» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Charles Gallenkamp

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Gallenkamp, Charles

price: $8.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev and Expanded ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780679504696 ISBN: 0679504699

Description: Good. 220 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Charles Gallenkamp

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. McKay Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780679504696 ISBN: 0679504699

Description: Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. The dust jacket is worn and chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya

by Charles Gallenkamp

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140053678 ISBN: 0140053670

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 235 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Gallenkamp, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: UNBOUND Publisher: D. McKay Co ISBN-13: 9780679504696 ISBN: 0679504699

Description: Very Good. 0679504699 No Dust Jacket. Binding and Pages: Excellent. Clothbound Cover/Title: Very Good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya--the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Gallenkamp, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1985

Description: Near Fine in like jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization used book

Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Gallenkamp, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: UNBOUND Publisher: D. McKay Co ISBN-13: 9780679504696 ISBN: 0679504699

Description: Very Good. 0679504699 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Charles Gallenkamp

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. McKay Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780679504696 ISBN: 0679504699

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Charles Gallenkamp

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. McKay Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780679504696 ISBN: 0679504699

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Charles Gallenkamp

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: D. McKay Co ISBN-13: 9780679504696 ISBN: 0679504699

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Charles Gallenkamp

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: D. McKay Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780679504696 ISBN: 0679504699

Description: Acceptable. Hardcover, mylar cover- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Charles Gallenkamp

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140053678 ISBN: 0140053670

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Charles Gallenkamp

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679504696 ISBN: 0679504699

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Charles Gallenkamp

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679504696 ISBN: 0679504699

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McKay, David Company, Incorporated Pub Date: 2/1/1976 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 220. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Charles Gallenkamp

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: D. McKay Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780679504696 ISBN: 0679504699

Description: Acceptable. X-library; spine beginning to split. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya; the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Gallenkamp, Charles

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: David McKay Co, Inc. 1962

Description: Good. Hardbound, ex-library, illustrated, still VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Gallenkamp, Charles

price: $3.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: David McKay Company, Inc., New York Date Published: (1959)

Description: drawings by John Skolle. good+, reddish cloth (hardcover) (no dustjacket) 240pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Gallenkamp, Charles

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ltr Prtg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good+/Good DJ/Good. Water damage to back cover photos 220 pgs, The Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Charles Gallenkamp

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679504696 ISBN: 0679504699

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya: the Riddle & Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Gallenkamp, Charles

price: $3.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: David McKay Company, Incorporated

Description: Very Good. Very Good/No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Gallenkamp, Charles

price: $3.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. and expanded ed Binding: Unbound Publisher: D. McKay Co Date Published: 1/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780679504696 ISBN: 0679504699

Description: Very Good. 0679504699 Near Fine/Very Good in Mylar DJ, Revised and Expanded Edition 1976, 220 pages, hardcover with dustjacket in Mylar coating, DJ has short tear on rear, very light wear, looks great in Mylar. Clean text, no markings of any kind, NOT a remainder....All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Gallenkamp, Charles

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. McKay Co, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780679504696 ISBN: 0679504699

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 220 pp. with index and bibliography. Black and white photos and illustrations. No writing or marks. Binding is tight. Boards are clean. Dust jacket is not price clipped, some edge and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CyberSmith Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Gallenkamp, Charles

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Company, Inc., NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780679504696 ISBN: 0679504699

Description: With Drawings and Photographs. Very Good in Good+ jacket. HISTORY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Charles Gallenkamp

price: $4.06

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. DJ only good with open & closed tears. No pricing stickers. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1976. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Charles Gallenkamp

price: $4.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: D. McKay Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780679504696 ISBN: 0679504699

Description: Very Good. VG book/good jacket. 3rd ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Charles Gallenkamp

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Co., New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light wear, fading to spine, no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.