» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

May I Feel Said He

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: An edition of Cummings's comic, bawdy poem.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
May I Feel Said He used book

May I Feel Said He

by Cummings, E E, And Sunshine, Linda (Editor), And

price: $2.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 06/1998 ISBN-13: 9781556704222 ISBN: 1556704224

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

May I Feel Said He used book

May I Feel Said He

by E. E. Cummings, Mary Tiegreen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556704222 ISBN: 1556704224

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

May I Feel Said He used book

May I Feel Said He

by Cummings, E E, and Sunshine, Linda (Editor)

price: $2.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781556704222 ISBN: 1556704224

Description: Chagall, Marc. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

May I Feel Said He used book

May I Feel Said He

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556704222 ISBN: 1556704224

Description: Very good. 1995; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

May I Feel Said He used book

May I Feel Said He

by Cummings, E. E.; Tiegreen, Mary

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover in Dust Jacket Publisher: Welcome Enterprises, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556704222 ISBN: 1556704224

Description: 4to. Internally clean and tight, light shelfwear to boards, Near Fine in a Very Good Plus dust jacket that is lightly edgeworn and soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

May I Feel Said He used book

May I Feel Said He

by Cummings, E.E.; Chagall, Marc

price: $9.72

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Welcome Books Date Published: 1995-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780941807005 ISBN: 0941807002

Description: Like-New. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1995. Art & Poetry. Hardcover Book with Jacket. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

May I Feel Said He used book

May I Feel Said He

by E. E. Cummings; Mary Tiegreen; Editor-Linda Sunshine; Illustrator-Marc Chagall

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 1995-12 ISBN-13: 9781556704222 ISBN: 1556704224

Description: Very Good. Stewart, Tabori, & Chang [Published date: 1995]. Hard cover, unpaginated. First printing, with full number line. Very good in very good dust jacket. Pictorial paper over boards have light overall rubbing and faint scratching. Previous owner's gift inscription on front free end paper. Otherwise pages are crisp, clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has a few tiny nicks and light creasing along the edges. Now in an archival quality Brodart cover. NOT Ex-library. NO remainder ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

May I Feel Said He. Poem By E.E. Cummings, Paintings By Marc Chagall

by Cummings, E.E. With Marc Chagall

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Date Published: 1995

Description: A fine copy in intact jacket. Jacket has one small tear at top edge of front endboard. Large 8vo. pictorial clothboards. Poetry-art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

May I Feel Said He used book

May I Feel Said He

by Cummings, E.E.; Chagall, Marc

price: $11.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Welcome Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780941807005 ISBN: 0941807002

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; All pages and binding are intact. Book may have normal shelf wear. All books shipped from a smoke free home in Michigan. 0941807002. Art & Poetry; 0.4 x 11.5 x 9.6 Inches; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

May I Feel Said He new book

May I Feel Said He

by Cummings, E. E.; Sunshine, Linda; Chagall, Marc

price: $15.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781556704222 ISBN: 1556704224

Description: New. Brand new hardcover in jacket. No marks, no wear, never been read, it's brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

May I Feel Said He used book

May I Feel Said He

by E. E. Cummings; Mary Tiegreen; Editor-Linda Sunshine; Illustrator-Marc Chagall

price: $15.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 1995-12 ISBN-13: 9781556704222 ISBN: 1556704224

Description: Like New. Like new, clean and shiny HC w/dj! Gift quality. No marks or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Hear Now, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

May I Feel Said He new book

May I Feel Said He

by Cummings, E E, and Sunshine, Linda (Editor)

list price: $18.95

our price: $17.06

you save: $1.89 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Welcome Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780941807005 ISBN: 0941807002

Description: Chagall, Marc. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

May I Feel Said He (Art & Poetry) new book

May I Feel Said He (Art & Poetry)

by E.E. Cummings

price: $19.23

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Welcome Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780941807005 ISBN: 0941807002

