» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Means Estimating Handbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Means Estimating Handbook

by William D Mahoney, R S Means Company

About this title: "Means Estimating Handbook" simplifies the task of evaluating construction plans and specs to obtain reliable quantities for pricing. This comprehensive reference is a true handbook for use in the field and the office.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Means Estimating Handbook used book

Means Estimating Handbook

by Editor-Jeffrey M. Goldman

price: $14.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R.S. Means Company Date Published: 1990-08 ISBN-13: 9780876291771 ISBN: 0876291779

Description: Good. Very, very minimal shelf wear only, name inside cover which is the only reason this is rated good and not very good. Tight binding, clean unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Means Estimating Handbook used book

Means Estimating Handbook

by Editor-John Chiang; Editor-John Ferguson; Editor-Joe Macaluso; Editor-Mel Mossman

price: $79.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R.S. Means Company Date Published: 2003-01 ISBN-13: 9780876296998 ISBN: 0876296991

Description: Very Good. A clean copy with a tight binding. *m. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glowing Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Means Estimating Handbook

by Goldman, Jeffrey M., Editor

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. S. Means Company, Inc,, Kingston, MA Date Published: 1990

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0876299177. In CSI Masterformat sequence, gives data for virtually any estimating question and greatly simplifies evaluating construction plans. Pristine brown hardcover has gilt decoration and lettering, and a like jacket. Contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. DJ now in protective mylar sleeve. All books to US destinations include free tracking and are securely packaged to avoid damage. Not ex-library, not a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norm Johnson, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Means Estimating Handbook used book

Means Estimating Handbook

price: $30.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R.S. Means Company Date Published: 1990-08 ISBN-13: 9780876291771 ISBN: 0876291779

Description: Good. 0876291779. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Means Estimating Handbook used book

Means Estimating Handbook

price: $35.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. S. Means Co., Kingston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780876291771 ISBN: 0876291779

Description: Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. 905 pp. Some rubbing on dust jacket. Pages clean. Spine is somewhat skewed, but binding still tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Means Estimating Handbook new book

Means Estimating Handbook

by Goldman, Jeffrey M.

price: $45.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876291771 ISBN: 0876291779

Description: New. HC and DJ in excellent cond. - read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abundance of Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Means Estimating Handbook

by Goldman, Jeffrey M. (Editor)

price: $49.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. S. Means Company Date Published: 1990

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. "In SCI Masterformat sequence, this book provides data for virtually any estimating question...For quantity takeoff, change orders, value engineering...Countless other tasks. "; Large 8vo 9"-10"; 905 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Story Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Means Estimating Handbook used book

Means Estimating Handbook

price: $64.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R.S. Means Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780876291771 ISBN: 0876291779

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Means Estimating Handbook new book

Means Estimating Handbook

price: $99.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876291771 ISBN: 0876291779

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Means Estimating Handbook used book

Means Estimating Handbook

price: $152.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R.S. Means Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780876296998 ISBN: 0876296991

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Means Estimating Handbook new book

Means Estimating Handbook

price: $197.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R.S. Means Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780876291771 ISBN: 0876291779

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.