» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mechanical Measurements

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mechanical Measurements

by Thomas G Beckwith, Roy D Marangoni

About this title: In the field of mechanical measurements, Mechanical Measurements continues to set the standard. With an emphasis on precision and clarity, the authors have consistently crafted a text that has helped thousands of students grasp the fundamentals of the field. Mechanical Measurements gives students a methodical, well thought-out presentation that covers fundamental issues common to all areas of measurement in Part One, followed by individual chapters on applied areas of measurement in Part Two. This modular format fits several different course formats and accommodates a wide variety of skill ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Mechanical Measurements

by Beckwith, And Buck, And Marangoni

price: $23.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Mass Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Measurements

by Beckwith, T. G., And Buck, N. Lewis

price: $23.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [2d ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co., Reading, Mass. Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. xi, 642 p. illus. 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mechanical Measurements (5th Edition) used book

Mechanical Measurements (5th Edition)

by Thomas G. Beckwith, John H. Lienhard V

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780201569476 ISBN: 0201569477

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Measurements (World Student)

by Thomas G. Beckwith, N. Lewis Buck

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201000368 ISBN: 0201000369

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mechanical Measurements (5th Edition) used book

Mechanical Measurements (5th Edition)

by Thomas G. Beckwith, John H. Lienhard V

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201569476 ISBN: 0201569477

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Measurements

by T G Beckwith, N Lewis Buck

price: $2.52

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by Addison Wesley, 1961. No dustjacket. Hardback book very good. Physics, measurements. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Measurements

by T. G. Beckwith

price: $2.91

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reading, MA: Addison-Wesley Publ Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. ---Good +. in No Jacket DJ. 559 Pages. Interior near flawless. Boards are well-preserved with only light signs of use. Binding is Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Measurements (Addison-Wesley Series in Mechanics & Thermodynamics)

by T.G. Beckwith, N. Lewis Buck

price: $3.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc ISBN-13: 9780201004540 ISBN: 0201004542

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Measurements

by Beckwith, T.G. And N. Lewis Buck

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co, Reading MA Date Published: 1961

Description: VG+ in VG- jacket. Rubber stamp of former corporate owner on front flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Measurements (Addison-Wesley Series in Mechanics & Thermodynamics)

by T.G. Beckwith, N. Lewis Buck

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201004540 ISBN: 0201004542

Description: Good. Good condition. Owner's name inside. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. Second Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Measurements

by Beckwith, T. G., N. Lewis Buck

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition; ISBN-13: 9780201004540 ISBN: 0201004542

Description: VG/no dj; Addison-Wesley (1973), 8vo., 642 pp., illus., refs., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Measurements

by T.G. Beckwith, N. Lewis Buck

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No dj, cover slightly worn along binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Measurements

by Beckwith, Thomas G.; Marangoni, Roy D.; Buck, N. Lewis

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780201000368 ISBN: 0201000369

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Measurements (Third Edition)

by Beckwith/Buck/Marangoni

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780201000368 ISBN: 0201000369

Description: Good. No dj. Cover faded and marked. Pages vg. 6.5 by 9.5 inches. 730 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Measurements

by Beckwith, Thomas G.; Buck, N. Lewis

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780201004540 ISBN: 0201004542

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merci Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Measurements

by Beckwith, Thomas G, and Buck, N Lewis

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780201004540 ISBN: 0201004542

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Addison-Wesley Series in Mechanics and Thermodynamics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Measurements

by Beckwith, T. G. And N. Lewis Buck

price: $7.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc., Reading, MA Date Published: 1961

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked book, not ex-lib; 1.25 x 9.25 x 6 inches; 559 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Measurements

by T., And Buck, N., Beckwith; Illustrator-W/Illus

price: $9.41

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. NO dust jacket! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Measurements

by T., And Buck, N., Beckwith

price: $9.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Hardcover binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Measurements

by T., And Buck, N., Beckwith

price: $9.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Measurements. 3rd Edition

by Beckwith, Thomas G.; Marangoni, Roy D.; Buck, N. Lewis

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780201000368 ISBN: 0201000369

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good + condition. 3rd Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Measurements

by Beckwith, T.G. / Buck, N.L.

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. (1961).

Description: Nap. Hardcover-Gray cloth, [xiv] 559pp, index, illustrated. Clean pages, no underline found. The binding color is worn or rubbed on edges and spine ends, pencil marks on endpapers. Hinges tight. Solid book. About VG/ no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Measurements, Second Edition

by Beckwith, T. G. And N. Lewis Buck

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, MA Date Published: 1969

Description: NEAR FINE. 1969 orange hardcover, 2nd edition, 642 pages. Very slight exterior wear and soiling due to use. Name on first page. A very nice copy. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Measurements

by Beckwith, T. G. And N. Lewis Buck

price: $10.30

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc., Reading Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean; . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Measurements

by Beckwith, T. G. And N. Lewis Buck

price: $11.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.