Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Collins+World
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780529035677ISBN:0529035677
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: Juvenile, Ex-Library Hardcover
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The World Pub. Co.
Date Published: 1960
Description: ALBERTO BELTRAN. Good + Solid. Pictorial Boards No Dj. Good plus Solid ex-library hardback Pictorial Boards has no dust jacket Illus, index, 127 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The World Publishing Co, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Beltran. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The World Publishing Co, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Beltran. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The World Publishing Company, New York
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13:9780529035677ISBN:0529035677
Description: Beltrain. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED AND LIGHTLY SOILED, EXPOSED EDGES WITH SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SOILING AND SOME STAINING. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The World Publishing Company, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Beltrain. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD ". read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The World Publishing Company, New York
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13:9780529035677ISBN:0529035677
Description: Beltran. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED AND LIGHTLY SOILED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The World Publishing Co, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Beltran. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The World Publishing Company
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13:9780529035677ISBN:0529035677
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Very Good (light rubbing of edges) in Good dj with edge wear and chipping. Presumed first edition. 127 p. Audience: Juvenile/trade. Very Good (with light rubbing of edges) in Good dj (with edge wear and chipping. Presumed first edition, with no previous printings listed. 127 pages. Illustrated with b&w drawings. Mylar wrapped, price clipped dj. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins World, Cleveland
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780529035677ISBN:0529035677
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0529035677. Illustrated by Alberto Beltran. No indication of printing. Fine in a very good (a one inch square has been cut out at the base of the front flap, a couple of tiny closed edge tears) dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World 1960
Date Published: 1960
Description: ISBN. Hardback. Very Good condition book in a Good condition dustjacket with slight fade to spine, bottom corner of front interior flap clipped, closed tears, chips, rubs and creases around its edges. Small owner’ s address label on inside front cover otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more
Description: Good. Ex-library book. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The World Publishing Company
Date Published: 1960
Description: Beltran, Alberto. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. read more
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Bookplate remnant inner board. Binding tight, inner pages clean and unmarked.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.