Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When Max's daddy is hospitalized, his mother comforts him and helps him see that Daddy will soon be well again.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Max's Daddy Goes to the Hospital
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Max's Daddy Goes to the Hospital
by
Steel, Danielle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, Incorporated
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297974
ISBN: 0385297971
Description: Acceptable. Former library Hardcover with Dustjacket. Stamps, stickers, pocket. Dustjacket in protective mylar. read more
|
|
Max's Daddy Goes to the Hospital
by
Danielle Steel
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385297974
ISBN: 0385297971
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
Max's Daddy Goes to the Hospital
by
Steel, Danielle
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297974
ISBN: 0385297971
Description: Very Good. Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Max's Daddy Goes to the Hospital
by
Steel, Danielle
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297974
ISBN: 0385297971
Description: Rogers, Jacqueline (illustrator) Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. White glossy pictorial covers w/ matching dustjacket. Pages are white and tight. SUMMARY: When his father is injured while rescuing three children from a fire, Max is very worried about him until he is finally allowed to visit him in the hospital. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book N Browse,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Max's Daddy Goes to the Hospital
by
Danielle Steel
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385297974
ISBN: 0385297971
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Max's Daddy Goes to the Hospital
by
Danielle Steel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1989-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780385297974
ISBN: 0385297971
Description: Name 1st page in mint condition jacket. read more
|
|
Max's Daddy Goes to the Hospital
by
Steel, Danielle
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297974
ISBN: 0385297971
Description: Rogers, Jacqueline. Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Printing. Unpaginated. Color illustrations. Binding is tight. Glossy boards are clean. Dust jacket is not price clipped, some edge wear, buckling on back, sticker residue on front. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CyberSmith Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Max's Daddy Goes to the Hospital
by
Steel, Danielle
Edition: 1ST
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: DELACORTE PRESS, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297974
ISBN: 0385297971
Description: JACQUELINE ROGERS"COLOR ILL. BOOK IS FINE IN WHITE CLOTH/JACKET IS NEAR FINE. ISBN 0-385-29797-1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Early Jackets,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Max's Daddy Goes to the Hospital
by
Steel, Danielle
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Delacorte Press, 1989, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297974
ISBN: 0385297971
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st Printing. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Max's dad is a fireman in New York City. When his father is injured while rescuing three children from a fire, Max is very worried about him until he is finally allowed to visit him in the hospital. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Max's Daddy Goes to the Hospital
by
Steel, Danielle
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297974
ISBN: 0385297971
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. Children's book. illustrated by Jacqueline Rogers. No price on dust jacket, but not clipped. read more
|
|
Max's Daddy Goes to the Hospital
by
Steel, Danielle
Edition: Book Club (BCE)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297974
ISBN: 0385297971
Description: Rogers, Jacqueline. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial hardcover laminated binding clean, square and tight. DJ clean and crisp. For ages 4-7. When is father is injured while rescuing three children from a fire, Max is very worried about him until he is finally allowed to visit him in the hospital. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Deja Vu Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Max's Daddy Goes to the Hospital
by
Steel, Danielle
Edition: Possible First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297974
ISBN: 0385297971
Description: Jacqueline Rogers. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 26 Pages. Beautiful color illustrations on every page highlight this charming story by a very well known author. Max's daddy is a fireman in New York. While rescuing three children from a fire he gets hurt and goes to the hospital. Luckily he is sent to the same hospital that Max's mother works in and through it all, Max's worries are put to rest when he can finally see for himself that his father will be ok. Cover is white with color picture. ... read more
|
|
Max's Daddy Goes to the Hospital
by
Steel, Danielle
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297974
ISBN: 0385297971
Description: Rogers, Jacqueline. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small 4to. Glossy pictorial boards. A clean and square copy. Dust jacket, in mylar, lightly soiled. read more
|
|
Max's Daddy Goes to the Hospital
by
Steel, Danielle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte
Date Published: 1989
Description: HB. Fine in dw. First. read more
|
|
Max's Daddy Goes to the Hospital
by
Steel, Danielle
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Delacorte, New York
Date Published: 1989
Description: Rogers, Jacqueline illus. VG-/Good+. , DJ. 4to, Unpaged. , Light wear to book. DJ has light wear to edges. DJ is a little ill-fitting-loose. read more
|
|
Max's Daddy Goes to the Hospital,
by
Steel Danielle, Illustrated By Jacqueline Rogers,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Delacorte Press, (1989),
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297974
ISBN: 0385297971
Description: First US Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ". When his father is injured while rescung three children from a fire, Max is very worried about him intil he is finally allowed to visit him in the hospital..". Dj small piece missing top of front panel. VG/G. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pendragon Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Max's Daddy Goes to the Hospital
by
Danielle Steel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1989-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780385297974
ISBN: 0385297971
Description: New. 1989, 1st Edition, full number line, HB, Max's father is injured while rescuing three children from a fire. Great story to introduce a child who has a family member in the hosptial. New, unmarked condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Animalzoo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Max's Daddy Goes to the Hospital Illustrated By Jacqueline Rogers
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press/Transworld, London
Date Published: 1990
Description: Hb, 26 x 20 cm., col. illust., pict. e/papers, pict. boards. New condition. read more
|
|
Max's Daddy Goes to the Hospital
by
Steel, Danielle
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780385297974
ISBN: 0385297971
Description: Jacqueline Rogers. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Oversized. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. Dustjacket lightly rubbed to edge, unclipped, bright and clean. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Abandoned Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Max's Daddy Goes to the Hospital
by
Danielle Steel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297974
ISBN: 0385297971
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Max's Daddy Goes to Hospital (Delacorte Press)
by
Steel, Danielle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 22/03/1990
ISBN-13: 9780385269810
ISBN: 0385269811
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Delivery is normally 4-15 days from date of order. International orders sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Max's Daddy Goes to the Hospital
by
Danielle Steel
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385297974
ISBN: 0385297971
Description: Acceptable. Ex library with libary markings. read more
|
|
Maxõs Daddy Goes to the Hospital
by
Steel, Danielle
Edition: 1st first counts down to 1
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297974
ISBN: 0385297971
Description: Ex library with usual stamps, markings and inserts, mylar covered dj. read more
|
|
Max's Daddy Goes to the Hospital
by
Steel, Danielle
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297974
ISBN: 0385297971
Description: Rogers, Jacqueline. Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Book is in very good condition with a good jacket. no markings. little shelf wear. tight and square binding. some soiling to white jacket. jacket fits a little crooked, but its not noticable when book is closed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jens Books,
WY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Max's Daddy Goes to the Hospital
by
Steel, Danielle
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297974
ISBN: 0385297971
Description: Rogers, Jacqueline. New. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4245884&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that |