» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Measures for Clinical Practice: A Sourcebook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Measures for Clinical Practice: A Sourcebook

by Kevin Corcoran, Joel Fischer, David H Barlow, Ph.D. (Foreword by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook used book

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook

by Corcoran, Kevin, And Fischer, Joel, And Barlow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029066812 ISBN: 0029066816

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 482 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook used book

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook

by Corcoran, Kevin, And Fischer, Joel, And Barlow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029066812 ISBN: 0029066816

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 482 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook used book

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook

by Kevin Corcoran, Joel Fischer

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029066812 ISBN: 0029066816

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook used book

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook

by Kevin Corcoran, Joel Fischer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029066812 ISBN: 0029066816

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook used book

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook

by Kevin Corcoran, Joel Fischer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Free Press Date published: 6/29/1987 ISBN-13: 9780029066812 ISBN: 0029066816

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook used book

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook

by Kevin Corcoran, Joel Fischer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Free Press Date published: 6/29/1987 ISBN-13: 9780029066812 ISBN: 0029066816

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook used book

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook

by Kevin Corcoran, Joel Fischer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Free Press Date published: 6/29/1987 ISBN-13: 9780029066812 ISBN: 0029066816

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Measures for Clinical Practice: Volume 1: Couples, Families, and Children, Third Edition used book

Measures for Clinical Practice: Volume 1: Couples, Families, and Children, Third Edition

by Fischer Corcoran

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Free Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029066812 ISBN: 0029066816

Description: Good. Volume 1. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Measures for Clinical Practice: Volume 1: Couples, Families, and Children, Third Edition used book

Measures for Clinical Practice: Volume 1: Couples, Families, and Children, Third Edition

by Fischer Corcoran

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Free Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029066812 ISBN: 0029066816

Description: Very Good. Volume 1: Couples, Families, and Children. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook used book

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook

by Kevin Corcoran, Joel Fischer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029066812 ISBN: 0029066816

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook used book

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook

by Kevin Corcoran, Joel Fischer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029066812 ISBN: 0029066816

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook used book

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook

by Kevin Corcoran, Joel Fischer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029066812 ISBN: 0029066816

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook used book

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook

by Corcoran, Kevin; Fischer, Joel

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029066812 ISBN: 0029066816

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 482 pgs. A few handling blemishes on edges and light rubbing to unpriced dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Measures for Clinical Practice: A Sourcebook used book

Measures for Clinical Practice: A Sourcebook

by Corcoran, Kevin, and Fischer, Joel, and Barlow, David H, Ph.D. (Foreword by)

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029066812 ISBN: 0029066816

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. book and DJ are in very good condition, pages are clean and unmarked, DJ shows slight signs of wear, previous owners name blacked out on inside cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 482 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Measures for Clinical Practice: A Sourcebook used book

Measures for Clinical Practice: A Sourcebook

by Corcoran, Kevin, and Fischer, Joel, and Barlow, David H, Ph.D. (Foreword by)

price: $5.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029066812 ISBN: 0029066816

Description: Clean and tight-name in ink on front endpaper, otherwise this item is clean, crisp and unmarked-Excellent copy! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 482 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook used book

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook

by Corcoran, Kevin; Fischer, Joel

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029066812 ISBN: 0029066816

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Measures for Clinical Practice: Volume 1: Couples, Families, and Children, Third Edition used book

Measures for Clinical Practice: Volume 1: Couples, Families, and Children, Third Edition

by Corcoran, Fischer

price: $7.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029066812 ISBN: 0029066816

Description: Fine. 0029066816 Free Press hardcover w/dj, 1987, 3rd printing, immaculate/unused, No marks, small edge tear in dj......Fine/Near Fine (like new)...Not a RUINED remainder or ex-lib JUNK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook new book

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook

by Kevin Corcoran; Joel Fischer

price: $7.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029066812 ISBN: 0029066816

Description: New. Book is new. Slight shelf ware. Still a Great Buy! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook used book

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook

by Corcoran, Kevin; Fischer, Joel

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029066812 ISBN: 0029066816

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook used book

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook

by Kevin Corcoran; Joel Fischer

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date published: 1987-06-29 ISBN-13: 9780029066812 ISBN: 0029066816

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mild bumping and wear from handling; DJ has minimal rubbing to covers and spine; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook used book

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook

by Corcoran, Kevin And Joel Fischer

price: $19.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Free Press, New York Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029066812 ISBN: 0029066816

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very clean, tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookgrove, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook used book

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook

by Corcoran, Kevin And Joel Fischer

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Free Press,, NY: Date published: 1987. ISBN-13: 9780029066812 ISBN: 0029066816

Description: 482pp. Owner's stamp on front fly-leaf, else fine / Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook used book

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook

by Corcoran, Kevin; Fischer, Joel

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029066812 ISBN: 0029066816

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, First Printing. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook used book

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook

by Corcoran, Kevin; Fischer, Joel; Barlow, David [Foreword]

price: $32.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Free Press, New York Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029066812 ISBN: 0029066816

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 6 1/4 By 9 1/2" Near fine/near fine, hard cover, ends of spine very slightly bumped, dust jacket very slightly rubbed. 482 pp. "...an extensive collection of over 125 'Rapid Assessment Instruments'--RAIs--including questionnaires and scales commonly encountered in clinical practice. " Psychology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook used book

Measures for Clinical Practice: a Sourcebook

by Corcoran, Kevin; Fischer, Joel; (Foreword By David Barlow)

price: $34.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press/Macmillan, New York, NY Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029066812 ISBN: 0029066816

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Text/BRAND NEW. Gilt embossed dark blue linen boards/Fine. DJ/NF w/light wear. PO stamp on front cover verso. Excellent source book for clinical practitioners in human services. Volume reviews essentials of psychological tests, and compiles over 125 RAIs (Rapid Assessment Instruments) along with useful questionaires and measurement scales. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.