» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Me & Gallagher

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Me & Gallagher

by Jack Farris

About this title: Into the boom town of Virginia City of 1863 rides Gallagher--wagonmaster, itinerant lawman, cowhand, a man of courage and integrity--a man with a past. The citizens give Gallagher his greatest challenge: to lead a vigilante group against a band of terrorizing outlaws . . . led by the town's sheriff.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Me and Gallagher

by Farris, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671456979 ISBN: 0671456970

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Me and Gallagher used book

Me and Gallagher

by Farris, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: August House Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874831429 ISBN: 0874831423

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Me and Gallagher used book

Me and Gallagher

by Farris, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874831429 ISBN: 0874831423

Description: Good. Former Library Paperback, Stamps and Stickers To Cover, Tight Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Gallagher

by Farris, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671456979 ISBN: 0671456970

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Gallagher

by Jack Farris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982-08 ISBN-13: 9780671456979 ISBN: 0671456970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me & Gallagher

by Farris, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEINEMANN

Description: Very Good. B000N4EBT4 Minor wear to dust jacket. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Gallagher

by Jack Farris

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671456979 ISBN: 0671456970

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. Moisture wear. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Gallagher

by Jack Farris

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671456979 ISBN: 0671456970

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Gallagher

by Jack Farris

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780434251001 ISBN: 0434251003

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Gallagher

by Jack Farris

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896214040 ISBN: 0896214044

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Me and Gallagher used book

Me and Gallagher

by Jack Farris

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: August House Pub Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874831429 ISBN: 0874831423

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Me and Gallagher used book

Me and Gallagher

by Farris, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: August House Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874831429 ISBN: 0874831423

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Gallagher

by Farris, Jack

price: $2.39

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780896214040 ISBN: 0896214044

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall BCE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Gallagher (Large Print)

by Farris, Jack

price: $2.39

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780896214040 ISBN: 0896214044

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-89621-404-4 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Gallagher

by Farris, Jack

price: $2.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BC ed. Binding: HB Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1982

Description: Fine in near fine dj read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Me and Gallagher used book

Me and Gallagher

by Farris, Jack

price: $2.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874831429 ISBN: 0874831423

Description: Very good. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvarks In The Attic, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Gallagher

by Farris, Jack

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1982

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 143 pgs., remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Gallagher

by Jack Farris

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780896214040 ISBN: 0896214044

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Me and Gallagher: a Novel used book

Me and Gallagher: a Novel

by Farris, Jack

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Remainder Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: August House Publishers, Inc., Little Rock, AR Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874831429 ISBN: 0874831423

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ink remainder mark on foot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Gallagher

by Farris, Jack

price: $3.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y. Date Published: 1982

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..........The book may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Me and Gallagher used book

Me and Gallagher

by Jack Farris

price: $3.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874831429 ISBN: 0874831423

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Gallagher

by Farris, Jack

price: $4.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1982. ISBN-13: 9780671456979 ISBN: 0671456970

Description: Very Good. Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, 143 pages, red quarter cloth. A fine clean sturdy hard cover first edition with slight shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me & Gallagher

by Farris, Jack

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671456979 ISBN: 0671456970

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. Book has 3 red "check marks" in it, 1 minor tear and edge wear, (FFF) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Gallagher

by Farris, Jack

price: $4.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671456979 ISBN: 0671456970

Description: Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0671456970 Ex-Library 1982----Stated: Second Printing, by Number Line-----Keywords: MONTANA FICTION WESTERN-------Ex-library copy, with front free end paper (ffep) has been removed----(This is the first blank page of the book)---Has typical library markings--& card pocket-------binding is sound-----no other marks or writing to textblock----No Remainder Marks---Not Book Club Edition----Very Good Dust Jacket is in a archival dust jacket protector. -----Price ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Gallagher

by Farris, Jack

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982

Description: About fine in dustjacket with neat owner's signature on flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.