» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mechanical Drawing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mechanical Drawing

by Thomas Ewing French

About this title: This edition gives students the basic drafting skills required by today's industry. Students learn to visualize in three dimensions, develop and strengthen their technical imagination, and think precisely. With this edition, coverage of CAD has been updated and expanded, and is now integrated into each chapter as appropriate. Commercial methods and materials are put to classroom use so that students are able to make working drawings according to professional pratice, gain experience in actual drafting organization, and learn to care for and control original drawings and prints.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Mechanical Drawing

by French, Thomas Ewing, And Hannaford, Fred

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1940 ISBN-13: 9780070825987 ISBN: 007082598X

Description: Good. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Drawing

by French, Thomas Ewing, And Svensen, Carl L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Drawing

by Thomas E. French

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780070223103 ISBN: 0070223106

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Drawing

by Byron Urbanick, Jay D. Helsel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070223134 ISBN: 0070223130

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Drawing

by Thomas E. French

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780070223332 ISBN: 0070223335

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Drawing: 7th Edition

by E., Thomas; Svensen, Carl L. French

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company

Description: Good. B001BV7Z2I GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, FEW NUMBERS WRITTEN ON FIRST PAGE OF THE BOOK, NO OTHER WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-HF4) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Drawing

by Thomas E. French

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070223103 ISBN: 0070223106

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Drawing

by Byron Urbanick, Jay D. Helsel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070223134 ISBN: 0070223130

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Drawing

by Thomas E. French, Etc

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070223332 ISBN: 0070223335

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Drawing

by Thomas E. French, Etc

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070223332 ISBN: 0070223335

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mechanical Drawing used book

Mechanical Drawing

by Thomas E. French, Carl L. Svensen, Jay D. Helsel, Byron Urbanick

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070223370 ISBN: 0070223378

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Drawing

by Byron Urbanick, Jay D. Helsel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070223134 ISBN: 0070223130

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Drawing

by French, Thomas E. Svensen, Carl L.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1948

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Fair. Missing DJ Good-No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No writing or stamps, front board soiled, SE610418. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mechanical Drawing used book

Mechanical Drawing

by Thomas E. French, Carl L. Svensen, Jay D. Helsel, Byron Urbanick

price: $2.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070223370 ISBN: 0070223378

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Drawing

by Linda French

price: $2.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780026679619 ISBN: 0026679612

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Drawing: Student Workbook

by French

price: $3.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780026679619 ISBN: 0026679612

Description: Good. Unused workbook-no pages filled in; read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Drawing

by French And Svensen

price: $3.33

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. BINDING TIGHT PAGES CLEAN GREAT READING COPY BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Dist Services, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Drawing

by Thomas E. French

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070223103 ISBN: 0070223106

Description: Good. No jacket. Ex-textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Drawing

by Thomas Ewing French

price: $3.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webster Division, McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Cover lightly soiled. P/O name is on inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Drawing

by Thomas E. French, Carl L. Svensen

price: $3.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Some moisture damage/pages crisp. No dj. Exterior somewhat worn. Some writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Drawing

by Byron Urbanick~Jay Helsel~Thomas Ewing French~Hal Lindquist

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070223134 ISBN: 0070223130

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Drawing

by Thomas E. French

price: $4.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070223332 ISBN: 0070223335

Description: Good. Ex. textbook. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Drawing: a Text With Problem Layouts

by Thomas E French~Carl L. Svensen

price: $4.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Drawing 7/E

by Thomas E.; Svensen, Carl L. French

price: $4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070222960 ISBN: 0070222967

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mechanical Drawing used book

Mechanical Drawing

by French, Svenson, Heisel, Urbanick

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070223370 ISBN: 0070223378

Description: Good. Expedited Shipping not available on this item. Textbook. Overall Good condition. May contain readers' names. Average shelf wear. Fast Shipping! ! ! Rely on our promptness and our ratings! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ample Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.