description: Fine as New. No Jacket. Non Ficition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book looks unread and is flawless! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanics for Engineers: Statics and Dynamics

by Ferdinand P. Beer, E. Russell Johnston Jr

price: $2.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070042704 ISBN: 0070042705

Description: Good. Normal wear--book cover slightly worn, outside pages a little dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanics for Engineers, Statics and Dynamics

by Beer, Ferdinand And Johnston, E. Russell

price: $8.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1962

Description: Good None jacket. Xl. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanics for Engineers: Statics and Dynamics

by Beerr, Ferdinand P., And E. Russell Johnston, Jr

price: $9.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Statement of Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. A Good copy (owner's name) in black and red cloth lettered in gold. The binding is sound, but there is occasional neat underlining and marginalia within. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanics for Engineers: Statics and Dynamics

by Ferdinand P. Beer, E. Russell Johnston Jr

price: $15.90

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070042704 ISBN: 0070042705

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanics for Engineers: Statics and Dynamics

by Ferdinand P. Beer, E. Russell Johnston Jr

price: $16.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070042704 ISBN: 0070042705

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1550grams, ISBN: 0070042705. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanics for Engineers: Statics and Dynamics (Mechanics for Engineers)

by Ferdinand P. Beer, E. Russell Johnston Jr

price: $25.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US ISBN-13: 9780070045842 ISBN: 0070045844

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanics for Engineers: Statics and Dynamics

by Beer, Ferdinand P.; Johnston, E. Russell

price: $25.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070042704 ISBN: 0070042705

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 822 pages, 19 chapters, index, answers to even numbered problems. Charts on both end papers. Very light content roll, other than that is as new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanics for Engineers Statics and Dynamics

by Beer Ferdinand P. & E. Russell Johnston, Jr

price: $28.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mcgrawhill, 1957 Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. Very good owner name on f.e.p. keyword technical 12/30/01. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.