» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices

by Barbara E Mauzy

About this title: Designed for hands-free shopping, this revised and expanded 9th edition is complete with 2009 pricing and reproduction information for more than 160 patterns of Depression glass, Fire-King, and 1940s and 1950s patterns, including new discoveries. No other book on glassware of the 1920s-1950s provides more comprehensive and beneficial information in such a compact, user-friendly format. You find complete listings of thousands of pieces in all colors, measurements, and even a ruler on the back cover! Don't leave home without this handy reference in your pocket.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices

by Barbara & Jim, Mauzy

price: $9.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764315336 ISBN: 0764315331

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices

by Barbara & Jim, Mauzy

price: $9.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780764315336 ISBN: 0764315331

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices

by Barbara & Jim, Mauzy

price: $9.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Shiffer Publishing Ltd. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764315336 ISBN: 0764315331

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices

by Mauzy, Barbara E

price: $9.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780764315336 ISBN: 0764315331

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices

by Barbara & Jim, Mauzy

price: $9.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Shiffer Publishing Ltd. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764315336 ISBN: 0764315331

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices new book

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices

by Mauzy, Barbara E.; Mauzy, Jim

price: $2.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Not Avail ISBN-13: 9780764322112 ISBN: 0764322117

Description: New. 0764322117 **NEW**7TH Edition. Slight surface & edge wear. Inside book is clean, pages tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*P/CC6-25. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices

by Mauzy, Barbara E.

price: $3.31

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schiffer Publishing ISBN-13: 9780764317859 ISBN: 0764317857

Description: Very Good. 0764317857 Not a used copy....5th Edition. Book is slightly bent. Some surface and edge wear. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979* s/BN-R5-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices new book

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices

by Barbara E. Mauzy; Jim Mauzy

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2002-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780764322112 ISBN: 0764322117

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices

by Barbara E. Mauzy

price: $3.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764317859 ISBN: 0764317857

Description: Very Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices

by Mauzy, Barbara E.; Jim

price: $4.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 10/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780764309922 ISBN: 0764309927

Description: Very Good. 0764309927 Book has small crease on spine and very minor wear on cover, otherwise book is in GREAT shape! ! ! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Best, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices

by Mauzy, Barbara & Jim

price: $5.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764315336 ISBN: 0764315331

Description: New. 0764315331 **NEW**4th Edition. Revised & Expanded. Very slight edge wear to covers. O/w book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped w/delivery confirmation. In the book business since 1979. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices (Schiffer Book for Collectors) used book

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices (Schiffer Book for Collectors)

by Barbara E. Mauzy; Jim Mauzy

price: $5.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2006-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780764324963 ISBN: 0764324969

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices (Schiffer Book for Collectors) used book

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices (Schiffer Book for Collectors)

by Barbara E. Mauzy; Jim Mauzy

price: $5.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2006-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780764324963 ISBN: 0764324969

Description: Very good. Cover damage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices (Schiffer Book for Collectors) new book

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices (Schiffer Book for Collectors)

by Barbara E. Mauzy; Jim Mauzy

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2006-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780764324963 ISBN: 0764324969

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices used book

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices

by Mauzy, Barbara/Mauzy, Jim

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764322112 ISBN: 0764322117

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices used book

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices

by Mauzy, Barbara & Jim

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764324963 ISBN: 0764324969

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices

by Mauzy, Barbara E.; Mauzy, Jim

price: $6.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing, Limited Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764315336 ISBN: 0764315331

Description: Near Fine in Cover is Bright and Clean, jacket. NO notes/marks/highlights/underlines, book was purchased NEW by me from the local large chain bookstore & is unread, non-smoking household, (D-24 O)-----might have slight store shelf wear--4th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices (Schiffer Book for Collectors)

by Barbara E. Mauzy

price: $6.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing ISBN-13: 9780764313172 ISBN: 0764313177

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices

by Barbara E. Mauzy~Jim

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764309922 ISBN: 0764309927

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices

by Barbara Mauzy, Jim Mauzy

price: $8.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764315336 ISBN: 0764315331

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices

by Mauzy, Barbar

price: $8.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd ISBN-13: 9780764308345 ISBN: 0764308343

Description: Fine. 0764308343 front cover slightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices used book

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices

by Mauzy, Barbara E.; Mauzy, Jim

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing, Limited Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764308277 ISBN: 0764308270

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices: Revised & Expanded 8th Edition new book

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices: Revised & Expanded 8th Edition

by Barbara Mauzy, Jim Mauzy

price: $9.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2006th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schiffer Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780764324963 ISBN: 0764324969

Description: Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. Designed for hands-free shopping, this revised and expanded 8th edition is complete with 2006 pricing and reproduction information for more than 160 patterns of Depression glass, Fire-King, and 1940s and 1950s patterns, including new discoveries. No other book on glassware of the 1920s-1950s provides more comprehensive and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collector Bookstore, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices, 9th Edition new book

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices, 9th Edition

by Barbara Mauzy, Jim Mauzy

price: $9.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2009th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schiffer Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780764332760 ISBN: 0764332767

Description: Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. Now in its 9th edition, Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices continues to grow and improve. Every pattern has been revisited with new information, added pieces, and the latest prices. Many patterns have been added, including Banded Spiral, Frances, Inspiration, and Pillar Optic, and Peacock Reverse has ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collector Bookstore, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices (Schiffer Book for Collectors) used book

Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices (Schiffer Book for Collectors)

by Mauzy, Barbara E.

price: $17.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764320095 ISBN: 0764320092

Description: Good. 0764320092 6th edition tight laminated soft cover withdrawn library with all the markings interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.