Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Millions of people worldwide suffer from severe osteoarthiritis, and more than half of the population over the age of 50 will display some symptoms of this crippling degenerative joint disease. This text suggests a safe, easy-to-follow treatment for osteoarthritis. This edition includes: new research supplements that may help speed up the cure in ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure
(209 available copies)
Page 1 of 9
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780312181345
ISBN: 0312181345
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. read more
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780312181345
ISBN: 0312181345
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. read more
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780312181345
ISBN: 0312181345
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. read more
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13: 9780312969165
ISBN: 0312969163
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13: 9780312969165
ISBN: 0312969163
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780312181345
ISBN: 0312181345
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. read more
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-
by
Jason Theodo
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312969165
ISBN: 0312969163
Description: Very good. Pages clean and unmarked, some wear on cover edges. Ships within 24 hours, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KeenBooks ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure
by
Theodosakis, Jason M.D.; Fox, Barry; Adderly, Brenda
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market
Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312969165
ISBN: 0312969163
Description: Very Good. Nice Copy! read more
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure
by
M.P.H., Jason Theodosakis M.D. M.S.; M.H.A., Brenda Adderly; Phd, Barry Fox
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780312969165
ISBN: 0312969163
Description: Very Good. 0312969163 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure
by
Theodosakis, Jason M.D.; Fox, Barry; Adderly, Brenda
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312181345
ISBN: 0312181345
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Moonrise Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure
by
M.P.H., Jason Theodosakis M.D. M.S.; M.H.A., Brenda Adderly; Phd, Barry Fox
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 1/15/1999
ISBN-13: 9780312969165
ISBN: 0312969163
Description: Very Good. 0312969163 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y63C. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure
by
Theodosakis, Jason M.D.; Fox, Barry; Adderly, Brenda
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312181345
ISBN: 0312181345
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure
by
Theodosakis, Jason M.D.; Fox, Barry; Adderly, Brenda
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312969165
ISBN: 0312969163
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312181345
ISBN: 0312181345
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. Audience: General/trade. Library markings on back flyleaf. Library stamp on top edge of pages and number marked on bottom edge of pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MarylandShore ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312969165
ISBN: 0312969163
Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312969165
ISBN: 0312969163
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312969165
ISBN: 0312969163
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. Good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312969165
ISBN: 0312969163
Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure
by
M.P.H., Jason Theodosakis M.D. M.S.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312181345
ISBN: 0312181345
Description: Fine. 0312181345 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure
by
M.P.H., Jason Theodosakis M.D. M.S.; M.H.A., Brenda Adderly; Phd, Barry Fox
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780312969165
ISBN: 0312969163
Description: Very Good. 0312969163 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: a Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure
by
Jason Theodosakis
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1998-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780312181345
ISBN: 0312181345
Description: New. Brand New; Never Read; Excellent Condition; Pages Are Tight And Clean With No Markings; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Totally Tori ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312969165
ISBN: 0312969163
Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312969165
ISBN: 0312969163
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312969165
ISBN: 0312969163
Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312969165
ISBN: 0312969163
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
The Arthritis Cure: The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
by
Jason Theodosakis, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., Sheila Buff
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Arthritis Cure
by
Theodosakis
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
There is a cure for arthritis
by
Paavo O. Airola
see all
from $2.37!
new only
from $30.16!
The Arthritis Cure Cookbook
by
Brenda D Adderly, M.H.A.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
The Inflammation Syndrome: The Complete Nutritional Program to Prevent and Reverse Heart Disease, Arthritis, Diabetes, Allergies, and Asthma
by
Jack Challem, Ron Hunninghake, M.D. (Foreword by), Hugh D Riordan, M.D. (Foreword by)
see all
from $4.78!
new only
from $7.50!