» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Ars magica = The art of magic

by Jonathan Tweet, Mark Rein-Hagen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Ars Magica: the Art of Magic (Ars Magica Fantasy Roleplaying)

by Jonathan Tweet

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atlas Games Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781887801553 ISBN: 1887801553

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ars Magica: the Art of Magic

by Cliffe, Ken; Rein-Hagen, Mark

price: $12.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated, Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781565040212 ISBN: 156504021X

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Henderson, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ars Magica

by Jonathan Tweet & Mark Rein-Hagen

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lion Rampart 1989 Date Published: 1989

Description: ISBN. Trade Paperback. Good to Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers, faint waterstain on upper right corner of exterior pages, some pages slightly dogeared. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ars Magica: the Art of Magic (Ars Magica Fantasy Roleplaying)

price: $18.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781887801553 ISBN: 1887801553

Description: New. This book is in near mint/mint condition, as originally received from a distributor. Available for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ars Magica: the Art of Magic (Ars Magica Fantasy Roleplaying)

by Tweet, Jonathan

price: $35.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atlas Games ISBN-13: 9781887801553 ISBN: 1887801553

Description: Very Good. 1887801553 Paperback in very good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ars Magica: the Art of Magic (Ars Magica Fantasy Roleplaying)

by Jonathan Tweet

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atlas Games Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781887801553 ISBN: 1887801553

Description: Very Good. Fourth Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ars Magica: the Art of Magic (Ars Magica Fantasy Roleplaying)

by Jonathan Tweet

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atlas Games ISBN-13: 9781887801553 ISBN: 1887801553

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ars Magica: the Art of Magic (Ars Magica Fantasy Roleplaying)

by Jonathan Tweet

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781887801553 ISBN: 1887801553

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ars Magica: the Art of Magic (Ars Magica Fantasy Roleplaying)

by Jonathan Tweet

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atlas Games Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781887801553 ISBN: 1887801553

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ars Magica: the Art of Magic

by Tweet, Jonathan

price: $6.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atlas Games, Roseville, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781887801553 ISBN: 1887801553

Description: Very Good. Quarto. Clean and unused copy with light wear to tips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ars Magica: the Art of Magic

by Tweet, Jonathan

price: $6.95

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atlas Games, Roseville, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781887801553 ISBN: 1887801553

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good condition, clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ars Magica: the Art of Magic

by Tweet, Jonathan

price: $7.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atlas Games Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781887801553 ISBN: 1887801553

Description: Fine. Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ars Magica the Art of Magic

by Tweet, Jonathan; Rein, Mark

price: $10.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lion Rampant Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good. Very Good. Softcover volume. 156 pages. Color illustrated cover. Binding is tight and strong. Pages are clean and white and unmarked. Various black and white illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ars Magica the Art of Magic

by Tweet, Jonathan

price: $13.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: LION RAMPANT ISBN-13: 9781135855697 ISBN: 1135855692

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ars Magica =: the Art of Magic By Tweet, Jonathan

by Jonathan Tweet

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lion Rampant Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. 1989 Lion Rampant (Northfield, MN) Oversize Paperback; Edition Not Stated; text clean/unmarked; color cover near mint w/light edge+corner wear; spine perfect; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; 160 pages; many illustrations; 10 sections: intro, character, abilities, combat, magic, spells, laboratory, bestiary, saga, storytelling; each section has 3 to 5 subsections; appendices; index; color cover illustration by Doug Shuler; gift quality copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ars Magica 4th Edition

by Ag 0204

price: $19.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Trident, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781887801553 ISBN: 1887801553

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ars Magica: the Art of Magic (Ars Magica Fantasy Roleplaying)

by Jonathan Tweet

price: $45.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atlas Games Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781887801553 ISBN: 1887801553

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Ars Magica: the Art of Magic (Ars Magica Fantasy Roleplaying)

by Jonathan Tweet

price: $54.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atlas Games Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781887801553 ISBN: 1887801553

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.