» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure

by Jason Theodosakis, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., Brenda D Adderly, M.H.A., Barry Fox, PhD

About this title: Millions of people worldwide suffer from severe osteoarthiritis, and more than half of the population over the age of 50 will display some symptoms of this crippling degenerative joint disease. This text suggests a safe, easy-to-follow treatment for osteoarthritis. This edition includes: new research supplements that may help speed up the cure in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure used book

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780312181345 ISBN: 0312181345

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure used book

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780312181345 ISBN: 0312181345

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure used book

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780312181345 ISBN: 0312181345

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure used book

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969165 ISBN: 0312969163

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure used book

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969165 ISBN: 0312969163

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure used book

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780312181345 ISBN: 0312181345

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step- used book

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-

by Jason Theodo

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312969165 ISBN: 0312969163

Description: Very good. Pages clean and unmarked, some wear on cover edges. Ships within 24 hours, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeenBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure used book

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure

by Theodosakis, Jason M.D.; Fox, Barry; Adderly, Brenda

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969165 ISBN: 0312969163

Description: Very Good. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure used book

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure

by M.P.H., Jason Theodosakis M.D. M.S.; M.H.A., Brenda Adderly; Phd, Barry Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312969165 ISBN: 0312969163

Description: Very Good. 0312969163 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure used book

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure

by Theodosakis, Jason M.D.; Fox, Barry; Adderly, Brenda

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312181345 ISBN: 0312181345

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure used book

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure

by M.P.H., Jason Theodosakis M.D. M.S.; M.H.A., Brenda Adderly; Phd, Barry Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 1/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969165 ISBN: 0312969163

Description: Very Good. 0312969163 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y63C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure used book

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure

by Theodosakis, Jason M.D.; Fox, Barry; Adderly, Brenda

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312181345 ISBN: 0312181345

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure used book

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure

by Theodosakis, Jason M.D.; Fox, Barry; Adderly, Brenda

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969165 ISBN: 0312969163

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure used book

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312181345 ISBN: 0312181345

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. Audience: General/trade. Library markings on back flyleaf. Library stamp on top edge of pages and number marked on bottom edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure used book

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969165 ISBN: 0312969163

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure used book

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969165 ISBN: 0312969163

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure used book

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969165 ISBN: 0312969163

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure used book

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969165 ISBN: 0312969163

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure used book

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure

by M.P.H., Jason Theodosakis M.D. M.S.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312181345 ISBN: 0312181345

Description: Fine. 0312181345 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure used book

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure

by M.P.H., Jason Theodosakis M.D. M.S.; M.H.A., Brenda Adderly; Phd, Barry Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312969165 ISBN: 0312969163

Description: Very Good. 0312969163 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure new book

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure

by Jason Theodosakis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780312181345 ISBN: 0312181345

Description: New. Brand New; Never Read; Excellent Condition; Pages Are Tight And Clean With No Markings; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure used book

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969165 ISBN: 0312969163

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure used book

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969165 ISBN: 0312969163

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure used book

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969165 ISBN: 0312969163

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure used book

Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969165 ISBN: 0312969163

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.