|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Here, the celebrated, Oscar-winning screen actor looks back over his childhood in the Bahamas and the difficult path that led him to become a breakthrough actor in Hollywood--one of America's first successful African-American actors.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Measure of a Man: A Spiritual Autobiography
(443 available copies)
| Page 1 of 18 |
|
|
The Measure of a Man: a Spiritual Autobiography
by
Poitier, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 01/2007
ISBN-13: 9780061357909
ISBN: 0061357901
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Measure of a Man: a Spiritual Autobiography (Oprah's Book Club)
by
Sidney Poitier
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061357909
ISBN: 0061357901
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Measure of a Man: a Spiritual Autobiography (Oprah's Book Club)
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 2007-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780061357909
ISBN: 0061357901
Description: Good 2007-02-01; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; exlibris sticker inside. read more
|
|
The Measure of a Man: a Spiritual Autobiography (Oprah's Book Club)
by
Poitier, Sidney
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
ISBN-13: 9780061357909
ISBN: 0061357901
Description: Good. 0061357901 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
The Measure of a Man: a Spiritual Autobiography (Oprah's Book Club)
by
Poitier, Sidney
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061357909
ISBN: 0061357901
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0061357901 book is in good used condition, softcover, edges worn, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Measure of a Man: a Spiritual Autobiography (Oprah's Book Club)
by
Sidney Poitier
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 2007-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780061357923
ISBN: 0061357928
Description: Good. Paperback. Ex-Library with usual id, otherwise unmarked, square spine. Age tanned. Some edge & cover wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mygatheringplace,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Measure of a Man: a Spiritual Autobiography (Oprah's Book Club)
by
Poitier, Sidney
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
ISBN-13: 9780061357909
ISBN: 0061357901
Description: Good. 0061357901 US Student Edition. Orders out within 24 hours. This book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
sbsuofmm,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Measure of a Man: a Spiritual Autobiography (Oprah's Book Club)
by
Sidney Poitier
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061357909
ISBN: 0061357901
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Measure of a Man: A Spiritual Autobiography
by
Poitier, Sidney
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061357909
ISBN: 0061357901
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emanon,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Measure of a Man: A Spiritual Autobiography
by
Poitier, Sidney
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780062516084
ISBN: 0062516086
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. Corner wear. Light creases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warner Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Measure of a Man: a Spiritual Autobiography (Oprah's Book Club)
by
Sidney Poitier
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061357909
ISBN: 0061357901
Description: Fair 2007. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
The Measure of a Man: a Spiritual Autobiography
by
Sidney Poitier
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780062516077
ISBN: 0062516078
Description: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Measure of a Man: a Spiritual Autobiography (Oprah's Book Club)
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061357909
ISBN: 0061357901
Description: Very good 2007; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
|
|
The Measure of a Man: a Spiritual Autobiography (Oprah's Book Club)
by
Poitier, Sidney
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061357909
ISBN: 0061357901
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0061357901 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Measure of a Man: a Spiritual Autobiography (Oprah's Book Club)
by
Sidney Poitier
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 2007-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780061357909
ISBN: 0061357901
Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, lift to cover edge, scuff to cover edgesShipped in bubble mailer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Measure of a Man: a Spiritual Autobiography (Oprah's Book Club).
by
Poitier, Sidney
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061357909
ISBN: 0061357901
Description: Near Fine. Virtually like new. read more
|
|
The Measure of a Man: A Spiritual Autobiography
by
Poitier, Sidney
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061357909
ISBN: 0061357901
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Measure of a Man: a Spiritual Autobiography (Oprah's Book Club)
by
Poitier, Sidney
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
ISBN-13: 9780061357909
ISBN: 0061357901
Description: Very Good. 0061357901 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Measure of a Man: a Spiritual Autobiography (Oprah's Book Club)
by
Poitier, Sidney
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 2007-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780061357909
ISBN: 0061357901
Description: Very good condition. Book. read more
|
|
The Measure of a Man: a Spiritual Autobiography (Oprah's Book Club)
by
Poitier, Sidney
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780061357909
ISBN: 0061357901
Description: Very Good. 0061357901 Trade Paperback, bumped corner. read more
|
|
The Measure of a Man: a Spiritual Autobiography
by
Poitier, Sidney
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HARPER SAN FRANCISCO
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061357909
ISBN: 0061357901
Description: Good. No Jacket. NICE CLEAN COPY, TINY SCUFF MARK & SURFACE TEAR TO REAR COVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B & J BOOK SALES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Measure of a Man: a Spiritual Autobiography (Oprah's Book Club)
by
Sidney Poitier
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 2007-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780061357909
ISBN: 0061357901
Description: Like New. Softcover in excellent condition. Only minimal signs of wear to covers and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Measure of a Man: a Spiritual Autobiography (Oprah's Book Club)
by
Poitier, Sidney
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
ISBN-13: 9780061357909
ISBN: 0061357901
Description: Fine. 0061357901 This book has never been read, shows some wear. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. Upgraded on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-joint,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Measure of a Man: a Spiritual Autobiography (Oprah's Book Club)
by
Poitier, Sidney
| | | |