Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
(131 available copies)
Page 1 of 6
Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
by
Gallenkamp, Charles
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Rev and Expanded ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David McKay Company
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780679504696
ISBN: 0679504699
Description: Good. 220 p. read more
Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
by
Charles Gallenkamp
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. McKay Co
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780679504696
ISBN: 0679504699
Description: Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. The dust jacket is worn and chipped. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Maya
by
Charles Gallenkamp
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140053678
ISBN: 0140053670
Description: Very Good. Paperback, 235 pages, VERY GOOD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
by
Gallenkamp, Charles
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: UNBOUND
Publisher: D. McKay Co
ISBN-13: 9780679504696
ISBN: 0679504699
Description: Very Good. 0679504699 No Dust Jacket. Binding and Pages: Excellent. Clothbound Cover/Title: Very Good. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Maya--the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
by
Gallenkamp, Charles
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1985
Description: Near Fine in like jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
by
Gallenkamp, Charles
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: UNBOUND
Publisher: D. McKay Co
ISBN-13: 9780679504696
ISBN: 0679504699
Description: Very Good. 0679504699 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
by
Charles Gallenkamp
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. McKay Co
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780679504696
ISBN: 0679504699
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
by
Charles Gallenkamp
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. McKay Co
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780679504696
ISBN: 0679504699
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
by
Charles Gallenkamp
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: D. McKay Co
ISBN-13: 9780679504696
ISBN: 0679504699
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
by
Charles Gallenkamp
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: D. McKay Co
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780679504696
ISBN: 0679504699
Description: Acceptable. Hardcover, mylar cover- read more
Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
by
Charles Gallenkamp
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780140053678
ISBN: 0140053670
Description: Good. read more
Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
by
Charles Gallenkamp
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679504696
ISBN: 0679504699
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
by
Charles Gallenkamp
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679504696
ISBN: 0679504699
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McKay, David Company, Incorporated Pub Date: 2/1/1976 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 220. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
by
Charles Gallenkamp
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: D. McKay Co
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780679504696
ISBN: 0679504699
Description: Acceptable. X-library; spine beginning to split. read more
Maya; the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
by
Gallenkamp, Charles
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: David McKay Co, Inc. 1962
Description: Good. Hardbound, ex-library, illustrated, still VERY GOOD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
by
Gallenkamp, Charles
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: HC
Publisher: David McKay Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: (1959)
Description: drawings by John Skolle. good+, reddish cloth (hardcover) (no dustjacket) 240pp. read more
Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
by
Gallenkamp, Charles
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Ltr Prtg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David McKay, New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very Good+/Good DJ/Good. Water damage to back cover photos 220 pgs, The Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
by
Charles Gallenkamp
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679504696
ISBN: 0679504699
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more
Maya: the Riddle & Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
by
Gallenkamp, Charles
Ships from
OR,
USA
Publisher: David McKay Company, Incorporated
Description: Very Good. Very Good/No dj. read more
Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
by
Gallenkamp, Charles
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Rev. and expanded ed
Binding: Unbound
Publisher: D. McKay Co
Date Published: 1/1/1976
ISBN-13: 9780679504696
ISBN: 0679504699
Description: Very Good. 0679504699 Near Fine/Very Good in Mylar DJ, Revised and Expanded Edition 1976, 220 pages, hardcover with dustjacket in Mylar coating, DJ has short tear on rear, very light wear, looks great in Mylar. Clean text, no markings of any kind, NOT a remainder....All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
by
Gallenkamp, Charles
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. McKay Co, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780679504696
ISBN: 0679504699
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 220 pp. with index and bibliography. Black and white photos and illustrations. No writing or marks. Binding is tight. Boards are clean. Dust jacket is not price clipped, some edge and shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CyberSmith Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Maya the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
by
Gallenkamp, Charles
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David McKay Company, Inc., NY
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780679504696
ISBN: 0679504699
Description: With Drawings and Photographs. Very Good in Good+ jacket. HISTORY. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Terra Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
by
Charles Gallenkamp
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. DJ only good with open & closed tears. No pricing stickers. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1976. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
by
Charles Gallenkamp
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: D. McKay Co
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780679504696
ISBN: 0679504699
Description: Very Good. VG book/good jacket. 3rd ptg. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Maya the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
by
Charles Gallenkamp
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David McKay Co., New York
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light wear, fading to spine, no marks inside. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
3
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
3 out of 3
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.