» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mechanical Design in Organisms

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mechanical Design in Organisms

by Stephen A Wainwright

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mechanical Design in Organisms used book

Mechanical Design in Organisms

by Stephen A. Wainwright

price: $24.71

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780691083087 ISBN: 0691083088

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mechanical Design in Organisms used book

Mechanical Design in Organisms

by Stephen A. Wainwright

price: $34.72

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780691083087 ISBN: 0691083088

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mechanical Design in Organisms used book

Mechanical Design in Organisms

by Wainwright, S. A. And Others

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint of 1978 Edition Binding: Paperbound with Stiff Covers Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Princeton Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691083087 ISBN: 0691083088

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xii, 423p. A fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Chatham Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Design in Organisms

by Wainwright, S. A.; Biggs, W.D.; Currey, J.D.; Gosline, J.M.

price: $44.94

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Halsted Press/John Wiley & Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780470916605 ISBN: 0470916605

Description: FINE in NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. Book has no significant wear inside or out and appears new and unused. Dust jacket is clean and bright with only minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Science Book Service, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Design in Organisms

by Wainwright, S.A.

price: $44.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780713125023 ISBN: 0713125020

Description: Very good in Very good jacket. Very good hardcover in a very good d/w. Book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RWL Group, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Design in Organisms

by S.A. Et Al. Wainwright

price: $47.72

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780713125023 ISBN: 0713125020

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mechanical Design in Organisms used book

Mechanical Design in Organisms

by Wainwright, Stephen A.; Biggs, W. D.; Currey, J. D.; Gosline, J. M.

price: $48.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 01 July, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691083087 ISBN: 0691083088

Description: Very good condition. 423 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mechanical Design in Organisms used book

Mechanical Design in Organisms

by Wainwright, Stephen A.

price: $50.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691083087 ISBN: 0691083088

Description: Very Good. 0691083088. 423 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mechanical Design in Organisms used book

Mechanical Design in Organisms

by Wainwright, S A, and Gosline, J M, and Biggs, W D

price: $58.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691083087 ISBN: 0691083088

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. The cover has wear. There are highlighted passages throughout and there is writing in pen on the first blank page. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 436 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Szabo, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mechanical Design in Organisms used book

Mechanical Design in Organisms

by Wainwright, Biggs, Currey, Gosline

price: $75.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691083087 ISBN: 0691083088

Description: Princeton, 1982, softcover, near fine condition, science, case, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mechanical Design in Organisms new book

Mechanical Design in Organisms

by Wainwright, S A, and Gosline, J M, and Biggs, W D

price: $82.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691083087 ISBN: 0691083088

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 436 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mechanical Design in Organisms new book

Mechanical Design in Organisms

by Stephen A. Wainwright

price: $82.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1982-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780691083087 ISBN: 0691083088

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mechanical Design in Organisms new book

Mechanical Design in Organisms

by Stephen A. Wainwright

price: $94.41

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691083087 ISBN: 0691083088

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Design in Organisms

by Wainwright, S. A.

price: $34.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780713125023 ISBN: 0713125020

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked; tight binding. 423 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanical Design in Organisms

by Wainwright, Biggs, Currey, Goseline

price: $39.44

Ships from NOR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780713125023 ISBN: 0713125020

Description: Dealing with the interface between mechanical engineering and biology. Hb, xii, 423pp, figures throughout. Previous owner's initials top fep, v. minor spotting to fep. Dw v. lightly rubbed. A VG+ copy in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Ford Books, NOR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanical Design in Organisms

by Stephen Andrew Wainwright

price: $40.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Educ Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780713125023 ISBN: 0713125020

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 850grams, ISBN: 0713125020. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanical Design in Organisms

by Wainwright, S. A.

price: $53.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780470916605 ISBN: 0470916605

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good + condition with very good + dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mechanical Design in Organisms new book

Mechanical Design in Organisms

by Wainwright, S. A.; Gosline, J. M. And Bi

price: $69.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PRINCETON UNIV PR Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691083087 ISBN: 0691083088

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mechanical Design in Organisms new book

Mechanical Design in Organisms

by Stephen A. Wainwright

price: $73.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691083087 ISBN: 0691083088

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ned's Berkeley Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanical Design in Organisms

by Wainwright, S. A.

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780470916605 ISBN: 0470916605

Description: Good. 0470916605 Good. Inscribed by the author. Corners bumped, Mild edge wear. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Good) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mechanical Design in Organisms new book

Mechanical Design in Organisms

by S A Wainwright, J M Gosline, W D Biggs, J D Currey

price: $85.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691083087 ISBN: 0691083088

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mechanical Design in Organisms new book

Mechanical Design in Organisms

by Biggs, W.D.

price: $91.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691083087 ISBN: 0691083088

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mechanical Design in Organisms new book

Mechanical Design in Organisms

by Stephen A. Wainwright

price: $95.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691083087 ISBN: 0691083088

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mechanical Design in Organisms used book

Mechanical Design in Organisms

by Wainwright, S. A.; Biggs, W. D.; Currey, J. D.; Gosline, J. M.

price: $85.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: Princeton, NJ, U.S.A. : Princeton University Press, 1982, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691083087 ISBN: 0691083088

Description: VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.