» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Mayakovsky and His Circle,

by Viktor Borisovich Shklovskii

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mayakovsky and His Circle,

by Viktor Borisovich Shklovskii

price: $9.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780396067016 ISBN: 0396067018

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayakovsky and His Circle,

by Viktor Borisovich Shklovskii

price: $12.53

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780396067016 ISBN: 0396067018

Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Appears unread. DJ has shelf wear along edges, with slight tears along top, lower corner & back. Some discoloration. Discusses Mayakovsky's personal sources of inspiration & his special place in the framework of Russian poetry. Very readable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomuse, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayakovsky and His Circle

by Shklovskii, Viktor Borisovich

price: $13.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780396067016 ISBN: 0396067018

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5" 259 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear, the dustwrapper edge-rubbed and discolored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayakovsky and His Circle used book

Mayakovsky and His Circle

by Shklovskii, Viktor Borisovich Shklovsky

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-Not Stated Binding: Cloth Covered Boards Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co., New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780396067016 ISBN: 0396067018

Description: Various Pictures. Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Not Signed Title: Mayakovsky and His Circle-Author: Viktor Shklovsky (Shklovskii) (Edited and translated by Lily Feiler)-Publisher: Dodd Mead and Company, N.Y. -Copyright: 1972 First edition not stated-259 pages (Index inclusive)-Illustrated w/B&W family/period photos-HC/DJ (not clipped)-Fine/VG-Contents: (from DJ blurb) "Viktor Shklovsky, a prominent Soviet literary critic who influenced many of the early Soviet ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prying1 Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayakovsky and His Circle,

by Shklovskii, Viktor Borisovich

price: $16.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780396067016 ISBN: 0396067018

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in English, Russian. 259 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayakovsky and His Circle

by Shklovsky, Viktor (Edited And Translated From The Russian By Lily Feiler) (Vladimir Mayakovsky)

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1972 ISBN-13: 9780396067016 ISBN: 0396067018

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Somewhat Worn Dust Jacket. First U.S. Edition. Includes a Biographical Glossary. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayakovsky and His Circle used book

Mayakovsky and His Circle

by Shklovsky, Viktor

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York Date Published: (1972) ISBN-13: 9780396067016 ISBN: 0396067018

Description: First edition. Edited and translated by Lily Feiler. Illustrated. Fine with a remainder mark in near fine, somewhat tanned dustwrapper with a small tear on the front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayakovsky and His Circle,

by Shklovskii, Viktor Borisovich

price: $9.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780396067016 ISBN: 0396067018

Description: Good. 0396067018 Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking.15, 431r. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mayakovsky and His Circel, Translated By Lily Feiler

by Shklovskii, Viktor Borisovich

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Black Cloth, Gilt on Spine, Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780396067016 ISBN: 0396067018

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo. Top edge red. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mayakovsky and His Circle,

by Viktor Borisovich Shklovskii; Edited And Translated By Lily Feiler

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780396067016 ISBN: 0396067018

Description: Good in good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, 259 pages. Gently used with light foxing and some browning to dj cover edges/spine, otherwise a real good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Me and My Moms, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mayakovsky and His Circle

by Shklovsky, Viktor

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Dodd Mead & Co, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780396067016 ISBN: 0396067018

Description: b&w photo illus. Near Fine/ Good- 259, Light shelfwear to book, sunning to spine of d.j., tears to corners and spine ends of d.j., in brodart. (beige w/ faded orange title) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mayakovsky

by Shklovsky Viktor

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780396067016 ISBN: 0396067018

Description: b&w photo illus. Very Good/ Very good. 259, Tan w/ black and faded red title at spine. Slight shelf wear. Pages and dj yellowing from age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mayakovsky and His Circle

by Shklovsky, Viktor

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780396067016 ISBN: 0396067018

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Sound binding. 24pp marked in pen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mayakovsky and His Circle

by Shklovskii, Viktor Borisovich; Edited And Translated By Lily Feiler

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780396067016 ISBN: 0396067018

Description: Very Good to Near Fine in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mayakovsky and His Circle

by Viktor Shklovskii

price: $25.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pluto P Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780902818606 ISBN: 0902818600

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 350grams, ISBN: 0902818600. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mayakovsky and His Circle

by Shklovsky, Viktor

price: $27.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Publisher: Dodd, Mead, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: First edition. Very good. Name and date inside front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mayakovsky and His Circle,

by Viktor Borisovich Shklovskii

price: $68.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780396067016 ISBN: 0396067018

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mayakovsky and His Circle

by Shklovsky, Viktor

price: $83.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 1974

Description: Trans. & edited by Lily Feiler. 283pp 1974. *Horak 941: Shklovsky's reminiscences are of great value in that they contain the theoretical reflections of a former Formalist on Futurist Art. VG in DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anthony C. Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mayakovsky & His Circle

by Shklovsky, Viktor

price: $19.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: large paperback Publisher: Pluto Press, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780902818606 ISBN: 0902818600

Description: Very Good Copy. pp. xxiv, 249. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.