» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Matthew Henry Concise Commentary on the Whole Bible

by Matthew Henry, Thomas Scott

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Matthew Henry Concise Commentary on the Whole Bible

by Henry, Matthew, and Scott, Thomas

price: $7.37

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780802451903 ISBN: 080245190X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matthew Henry Concise Commentary on the Whole Bible

by Henry, Matthew; Scott...

price: $14.27

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802451903 ISBN: 080245190X

Description: Fine. 27th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matthew Henry Concise Commentary on the Whole Bible (Isbn: 080245190x)

by Henry, Matthew

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780802451903 ISBN: 080245190X

Description: 26th printing. Dark blue hardcover with title in gilt on spine. DJ in new mylar. 6 x 9 1/2. 1024 pages. DJ has short edge tears and small chips along edges, small stain on inner surface. A touch of wear to extremities. Near fine/Good. Binding tight and square. Pages crisp, clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matthew Henry Concise Commentary on the Whole Bible

by Henry, Matthew; Scott, Thomas

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780802451903 ISBN: 080245190X

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj has tears on top, piece missing on spine, prev. owners name blacked out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matthew Henry Concise Commentary on the Whole Bible

by Henry, Matthew; Scott, Thomas

price: $18.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 19th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780802451903 ISBN: 080245190X

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. 080245190X dj torn, pieces missing; previous owner inscription; 1024 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matthew Henry Concise Commentary on the Whole Bible

by Henry, Matthew; Scott, Thomas

price: $19.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 28th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780802451903 ISBN: 080245190X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Theologically sound, conservative, and evangelical in character. The material is clear and incisive, yet explanatory, devotional, and practical. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winslow Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matthew Henry Concise Commentary on the Whole Bible

price: $29.13

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802451903 ISBN: 080245190X

Description: Very good. By Matthew Henry, Thomas Scott; ISBN: 080245190X; Pub. : Moody Publishers; Pub. Date: 1981-07; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 65.6 oz.; (795JZ0712099) 1981 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH 1024 PAGES, THIS BOOK IS LIKE NEW BUT DOES NOT HAVE DUST JACKET---VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK. by Matthew Henry, Thomas Scott; ISBN: 080245190X; Pub. : Moody Publishers; Pub. Date: 1981-07; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 65.6 oz.; (795JZ0712099) 1981 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH 1024 PAGES, THIS BOOK IS LIKE NEW BUT DOES NOT ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matthew Henry Concise Commentary on the Whole Bible

by Henry, Matthew

price: $30.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean with a few notes. Former owner's name inside cover. Cover corners and edges are worn. Spine material is split. Binding is tight. 1024 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concise Commentary on the Whole Bible

by Henry, Matthew

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chicago, Moody Press[1973? ] ISBN-13: 9780802451903 ISBN: 080245190X

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Matthew Henry Concise Commentary on the Whole Bible

by Matthew Henry

price: $62.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802451903 ISBN: 080245190X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Matthew Henry Concise Commentary on the Whole Bible

by Matthew Henry

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802451903 ISBN: 080245190X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.