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

May I Feel Said He used book

May I Feel Said He

by Cummings, E. E.; Linda Sunshine (Editor)

price: $19.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: Welcome Enterprises, Inc., New York, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780941807005 ISBN: 0941807002

Description: Marc Chagall. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DJ with 1/2 inch closed tear at lower corner on rear panel. A poem for adults accompanied by paintings by Marc Chagall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

May I Feel Said He used book

May I Feel Said He

by Cummings, E. E.

price: $22.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Welcome Enterprises, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556704222 ISBN: 1556704224

Description: Marc Chagall. Very Good in Good jacket. Some minor shelf wear on DJ. Otherwise in very good condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Reading, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

May I Feel Said He a Poem W/ Paintings By Marc Chagall Edited By Linda Sunshine and Designed By Mary Tiegreen used book

May I Feel Said He a Poem W/ Paintings By Marc Chagall Edited By Linda Sunshine and Designed By Mary Tiegreen

by Cummings (E.E.).

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Welcome Enterprises, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780941807005 ISBN: 0941807002

Description: very good in slightly worn dustwrapper. No pagination, color illustrations quarto hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

May I Feel Said He used book

May I Feel Said He

by E.E. Cummings, Poetry

price: $38.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556704222 ISBN: 1556704224

Description: Marc Chagall. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Poem by e.e. cummings, paintings by Marc Chagall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

May I Feel Said He used book

May I Feel Said He

by E.E. Cummings

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc ISBN-13: 9781556704222 ISBN: 1556704224

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

May I Feel Said He used book

May I Feel Said He

by E. E. Cummings, Mary Tiegreen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556704222 ISBN: 1556704224

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

May I Feel Said He used book

May I Feel Said He

by E. E. Cummings

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556704222 ISBN: 1556704224

Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket has edgewear. Dust jacket torn. Previous owner's inscription on inside cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

May I Feel Said He (Art & Poetry) used book

May I Feel Said He (Art & Poetry)

by E.E. Cummings

price: $2.75

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Welcome Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780941807005 ISBN: 0941807002

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillIndustries_WSM, IA, USA

Reliability: High

May I Feel Said He used book

May I Feel Said He

by Cummings, E. E.; Tiegreen, Mary

price: $3.37

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 12/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9781556704222 ISBN: 1556704224

Description: Very Good. 1556704224 Very Good Hardcover in dust jacket; minor wear to dust jacket; binding tight; text free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

May I Feel Said He (Art & Poetry) used book

May I Feel Said He (Art & Poetry)

by Cummings, E.E.

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Welcome Books ISBN-13: 9780941807005 ISBN: 0941807002

Description: Good. 0941807002 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

May I Feel Said He used book

May I Feel Said He

by Cummings, E. E.; Tiegreen, Mary

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781556704222 ISBN: 1556704224

Description: Good. 1556704224 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

May I Feel Said He used book

May I Feel Said He

by Cummings, E. E.; Tiegreen, Mary

price: $8.10

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Welcome Enterprises, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556704222 ISBN: 1556704224

Description: Chagall, Marc. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine copy, dj has very slight rubbing. A very colorful and charming book, features poem by E. E. Cummings, illustrated wtih whimsical paintings by Marc Chagall. A sensually ecstatic tribute to love and a humorous salute to the mating rituals between men and women. Floating lovers, violin playing horses fit the lines perfectly. 1st printing. With notes on each artists by Mary Tiegreen. 32pp. Desirable! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 14, 2009
By hannah, The United States

"What a marvelous way to make people love art and poetry! I want to buy this entire series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 5, 2007
By Karie, Austin, TX

"This is just a really pretty book....and a really pretty poem...."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 12, 2007
By Jamia, New York, NY

"I LOVE this book... beautiful images and poetry!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 12, 2007
By Heather, Columbus, OH

"i want to be buried with this book....enough said."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of May I Feel Said He by E E Cummings, Marc Chagall (Illustrator), Linda Sunshine (Editor)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.8 out of 5 4.8 out of 5
10 of 10 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.