» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Fran Manushkin, Ned Bittinger (Illustrator)

About this title: This cumulative tale tells the story of one family's Passover celebration. Illustrated with oil paintings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Manushkin, Fran, And Bittinger, Ned (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 02/2001 ISBN-13: 9780590471473 ISBN: 0590471473

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Manushkin, Fran

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780590471473 ISBN: 0590471473

Description: Very Good. Slight creasing. No store stamps, marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Fran Manushkin

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590829038 ISBN: 0590829033

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Fran Manushkin; Illustrator-Ned Bittinger

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Fran Manushkin~Ned Bittinger

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590829038 ISBN: 0590829033

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Fran Manushkin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590829038 ISBN: 0590829033

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home (Passover Titles) used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home (Passover Titles)

by Fran Manushkin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590471473 ISBN: 0590471473

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Fran Manushkin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Fran Manushkin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Fran Manushkin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Fran Manushkin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Fran Manushkin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Manushkin, Fran

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780590471473 ISBN: 0590471473

Description: Bittinger, Ned. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Passover Titles. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Fran Manushkin; Illustrator-Ned Bittinger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Very Good. X-library with library markings, mylar dj over original, pages clean & tight, happy passover and a signature on title pgFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Manushkin, Fran

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780590471473 ISBN: 0590471473

Description: Bittinger, Ned. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Passover Titles. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Fran Manushkin

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590829038 ISBN: 0590829033

Description: Fine. Slight Shelf Wear To Edges And Corners Of Cover. Clean Pages. Colorful Illustrations. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home (Passover Titles) new book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home (Passover Titles)

by Manushkin, Fran

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590471473 ISBN: 0590471473

Description: New. 0590471473 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Manushkin, Fran

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590829038 ISBN: 0590829033

Description: Bittinger, Ned. Near Fine. 11" x 8" Small blank label on first page upper corner. o/w fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home (Passover Titles) new book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home (Passover Titles)

by Fran Manushkin; Illustrator-Ned Bittinger

price: $2.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780590471473 ISBN: 0590471473

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Manushkin, Fran

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Near Fine/VG. Crisp, clean copy. Some faint creasing to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Manushkin, Fran

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590829038 ISBN: 0590829033

Description: Fine. 0590829033 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 25D. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Manushkin, Fran

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITIION Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590829038 ISBN: 0590829033

Description: New. 0590829033 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y26O. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Manushkin, Fran

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590829038 ISBN: 0590829033

Description: Very Good. 0590829033 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 35C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Manushkin, Fran

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590829038 ISBN: 0590829033

Description: Bittinger, Ned. Fine. 11" x 8" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home (Passover Titles) new book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home (Passover Titles)

by Fran Manushkin; Illustrator-Ned Bittinger

price: $3.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780590471473 ISBN: 0590471473

Description: New. Paperback, never read, all unmarked, clean, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.